[eImageSite.net][Member Services][Natural World][Places of Worship] 
[information index][image galleries][Moths Blog][systematic index]

List of UK diptera

  
Acartophthalmidae 
Acartophthalmus bicolor Oldenberg, 1910
Acartophthalmus nigrinus (Zetterstedt, 1848)
Acroceridae 
Acrocera orbiculus (Fabricius, 1787)
Ogcodes gibbosus (Linnaeus, 1758)
Ogcodes pallipes Latreille, 1812
Agromyzidae 
Agromyza abiens Zetterstedt, 1848
Agromyza albipennis Meigen, 1830
Agromyza albitarsis Meigen, 1830
Agromyza alnibetulae Hendel, 1931
Agromyza alnivora Spencer, 1969
Agromyza alunulata (Hendel, 1931)
Agromyza ambigua Fallén, 1823
Agromyza anthracina Meigen, 1830
Agromyza bicaudata (Hendel, 1920)
Agromyza bicophaga Hering, 1925
Agromyza bromi Spencer, 1966
Agromyza cinerascens Macquart, 1835
Agromyza conjuncta Spencer, 1966
Agromyza demeijerei Hendel, 1920
Agromyza dipsaci Hendel, 1927
Agromyza erythrocephala Hendel, 1920
Agromyza felleri Hering, 1941
Agromyza ferruginosa van der Wulp, 1871
Agromyza filipendulae Spencer, 1976
Agromyza flaviceps Fallén, 1823
Agromyza flavipennis Hendel, 1920
Agromyza frontella (Rondani, 1875)
Agromyza graminicola Hendel, 1931
Agromyza hendeli Griffiths, 1963
Agromyza idaeiana (Hardy, 1853)
Agromyza igniceps Hendel, 1920
Agromyza intermittens (Becker, 1907)
Agromyza johannae de Meijere, 1924
Agromyza lathyri Hendel, 1923
Agromyza lithospermi Spencer, 1963
Agromyza lucida Hendel, 1920
Agromyza luteitarsis (Rondani, 1875)
Agromyza marionae Griffiths, 1963
Agromyza mobilis Meigen, 1830
Agromyza myosotidis Kaltenbach, 1864
Agromyza nana Meigen, 1830
Agromyza nigrella (Rondani, 1875)
Agromyza nigrescens Hendel, 1920
Agromyza nigripes Meigen, 1830
Agromyza nigrociliata Hendel, 1931
Agromyza phragmitidis Hendel, 1922
Agromyza prespana Spencer, 1957
Agromyza pseudoreptans Nowakowski, 1967
Agromyza pseudorufipes Nowakowski, 1964
Agromyza pulla Meigen, 1830
Agromyza reptans Fallén, 1823
Agromyza rondensis Strobl, 1900
Agromyza rubiginosa Griffiths, 1955
Agromyza rufipes Meigen, 1830
Agromyza sulfuriceps Strobl, 1898
Agromyza varicornis Strobl, 1898
Agromyza vicifoliae Hering, 1932
Amauromyza chenopodivora Spencer, 1971
Amauromyza flavifrons (Meigen, 1830)
Amauromyza gyrans (Fallén, 1823)
Amauromyza labiatarum (Hendel, 1920)
Amauromyza luteiceps (Hendel, 1920)
Amauromyza monfalconensis (Strobl, 1909)
Amauromyza morionella (Zetterstedt, 1848)
Amauromyza verbasci (Bouché, 1847)
Aulagromyza anteposita (Strobl, 1898)
Aulagromyza buhri (de Meijere, 1938)
Aulagromyza cornigera (Griffiths, 1973)
Aulagromyza discrepans (van der Wulp, 1871)
Aulagromyza fulvicornis (Hendel, 1935)
Aulagromyza hendeliana (Hering, 1926)
Aulagromyza heringii (Hendel, 1920)
Aulagromyza lucens (de Meijere, 1924)
Aulagromyza orphana (Hendel, 1920)
Aulagromyza populi (Kaltenbach, 1864)
Aulagromyza populicola (Haliday, 1853)
Aulagromyza similis (Brischke, 1881)
Aulagromyza tremulae (Hering, 1957)
Aulagromyza tridentata (Loew, 1858)
Aulagromyza trivittata (Loew, 1873)
Calycomyza artemisiae (Kaltenbach, 1856)
Calycomyza humeralis (von Roser, 1840)
Cerodontha angulata (Loew, 1869)
Cerodontha atra (Meigen, 1830)
Cerodontha atronitens (Hendel, 1920)
Cerodontha bimaculata (Meigen, 1830)
Cerodontha biseta (Hendel, 1920)
Cerodontha bohemani (Rydén, 1951)
Cerodontha calamagrostidis Nowakowski, 1967
Cerodontha calosoma (Hendel, 1931)
Cerodontha capitata (Zetterstedt, 1848)
Cerodontha caricicola (Hering, 1926)
Cerodontha crassiseta (Strobl, 1900)
Cerodontha denticornis (Panzer, 1806)
Cerodontha eucaricis Nowakowski, 1967
Cerodontha fasciata (Strobl, 1880)
Cerodontha flavocingulata (Strobl, 1909)
Cerodontha fulvipes (Meigen, 1830)
Cerodontha geniculata (Fallén, 1823)
Cerodontha hammi Spencer, 1971
Cerodontha hennigi Nowakowski, 1967
Cerodontha imbuta (Meigen, 1838)
Cerodontha incisa (Meigen, 1830)
Cerodontha inconspicua (Malloch, 1913)
Cerodontha iraeos (Robineau-Desvoidy, 1851)
Cerodontha iridis (Hendel, 1927)
Cerodontha lateralis (Macquart, 1835)
Cerodontha lineella (Zetterstedt, 1838)
Cerodontha luctuosa (Meigen, 1830)
Cerodontha luzulae (Groschke, 1957)
Cerodontha mellita Spencer, 1971
Cerodontha morosa (Meigen, 1830)
Cerodontha muscina (Meigen, 1830)
Cerodontha phalaridis Nowakowski, 1967
Cerodontha phragmitidis Nowakowski, 1967
Cerodontha pseuderrans (Hendel, 1931)
Cerodontha pygmaea (Meigen, 1830)
Cerodontha scirpi (Karl, 1926)
Cerodontha scutellaris (von Roser, 1840)
Cerodontha silvatica (Groschke, 1957)
Cerodontha spinata (Groschke, 1954)
Cerodontha superciliosa (Zetterstedt, 1860)
Cerodontha suturalis (Hendel, 1931)
Cerodontha venturii Nowakowski, 1967
Galiomyza morio (Brischke, 1881)
Galiomyza violiphaga (Hendel, 1932)
Gymnophytomyza heteroneura (Hendel, 1920)
Hexomyza sarothamni (Hendel, 1923)
Hexomyza schineri (Giraud, 1861)
Hexomyza simplicoides (Hendel, 1920)
Liriomyza amoena (Meigen, 1830)
Liriomyza angulicornis (Malloch, 1918)
Liriomyza artemisicola de Meijere, 1924
Liriomyza bryoniae (Kaltenbach, 1858)
Liriomyza centaureae Hering, 1927
Liriomyza cicerina (Rondani, 1875)
Liriomyza congesta (Becker, 1903)
Liriomyza demeijerei Hering, 1930
Liriomyza equiseti de Meijere, 1924
Liriomyza erucifolii de Meijere, 1944
Liriomyza eupatoriana Spencer, 1954
Liriomyza eupatorii (Kaltenbach, 1873)
Liriomyza flaveola (Fallén, 1823)
Liriomyza flavopicta Hendel, 1931
Liriomyza hampsteadensis Spencer, 1971
Liriomyza hieracii (Kaltenbach, 1862)
Liriomyza huidobrensis (Blanchard, 1926)
Liriomyza infuscata Hering, 1926
Liriomyza latipalpis Hendel, 1920
Liriomyza lutea (Meigen, 1830)
Liriomyza occipitalis Hendel, 1931
Liriomyza orbona (Meigen, 1830)
Liriomyza pascuum (Meigen, 1838)
Liriomyza phryne Hendel, 1931
Liriomyza pisivora Hering, 1954
Liriomyza polygalae Hering, 1927
Liriomyza ptarmicae de Meijere, 1925
Liriomyza pusilla (Meigen, 1830)
Liriomyza pusio (Meigen, 1830)
Liriomyza richteri Hering, 1927
Liriomyza scorzonerae Rydén, 1951
Liriomyza solivaga Spencer, 1971
Liriomyza sonchi Hendel, 1931
Liriomyza soror Hendel, 1931
Liriomyza strigata (Meigen, 1830)
Liriomyza tanaceti de Meijere, 1924
Liriomyza taraxaci Hering, 1927
Liriomyza tragopogonis de Meijere, 1928
Liriomyza trifolii (Burgess in Comstock, 1880)
Liriomyza valerianae Hendel, 1932
Liriomyza virgo (Zetterstedt, 1838)
Melanagromyza aenea (Meigen, 1830)
Melanagromyza aeneoventris (Fallén, 1823)
Melanagromyza albocilia Hendel, 1931
Melanagromyza angeliciphaga Spencer, 1969
Melanagromyza cunctans (Meigen, 1830)
Melanagromyza dettmeri Hering, 1933
Melanagromyza eriolepidis Spencer, 1961
Melanagromyza eupatorii Spencer, 1957
Melanagromyza fabae Spencer, 1973
Melanagromyza lappae (Loew, 1850)
Melanagromyza limata Spencer, 1971
Melanagromyza nibletti Spencer, 1957
Melanagromyza oligophaga Spencer, 1990
Melanagromyza pubescens Hendel, 1923
Melanagromyza sativae Spencer, 1957
Melanagromyza symphyti Griffiths, 1963
Melanagromyza tripolii Hering, 1957
Metopomyza flavonotata (Haliday, 1833)
Metopomyza nigriorbita (Hendel, 1931)
Metopomyza scutellata (Fallén, 1823)
Metopomyza xanthaspis (Loew, 1858)
Nemorimyza posticata (Meigen, 1830)
Ophiomyia alliariae Hering, 1954
Ophiomyia aquilegiana Lundqvist, 1947
Ophiomyia beckeri (Hendel, 1923)
Ophiomyia collini Spencer, 1971
Ophiomyia cunctata (Hendel, 1920)
Ophiomyia curvipalpis (Zetterstedt, 1848)
Ophiomyia definita Spencer, 1971
Ophiomyia galii Hering, 1937
Ophiomyia gnaphalii Hering, 1949
Ophiomyia heracleivora Spencer, 1957
Ophiomyia heringi Starý, 1930
Ophiomyia labiatarum Hering, 1937
Ophiomyia maura (Meigen, 1838)
Ophiomyia melandricaulis Hering, 1943
Ophiomyia melandryi de Meijere, 1924
Ophiomyia ononidis Spencer, 1966
Ophiomyia orbiculata (Hendel, 1931)
Ophiomyia penicillata Hendel, 1920
Ophiomyia pinguis (Fallén, 1820)
Ophiomyia pulicaria (Meigen, 1830)
Ophiomyia ranunculicaulis Hering, 1949
Ophiomyia rostrata (Hendel, 1920)
Ophiomyia senecionina Hering, 1944
Ophiomyia simplex (Loew, 1869)
Phytobia cambii (Hendel, 1931)
Phytobia carbonaria (Zetterstedt, 1848)
Phytobia cerasiferae (Kangas, 1955)
Phytobia errans (Meigen, 1830)
Phytoliriomyza alpicola (Strobl, 1898)
Phytoliriomyza arctica (Lundbeck, 1901)
Phytoliriomyza dorsata (Siebke, 1863)
Phytoliriomyza hilarella (Zetterstedt, 1848)
Phytoliriomyza melampyga (Loew, 1869)
Phytoliriomyza ornata (Meigen, 1830)
Phytoliriomyza pectoralis (Becker, 1908)
Phytoliriomyza perpusilla (Meigen, 1830)
Phytoliriomyza pteridii Spencer, 1973
Phytoliriomyza scotica Spencer, 1962
Phytoliriomyza venustula Spencer, 1976
Phytomyza aconiti Hendel, 1920
Phytomyza adjuncta Hering, 1928
Phytomyza affinis Fallén, 1823
Phytomyza agromyzina Meigen, 1830
Phytomyza albiceps Meigen, 1830
Phytomyza albipennis Fallén, 1823
Phytomyza alpina Groschke, 1957
Phytomyza anderi (Rydén, 1952)
Phytomyza anemones Hering, 1925
Phytomyza angelicae Kaltenbach, 1872
Phytomyza angelicastri Hering, 1932
Phytomyza aprilina Goureau, 1851
Phytomyza aquilegiae Hardy, 1849
Phytomyza arnicae Hering, 1925
Phytomyza artemisivora Spencer, 1971
Phytomyza asteris Hendel, 1934
Phytomyza autumnalis Hering, 1957
Phytomyza bellidis (Griffiths, 1967)
Phytomyza bipunctata Loew, 1858
Phytomyza blackstoniae (Spencer, 1990)
Phytomyza brischkei Hendel, 1922
Phytomyza brunnipes Brischke, 1881
Phytomyza buhriella Spencer, 1969
Phytomyza calthivora Hendel, 1934
Phytomyza calthophila Hendel, 1931
Phytomyza campanulae Hendel, 1920
Phytomyza carotae (Spencer, 1966)
Phytomyza cecidonomia Hering, 1937
Phytomyza centaurii (Spencer, 1990)
Phytomyza chaerophylli Kaltenbach, 1856
Phytomyza cichorii (Spencer, 1966)
Phytomyza cineracea Hendel, 1920
Phytomyza cinerea Hendel, 1920
Phytomyza cirsii Hendel, 1923
Phytomyza clematidis Kaltenbach, 1859
Phytomyza conii Hering, 1931
Phytomyza continua Hendel, 1920
Phytomyza conyzae Hendel, 1920
Phytomyza corvimontana Hering, 1930
Phytomyza crassiseta Zetterstedt, 1860
Phytomyza cytisi Brischke, 1881
Phytomyza dasyops Hendel, 1920
Phytomyza diversicornis Hendel, 1927
Phytomyza elegans (Meigen, 1830)
Phytomyza enigmoides Hering, 1937
Phytomyza erigerophila Hering, 1927
Phytomyza eupatorii Hendel, 1927
Phytomyza evanescens Hendel, 1920
Phytomyza fallaciosa Brischke, 1881
Phytomyza farfarella Hendel, 1935
Phytomyza ferina Spencer, 1971
Phytomyza flavicornis Fallén, 1823
Phytomyza flavofemorata Strobl, 1893
Phytomyza fulgens Hendel, 1920
Phytomyza fuscula Zetterstedt, 1838
Phytomyza gilva Spencer, 1971
Phytomyza glacialis Griffiths, 1964
Phytomyza glechomae Kaltenbach, 1862
Phytomyza griffithsi Spencer, 1963
Phytomyza hellebori Kaltenbach, 1874
Phytomyza hendeli Hering, 1923
Phytomyza heracleana Hering, 1937
Phytomyza heringiana Hendel, 1922
Phytomyza heterophylli Bland, 1997
Phytomyza hirticornis (Hendel, 1932)
Phytomyza horticola Goureau, 1851
Phytomyza ilicis Curtis, 1846
Phytomyza isais Hering, 1936
Phytomyza kaltenbachi Hendel, 1922
Phytomyza krygeri Hering, 1949
Phytomyza lappae Goureau, 1851
Phytomyza lateralis (Fallén, 1823)
Phytomyza leucanthemi Hering, 1935
Phytomyza lonicerae Robineau-Desvoidy, 1851
Phytomyza luzulae Hering, 1924
Phytomyza marginella Fallén, 1823
Phytomyza medicaginis Hering, 1925
Phytomyza melana Hendel, 1920
Phytomyza milii Kaltenbach, 1864
Phytomyza minuscula Goureau, 1851
Phytomyza murina Hendel, 1935
Phytomyza myosotica Nowakowski, 1959
Phytomyza nigra Meigen, 1830
Phytomyza nigriceps (van der Wulp, 1871)
Phytomyza nigrifemur Hering, 1934
Phytomyza nigripennis Fallén, 1823
Phytomyza nigritella Zetterstedt, 1848
Phytomyza nigritula Hendel, 1935
Phytomyza notata Meigen, 1830
Phytomyza obscura Hendel, 1920
Phytomyza obscurella Fallén, 1823
Phytomyza opacella
Phytomyza origani Hering, 1931
Phytomyza orobanchia Kaltenbach, 1864
Phytomyza paraciliata (Godfray, 1985)
Phytomyza pastinacae Hendel, 1923
Phytomyza pauliloewii Hendel, 1920
Phytomyza pedicularifolii Hering, 1960
Phytomyza periclymeni de Meijere in Hendel, 1922
Phytomyza petoei Hering, 1924
Phytomyza pimpinellae Hendel, 1924
Phytomyza plantaginis Robineau-Desvoidy, 1851
Phytomyza primulae Robineau-Desvoidy, 1851
Phytomyza pullula Zetterstedt, 1848
Phytomyza ramosa Hendel, 1923
Phytomyza ranunculi (Schrank, 1803)
Phytomyza ranunculivora Hering, 1932
Phytomyza rapunculi Hendel, 1927
Phytomyza rhabdophora Griffiths, 1964
Phytomyza rhodiolae Griffiths, 1976
Phytomyza robustella Hendel, 1936
Phytomyza rostrata Hering, 1934
Phytomyza rufescens von Roser, 1840
Phytomyza rufipes Meigen, 1830
Phytomyza rydeni Hering, 1934
Phytomyza scabiosae Hendel, 1935
Phytomyza schlicki Spencer, 1976
Phytomyza scolopendri Robineau-Desvoidy, 1851
Phytomyza scrophulariae (Spencer, 1966)
Phytomyza sedicola Hering, 1924
Phytomyza silai Hering, 1935
Phytomyza sitchensis Griffiths, 1973
Phytomyza soenderupi Hering, 1941
Phytomyza solidaginis Hendel, 1920
Phytomyza sphondyliivora Spencer, 1957
Phytomyza spinaciae Hendel, 1935
Phytomyza spoliata Strobl, 1906
Phytomyza spondylii Robineau-Desvoidy, 1851
Phytomyza stolonigena Hering, 1949
Phytomyza succisae Hering, 1922
Phytomyza syngenesiae (Hardy, 1849)
Phytomyza tanaceti Hendel, 1923
Phytomyza tenella Meigen, 1830
Phytomyza tetrasticha Hendel, 1927
Phytomyza thysselini Hendel, 1923
Phytomyza trollii Hering, 1930
Phytomyza trolliivora Hering, 1935
Phytomyza trolliophila Hering, 1944
Phytomyza tussilaginis Hendel, 1925
Phytomyza varipes Macquart, 1835
Phytomyza virgaureae Hering, 1926
Phytomyza vitalbae Kaltenbach, 1872
Phytomyza wahlgreni Rydén, 1944
Pseudonapomyza atra (Meigen, 1830)
Pseudonapomyza europaea Spencer, 1973
Pseudonapomyza lacteipennis (Malloch, 1913)
Anisopodidae 
Sylvicola cinctus (Fabricius, 1787)
Sylvicola fenestralis (Scopoli, 1763)
Sylvicola punctatus (Fabricius, 1787)
Sylvicola zetterstedti (Edwards, 1923)
Anthomyiidae 
Adia cinerella (Fallén, 1825)
Alliopsis albipennis (Ringdahl, 1928)
Alliopsis atronitens (Strobl, 1893)
Alliopsis billbergi (Zetterstedt, 1838)
Alliopsis conifrons (Zetterstedt, 1845)
Alliopsis longiceps (Ringdahl, 1935)
Alliopsis pilitarsis (Stein, 1900)
Alliopsis sepiella (Zetterstedt, 1845)
Alliopsis silvestris (Fallén, 1824)
Alliopsis similaris (d'Assis-Fonseca, 1966)
Anthomyia bazini Séguy, 1929
Anthomyia cannabina (Stein, 1916)
Anthomyia confusanea Michelsen, 1985
Anthomyia imbrida Rondani, 1866
Anthomyia liturata (Robineau-Desvoidy, 1830)
Anthomyia mimetica (Malloch, 1918)
Anthomyia monilis (Meigen, 1826)
Anthomyia pluvialis (Linnaeus, 1758)
Anthomyia procellaris Rondani, 1866
Botanophila apiciseta (Ringdahl, 1933)
Botanophila biciliaris (Pandellé, 1900)
Botanophila brunneilinea (Zetterstedt, 1845)
Botanophila cuspidata (Collin, 1967)
Botanophila depressa (Stein, 1907)
Botanophila dissecta (Meigen, 1826)
Botanophila fonsecai Ackland, 1989
Botanophila fugax (Meigen, 1826)
Botanophila gnava (Meigen, 1826)
Botanophila helviana Michelsen, 1983
Botanophila hucketti (Ringdahl, 1935)
Botanophila jacobaeae (Hardy, 1872)
Botanophila laterella (Collin, 1967)
Botanophila latifrons (Zetterstedt, 1845)
Botanophila lobata (Collin, 1967)
Botanophila maculipes (Zetterstedt, 1845)
Botanophila moriens (Zetterstedt, 1845)
Botanophila odontogaster (Zetterstedt, 1845)
Botanophila phrenione (Séguy, 1937)
Botanophila profuga (Stein, 1916)
Botanophila rupicapra (Mik, 1887)
Botanophila sanctimarci (Czerny, 1906)
Botanophila seneciella (Meade, 1892)
Botanophila sericea (Malloch, 1920)
Botanophila silvatica (Robineau-Desvoidy, 1830)
Botanophila sonchi (Hardy, 1872)
Botanophila spinosa (Rondani, 1866)
Botanophila striolata (Fallén, 1824)
Botanophila trapezina (Zetterstedt, 1845)
Botanophila tuxeni (Ringdahl, 1953)
Botanophila varicolor (Meigen, 1826)
Botanophila verticella (Zetterstedt, 1838)
Calythea nigricans (Robineau-Desvoidy, 1830)
Calythea pratincola (Panzer, 1809)
Chiastocheta dentifera Hennig, 1953
Chiastocheta inermella (Zetterstedt, 1838)
Chiastocheta rotundiventris Hennig, 1953
Chiastocheta setifera Hennig, 1953
Chiastocheta trollii (Zetterstedt, 1845)
Chirosia aberrans Collin, 1955
Chirosia albitarsis (Zetterstedt, 1845)
Chirosia betuleti (Ringdahl, 1935)
Chirosia cinerosa (Zetterstedt, 1845)
Chirosia crassiseta Stein, 1908
Chirosia flavipennis (Fallén, 1823)
Chirosia griseifrons (Séguy, 1923)
Chirosia grossicauda Strobl, 1899
Chirosia histricina (Rondani, 1866)
Chirosia latipennis Zetterstedt, 1838
Chirosia montana Pokorny, 1893
Chirosia nigripes Bezzi, 1895
Chirosia similata (Tiensuu, 1939)
Delia albula (Fallén, 1825)
Delia antiqua (Meigen, 1826)Onion Fly
Delia cardui (Meigen, 1826)
Delia carduiformis (Schnabl, 1911)
Delia coarctata (Fallén, 1825)
Delia coronariae (Hendel, 1925)
Delia criniventris (Zetterstedt, 1860)
Delia diluta (Stein, 1916)
Delia echinata (Séguy, 1923)
Delia fabricii (Holmgren, 1872)
Delia flavogrisea (Ringdahl, 1926)
Delia floralis (Fallén, 1824)Turnip root fly
Delia florilega (Zetterstedt, 1845)
Delia frontella (Zetterstedt, 1838)
Delia hirtitibia (Stein, 1916)
Delia interflua (Pandellé, 1900)
Delia kullensis (Ringdahl, 1933)
Delia lamelliseta (Stein, 1900)
Delia lavata (Boheman, 1863)
Delia linearis (Stein, 1898)
Delia lophota Pandellé, 1900
Delia nigrescens (Rondani, 1877)
Delia pallipennis (Zetterstedt, 1838)
Delia penicillaris (Rondani, 1866)
Delia penicillosa Hennig, 1974
Delia pilifemur Ringdahl, 1933
Delia piliventris (Pokorny, 1889)
Delia planipalpis (Stein, 1898)
Delia platura (Meigen, 1826)
Delia pruinosa (Zetterstedt, 1845)
Delia quadripila (Stein, 1916)
Delia radicum (Linnaeus, 1758)Cabbage Root Fly
Delia setigera (Stein, 1920)
Delia tarsifimbria (Pandellé, 1900)
Delia tumidula Ringdahl, 1949
Egle bicaudata Malloch, 1920
Egle brevicornis (Zetterstedt, 1838)
Egle ciliata (Walker, 1849)
Egle minuta (Meigen, 1826)
Egle parva Robineau-Desvoidy, 1830
Egle parvaeformis Schnabl, 1911
Egle rhinotmeta (Pandellé, 1900)
Egle steini Schnabl, 1911
Egle subarctica Huckett, 1965
Emmesomyia grisea (Robineau-Desvoidy, 1830)
Emmesomyia socia (Fallén, 1825)
Eustalomyia festiva (Zetterstedt, 1845)
Eustalomyia hilaris (Fallén, 1823)
Eustalomyia histrio (Zetterstedt, 1838)
Eustalomyia vittipes (Zetterstedt, 1845)
Eutrichota anderssoni (Hennig, 1972)
Eutrichota frigida (Zetterstedt, 1845)
Eutrichota longimana (Pokorny, 1887)
Eutrichota pilimana (Ringdahl, 1918)
Eutrichota praepotens (Wiedemann, 1817)
Eutrichota schineri (Schnabl, 1911)
Eutrichota socculata (Zetterstedt, 1845)
Fucellia fucorum (Fallén, 1819)
Fucellia maritima (Haliday, 1838)
Fucellia tergina (Zetterstedt, 1845)
Heterostylodes caledonicus (d'Assis-Fonseca, 1966)
Heterostylodes nominabilis (Collin, 1947)
Heterostylodes obscurus (Macquart, 1835)
Heterostylodes pilifer (Zetterstedt, 1845)
Heterostylodes pratensis (Meigen, 1826)
Hydrophoria lancifer (Harris, 1780)
Hydrophoria linogrisea (Meigen, 1826)
Hydrophoria ruralis (Meigen, 1826)
Hydrophoria silvicola (Robineau-Desvoidy, 1830)
Hylemya nigrimana (Meigen, 1826)
Hylemya urbica van der Wulp, 1896
Hylemya vagans (Panzer, 1798)
Hylemya variata (Fallén, 1823)
Hylemyza partita (Meigen, 1826)
Lasiomma anthomyinum (Rondani, 1866)
Lasiomma picipes (Meigen, 1826)
Lasiomma seminitidum (Zetterstedt, 1845)
Lasiomma strigilatum (Zetterstedt, 1838)
Leucophora cinerea Robineau-Desvoidy, 1830
Leucophora grisella Hennig, 1967
Leucophora obtusa (Zetterstedt, 1838)
Leucophora personata (Collin, 1921)
Leucophora sericea Robineau-Desvoidy, 1830
Leucophora sociata (Meigen, 1826)
Leucophora sponsa (Meigen, 1826)
Leucophora unistriata (Zetterstedt, 1838)
Mycophaga testacea (Gimmerthal, 1834)
Myopina myopina (Fallén, 1824)
Paradelia brunneonigra (Schnabl, 1911)
Paradelia intersecta (Meigen, 1826)
Paradelia lunatifrons (Zetterstedt, 1845)
Paradelia palliceps (Zetterstedt, 1845)
Paregle atrisquama (Ringdahl, 1948)
Paregle audacula (Harris, 1780)
Pegomya argyrocephala (Meigen, 1826)
Pegomya betae (Curtis, 1847)
Pegomya bicolor (Wiedemann, 1817)
Pegomya caesia Stein, 1906
Pegomya calyptrata (Zetterstedt, 1846)
Pegomya circumpolaris Ackland & Griffiths, 1983
Pegomya conformis (Fallén, 1825)
Pegomya cunicularia (Rondani, 1866)
Pegomya depressiventris (Zetterstedt, 1845)
Pegomya deprimata (Zetterstedt, 1845)
Pegomya dulcamarae Wood, 1913
Pegomya exilis (Meigen, 1826)
Pegomya flavifrons (Walker, 1849)
Pegomya fulgens (Meigen, 1826)
Pegomya furva Ringdahl, 1938
Pegomya geniculata (Bouché, 1834)
Pegomya haemorrhoum (Zetterstedt, 1838)
Pegomya holosteae (Hering, 1924)
Pegomya hyoscyami (Panzer, 1809)
Pegomya incisiva Stein, 1906
Pegomya interruptella (Zetterstedt, 1855)
Pegomya laticornis (Fallén, 1825)
Pegomya maculata Stein, 1906
Pegomya meridiana (Villeneuve, 1923)
Pegomya nigrisquama (Stein, 1888)
Pegomya notabilis (Zetterstedt, 1846)
Pegomya pallidoscutellata (Zetterstedt, 1852)
Pegomya provecta (Villeneuve, 1923)
Pegomya pulchripes (Loew, 1857)
Pegomya rubivora (Coquillett in Slingerland, 1897)
Pegomya rufina (Fallén, 1825)
Pegomya rugulosa (Zetterstedt, 1845)
Pegomya seitenstettensis (Strobl, 1880)
Pegomya setaria (Meigen, 1826)
Pegomya sociella Stein, 1906
Pegomya solennis (Meigen, 1826)
Pegomya steini Hendel, 1925
Pegomya tabida (Meigen, 1826)
Pegomya testacea (De Geer, 1776)
Pegomya transgressa (Zetterstedt, 1846)
Pegomya transversa (Fallén, 1825)
Pegomya ulmaria Rondani, 1866
Pegomya versicolor (Meigen, 1826)
Pegomya vittigera (Zetterstedt, 1838)
Pegomya winthemi (Meigen, 1826)
Pegomya zonata (Zetterstedt, 1838)
Pegoplata aestiva (Meigen, 1826)
Pegoplata debilis (Stein, 1916)
Pegoplata infirma (Meigen, 1826)
Pegoplata juvenilis Stein, 1898
Pegoplata nigroscutellata (Stein, 1920)
Pegoplata palposa (Stein, 1897)
Pegoplata patellans (Pandellé, 1900)
Phorbia atrogrisea Tiensuu, 1936
Phorbia bartaki Ackland & Michelsen, 1987
Phorbia fumigata (Meigen, 1826)
Phorbia juncorum Ringdahl, 1959
Phorbia longipilis (Pandellé, 1900)
Phorbia moliniaris (Karl, 1917)
Phorbia nuceicornis (Pandellé, 1900)
Phorbia nuditibia d'Assis-Fonseca, 1966
Phorbia sepia (Meigen, 1826)
Strobilomyia infrequens (Ackland, 1965)
Strobilomyia melania (Ackland, 1965)
Subhylemyia longula (Fallén, 1824)
Zaphne ambigua (Fallén, 1823)
Zaphne caudata (Zetterstedt, 1855)
Zaphne divisa (Meigen, 1826)
Zaphne inuncta (Zetterstedt, 1838)
Zaphne nuda (Schnabl, 1911)
Zaphne proxima (Malloch, 1920)
Zaphne spiniclunis (Pandellé, 1899)
Zaphne wierzejskii (Mik, 1867)
Anthomyzidae 
Anagnota bicolor (Meigen, 1838)
Anthomyza collini Andersson, 1976
Anthomyza dissors Collin, 1944
Anthomyza elbergi Andersson, 1976
Anthomyza gracilis Fallén, 1823
Anthomyza macra Czerny, 1928
Anthomyza neglecta Collin, 1944
Anthomyza pallida (Zetterstedt, 1838)
Anthomyza paraneglecta Elberg, 1968
Anthomyza pleuralis Czerny, 1928
Anthomyza socculata (Zetterstedt, 1847)
Carexomyza caricis (Roháček, 1999)
Cercagnota collini (Czerny, 1928)
Fungomyza albimana (Meigen, 1830)
Paranthomyza nitida (Meigen, 1838)
Stiphrosoma cingulatum (Haliday, 1855)
Stiphrosoma laetum (Meigen, 1830)
Stiphrosoma sabulosum (Haliday, 1837)
Typhamyza bifasciata (Wood, 1911)
Asilidae 
Asilus crabroniformis Linnaeus, 1758
Choerades gilvus (Linnaeus, 1758)
Choerades marginatus (Linnaeus, 1758)
Dasypogon diadema (Fabricius, 1781)
Dioctria atricapilla Meigen, 1804
Dioctria baumhaueri Meigen, 1820
Dioctria cothurnata Meigen, 1820
Dioctria linearis (Fabricius, 1787)
Dioctria oelandica (Linnaeus, 1758)
Dioctria rufipes (De Geer, 1776)
Dysmachus trigonus (Meigen, 1804)
Eutolmus rufibarbis (Meigen, 1820)
Laphria flava (Linnaeus, 1761)
Lasiopogon cinctus (Fabricius, 1781)
Leptarthrus brevirostris (Meigen, 1804)
Leptarthrus vitripennis (Meigen, 1820)
Leptogaster cylindrica (De Geer, 1776)
Leptogaster guttiventris Zetterstedt, 1842
Machimus arthriticus (Zeller, 1840)
Machimus atricapillus (Fallén, 1814)
Machimus cingulatus (Fabricius, 1781)
Machimus cowini (Hobby, 1946)
Machimus rusticus (Meigen, 1820)
Neoitamus cothurnatus (Meigen, 1820)
Neoitamus cyanurus (Loew, 1849)
Neomochtherus pallipes (Meigen, 1820)
Pamponerus germanicus (Linnaeus, 1758)
Philonicus albiceps (Meigen, 1820)
Rhadiurgus variabilis (Zetterstedt, 1838)
Asteiidae 
Asteia amoena Meigen, 1830
Asteia concinna Meigen, 1830
Asteia elegantula Zetterstedt, 1847
Astiosoma rufifrons Duda, 1927
Leiomyza dudai Sabrosky, 1956
Leiomyza laevigata (Meigen, 1830)
Leiomyza scatophagina (Fallén, 1823)
Atelestidae 
Atelestus dissonans Collin, 1961
Atelestus pulicarius (Fallén, 1816)
Athericidae 
Atherix ibis Meigen, 1803
Atrichops crassipes (Meigen, 1820)
Ibisia marginata (Fabricius, 1781)
Aulacigastridae 
Aulacigaster leucopeza (Meigen, 1830)
Bibionidae 
Bibio anglicus Verrall, 1869
Bibio clavipes Meigen, 1818
Bibio ferruginatus (Linnaeus, 1767)
Bibio hortulanus (Linnaeus, 1758)
Bibio johannis (Linnaeus, 1767)
Bibio lanigerus Meigen, 1818
Bibio leucopterus (Meigen, 1804)
Bibio longipes Loew, 1864
Bibio marci (Linnaeus, 1758)St Mark's Fly
Bibio nigriventris Haliday, 1833
Bibio pomonae (Fabricius, 1775)
Bibio reticulatus Loew, 1846
Bibio varipes Meigen, 1830
Bibio venosus (Meigen, 1804)
Dilophus bispinosus Lundström, 1913
Dilophus febrilis (Linnaeus, 1758)
Dilophus femoratus Meigen, 1804
Dilophus humeralis Zetterstedt, 1850
Bolitophilidae 
Bolitophila basicornis (Mayer, 1951)
Bolitophila bimaculata Zetterstedt, 1838
Bolitophila cinerea Meigen, 1818
Bolitophila dubia Siebke, 1863
Bolitophila fumida Edwards, 1941
Bolitophila glabrata Loew, 1869
Bolitophila hybrida (Meigen, 1804)
Bolitophila maculipennis Walker, 1836
Bolitophila modesta Lackschewitz, 1937
Bolitophila nigrolineata Landrock, 1912
Bolitophila occlusa Edwards, 1913
Bolitophila pseudohybrida Landrock, 1912
Bolitophila rossica Landrock, 1912
Bolitophila saundersii (Curtis, 1836)
Bolitophila spinigera Edwards, 1925
Bolitophila tenella Winnertz, 1863
Bombyliidaebeeflies
Bombylius canescens Mikan, 1796
Bombylius discolor Mikan, 1796Dotted Bee-fly
Bombylius major Linnaeus, 1758Dark-edged Bee-fly
Bombylius minor Linnaeus, 1758Heath Beefly
Phthiria pulicaria (Mikan, 1796)
Thyridanthrax fenestratus (Fallén, 1814)
Villa cingulata (Meigen, 1804)
Villa modesta (Meigen, 1820)
Villa venusta (Meigen, 1820)
Borboropsidae 
Borboropsis puberula (Zetterstedt, 1838)
Brachystomatidae 
Gloma fuscipennis Meigen, 1822
Heleodromia immaculata Haliday, 1833
Heleodromia irwini Wagner, 1985
Trichopeza longicornis (Meigen, 1822)
Braulidae 
Braula coeca Nitzsch, 1818
Braula schmitzi Òròsi Pál, 1939
Calliphoridae 
Angioneura acerba (Meigen, 1838)
Angioneura cyrtoneurina (Zetterstedt, 1859)
Bellardia bayeri (Jacentkowský, 1937)
Bellardia pandia (Walker, 1849)
Bellardia pubicornis (Zetterstedt, 1838)
Bellardia viarum (Robineau-Desvoidy, 1830)
Bellardia vulgaris (Robineau-Desvoidy, 1830)
Calliphora loewi Enderlein, 1903
Calliphora stelviana (Brauer & von Bergenstamm, 1891)
Calliphora subalpina (Ringdahl, 1931)
Calliphora uralensis Villeneuve, 1922
Calliphora vicina Robineau-Desvoidy, 1830
Calliphora vomitoria (Linnaeus, 1758)Bluebottle
Cynomya mortuorum (Linnaeus, 1761)
Eggisops pecchiolii Rondani, 1862
Eurychaeta palpalis (Robineau-Desvoidy, 1830)
Lucilia ampullacea Villeneuve, 1922
Lucilia bufonivora Moniez, 1876
Lucilia caesar (Linnaeus, 1758)Greenbottle
Lucilia illustris (Meigen, 1826)
Lucilia richardsi Collin in Richards, 1926
Lucilia sericata (Meigen, 1826)
Lucilia silvarum (Meigen, 1826)
Melanomya nana (Meigen, 1826)
Melinda gentilis Robineau-Desvoidy, 1830
Melinda viridicyanea (Robineau-Desvoidy, 1830)
Phormia regina (Meigen, 1826)
Pollenia amentaria (Scopoli, 1763)
Pollenia angustigena Wainwright, 1940
Pollenia griseotomentosa (Jacentkovský, 1944)
Pollenia labialis Robineau-Desvoidy, 1863
Pollenia pediculata Macquart, 1834
Pollenia rudis (Fabricius, 1794)
Pollenia vagabunda (Meigen, 1826)
Pollenia viatica Robineau-Desvoidy, 1830
Protocalliphora azurea (Fallén, 1817)
Protophormia terraenovae (Robineau-Desvoidy, 1830)
Stomorhina lunata (Fabricius, 1805)
Camillidae 
Camilla atrimana Strobl, 1910
Camilla flavicauda Duda, 1922
Camilla fuscipes Collin, 1933
Camilla glabra (Fallén, 1823)
Camilla nigrifrons Collin, 1933
Campichoetidae 
Campichoeta obscuripennis (Meigen, 1830)
Campichoeta punctum (Meigen, 1830)
Canacidae 
Canace nasica (Haliday, 1839)
Pelomyia occidentalis Williston, 1893
Pelomyiella cinerella (Haliday, 1837)
Pelomyiella mallochi (Sturtevant, 1923)
Tethina albosetulosa (Strobl, 1900)
Tethina flavigenis (Hendel, 1934)
Tethina grisea (Fallén, 1823)
Tethina illota (Haliday, 1838)
Tethina incisuralis (Macquart, 1851)
Tethina strobliana (Mercier, 1923)
Xanthocanace ranula (Loew, 1874)
Carnidae 
Carnus hemapterus Nitzsch, 1818
Meoneura bicuspidata Collin, 1930
Meoneura flavifacies Collin, 1930
Meoneura freta Collin, 1937
Meoneura glaberrima Becker, 1910
Meoneura lacteipennis (Fallén, 1823)
Meoneura lamellata Collin, 1930
Meoneura minutissima (Zetterstedt, 1860)
Meoneura neottiophila Collin, 1930
Meoneura obscurella (Fallén, 1823)
Meoneura prima (Becker, 1903)
Meoneura triangularis Collin, 1930
Meoneura vagans (Fallén, 1823)
Cecidomyiidae 
Acodiplosis inulae (Loew, 1847)
Amerhapha gracilis Rübsaamen, 1914
Ametrodiplosis auripes (F. Löw, 1888)
Ametrodiplosis crassinerva (Kieffer, 1901)
Ametrodiplosis thalictricola (Rübsaamen, 1895)
Anabremia bellevoyei (Kieffer, 1896)
Anabremia viciae Kieffer, 1913
Anarete candidata Haliday, 1833
Anarete corni (Felt, 1907)
Anarete johnsoni (Felt, 1908)
Anarete lacteipennis Kieffer, 1906
Anarete triarthra Edwards, 1938
Anaretella defecta (Winnertz, 1870)
Anisostephus betulinus (Kieffer, 1889)
Antichiridium caricis (Kieffer, 1898)
Antichiridium striatum (Rübsaamen, 1910)
Aphidoletes abietis (Kieffer, 1896)
Aphidoletes aphidimyza (Rondani, 1847)gall midge
Aphidoletes thompsoni Möhn, 1954
Aphidoletes urticaria (Kieffer, 1895)
Aprionus acutus Edwards, 1938
Aprionus bispinosus Edwards, 1938
Aprionus brachypterus Edwards, 1938
Aprionus carinatus Jaschhof, 1996
Aprionus flavidus (Winnertz, 1870)
Aprionus halteratus (Zetterstedt, 1852)
Aprionus insignis Mamaev, 1963
Aprionus miki Kieffer, 1895
Aprionus spiniger (Kieffer, 1894)
Arnoldiola gemmae (Giraud, 1868)
Arnoldiola libera (Kieffer, 1909)
Arnoldiola quercus (Binnie, 1877)
Arnoldiola sambuci (Kieffer, 1901)
Arthrocnodax coryligallarum (Targioni-Tozzetti, 1886)
Arthrocnodax fraxinellus (Meade, 1888)
Arthrocnodax wissmanni Kieffer, 1924
Asphondylia borzi (Stefani, 1898)
Asphondylia dorycnii (Müller, 1870)
Asphondylia ervi Rübsaamen, 1896
Asphondylia genistae (Loew, 1850)
Asphondylia lathyri Rübsaamen, 1914
Asphondylia lupulinae Kieffer, 1909
Asphondylia melanopus Kieffer, 1890
Asphondylia ononidis F. Löw, 1873
Asphondylia pruniperda Rondani, 1867
Asphondylia sarothamni (Loew, 1850)
Asphondylia serpylli Kieffer, 1898
Asphondylia ulicis Trail, 1873
Asynapta magdalini Panelius, 1965
Asynapta pectoralis (Winnertz, 1853)
Asynapta phragmitis (Giraud, 1863)
Asynapta populnea Panelius, 1965
Atrichosema aceris Kieffer, 1904
Baldratia salicorniae Kieffer, 1897
Bayeriola salicariae (Kieffer, 1888)
Bayeriola thymicola (Kieffer, 1888)
Blastodiplosis artemisiae (Kieffer, 1901)
Blastomyia origani (Tavares, 1901)
Brachineura quercina Edwards, 1937
Brachineura scotica Edwards, 1937
Brachineura squamigera (Winnertz, 1853)
Brachineura stygia (Meigen, 1818)
Brachyneurina peniophorae Harris, 1979
Bremiola onobrychidis (Bremi, 1847)
Brittenia fraxinicola Edwards, 1941
Bryomyia bergrothi Kieffer, 1895
Bryomyia gibbosa (Felt, 1907)
Bryomyia producta (Felt, 1908)
Camptodiplosis auriculariae Buxton & Barnes, 1953
Camptomyia corticalis (Loew, 1851)
Camptomyia emarginata Panelius, 1965
Camptomyia multinoda (Felt, 1908)
Campylomyza alpina Siebke, 1863
Campylomyza bicolor Meigen, 1818
Campylomyza dilatata Felt, 1907
Campylomyza flavipes Meigen, 1818
Campylomyza furva Edwards, 1938
Campylomyza fusca Winnertz, 1870
Campylomyza ormerodi (Kieffer, 1913)
Campylomyza serrata Jaschhof, 1998
Cassidoides pini (Mamaev, 1960)
Catocha latipes Haliday, 1833
Cecidomyia harrisi Nijveldt, 1987
Cecidomyia magna (Möhn, 1955)
Cecidomyia pini (De Geer, 1776)
Cecidomyia sarae Nijveldt, 1987
Claspettomyia chrysanthemi (Panelius, 1965)
Clinodiplosis botularia (Winnertz, 1853)
Clinodiplosis cattleyae (Molliard, 1903)
Clinodiplosis cilicrus (Kieffer, 1889)
Clinodiplosis nidorum Kieffer, 1912
Coccopsilis marginata (de Meijere, 1901)
Contarinia acerplicans (Kieffer, 1889)
Contarinia acetosellae (Rübsaamen, 1891)
Contarinia aequalis Kieffer, 1898
Contarinia anthobia (F. Löw, 1877)
Contarinia arrhenatheri Kieffer, 1901
Contarinia artemisiae Rübsaamen, 1917
Contarinia asperulae Kieffer, 1909
Contarinia baeri (Prell, 1931)
Contarinia baggendorfi Stelter, 1982
Contarinia ballotae Kieffer, 1898
Contarinia barbichei (Kieffer, 1890)
Contarinia campanulae (Kieffer, 1895)
Contarinia chrysanthemi (Kieffer, 1895)
Contarinia coryli (Kaltenbach, 1859)
Contarinia craccae (Loew, 1850)
Contarinia crispans Kieffer, 1909
Contarinia cucubali Kieffer, 1909
Contarinia cybelae Gagné, 1972
Contarinia dactylidis (Loew, 1851)
Contarinia fagi Rübsaamen, 1921
Contarinia festucae Jones, 1940
Contarinia floriperda Rübsaamen, 1917
Contarinia gei Kieffer, 1909
Contarinia helianthemi (Hardy, 1850)
Contarinia heraclei (Rübsaamen, 1889)
Contarinia humuli (Theobald, 1909)
Contarinia hyperici Barnes, 1952
Contarinia hypochoeridis (Rübsaamen, 1891)
Contarinia jaapi Rübsaamen, 1914
Contarinia jacobaeae (Loew, 1850)
Contarinia kanervoi Barnes, 1958
Contarinia lathyri Kieffer, 1909
Contarinia lolii Metcalfe, 1933
Contarinia loti (De Geer, 1776)
Contarinia marchali Kieffer, 1896
Contarinia medicaginis Kieffer, 1895
Contarinia melanocera Kieffer, 1904
Contarinia merceri Barnes, 1930
Contarinia molluginis (Rübsaamen, 1889)
Contarinia nasturtii (Kieffer, 1888)
Contarinia nicolayi (Rübsaamen, 1895)
Contarinia onobrychidis Kieffer, 1895
Contarinia ononidis Kieffer, 1899
Contarinia pastinacae (Rübsaamen, 1891)
Contarinia petioli (Kieffer, 1898)
Contarinia pilosellae Kieffer, 1896
Contarinia pisi (Loew, 1850)
Contarinia polygonati Rübsaamen, 1921
Contarinia pulchripes (Kieffer, 1890)
Contarinia pyrivora (Riley, 1886)
Contarinia quercina (Rübsaamen, 1890)
Contarinia quinquenotata (F. Löw, 1888)
Contarinia rhamni (Rübsaamen, 1892)
Contarinia rubicola Kieffer, 1909
Contarinia rumicis (Loew, 1850)
Contarinia sambuci (Kaltenbach, 1873)
Contarinia scabiosae Kieffer, 1898
Contarinia schlechtendaliana (Rübsaamen, 1893)
Contarinia scoparii (Rübsaamen, 1889)
Contarinia scrophulariae Kieffer, 1896
Contarinia scutati Rübsaamen, 1910
Contarinia solani (Rübsaamen, 1892)
Contarinia sorbi Kieffer, 1896
Contarinia steini (Karsch, 1881)
Contarinia tiliarum (Kieffer, 1890)
Contarinia tragopogonis Kieffer, 1909
Contarinia tremulae Kieffer, 1909
Contarinia tritici (Kirby, 1798)wheat midge
Contarinia umbellatarum Rübsaamen, 1910
Contarinia valerianae (Rübsaamen, 1890)
Contarinia viburnorum Kieffer, 1913
Coquillettomyia lobata Felt, 1907
Corinthomyia brevicornis (Felt, 1907)
Craneiobia corni (Giraud, 1863)
Cupressatia siskiyou (Felt, 1917)
Cystiphora leontodontis (Bremi, 1847)
Cystiphora sanguinea (Bremi, 1847)
Cystiphora sonchi (Vallot, 1827)
Cystiphora taraxaci (Kieffer, 1888)
Dasineura abietiperda (Henschel, 1880)
Dasineura acrophila (Winnertz, 1853)
Dasineura affinis (Kieffer, 1886)
Dasineura alopecuri (Reuter, 1895)
Dasineura alpestris (Kieffer, 1909)
Dasineura angelicae Rübsaamen, 1916
Dasineura anglica (Kieffer, 1909)
Dasineura aparines (Kieffer, 1889)
Dasineura artemisiae Rübsaamen, 1916
Dasineura aucupariae (Kieffer, 1909)
Dasineura auricomi (Kieffer, 1909)
Dasineura auritae Rübsaamen, 1916
Dasineura axillaris Kieffer, 1896
Dasineura berberidis (Kieffer, 1909)
Dasineura bistortae (Kieffer, 1909)
Dasineura brassicae Winnertz, 1853
Dasineura campanulae Rübsaamen, 1914
Dasineura cardaminicola Rübsaamen, 1916
Dasineura cardaminis (Winnertz, 1853)
Dasineura cerastii (Binnie, 1877)
Dasineura chrysanthemi Heath, 1962
Dasineura corylina (Kieffer, 1913)
Dasineura crataegi (Winnertz, 1853)
Dasineura dactylidis Metcalfe, 1933
Dasineura daphnes (Kieffer, 1901)
Dasineura dioicae (Rübsaamen, 1895)
Dasineura dryophila Rübsaamen, 1917
Dasineura engstfeldi (Rübsaamen, 1889)
Dasineura epilobii (F. Löw, 1889)
Dasineura excavans (Kieffer, 1909)
Dasineura fairmairei (Kieffer, 1896)
Dasineura festucae Barnes, 1939
Dasineura filicina Kieffer, 1889
Dasineura filipendulae (Kieffer, 1909)
Dasineura frangulae Rübsaamen, 1917
Dasineura fraxinea Kieffer, 1907
Dasineura fraxini (Bremi, 1847)
Dasineura fructum (Rübsaamen, 1895)
Dasineura fusca Rübsaamen, 1914
Dasineura galiicola (F. Löw, 1880)
Dasineura gallica (Kieffer, 1909)
Dasineura gentianae (Kieffer, 1909)
Dasineura gentneri Pritchard, 1953
Dasineura geranii (Kieffer, 1907)
Dasineura gibsoni Felt, 1911
Dasineura glechomae (Kieffer, 1889)
Dasineura gleditchiae (Osten Sacken, 1866)
Dasineura glyciphylli Rübsaamen, 1912
Dasineura graminis Felt, 1908
Dasineura harrisoni (Bagnall, 1922)
Dasineura holosteae (Kieffer, 1909)
Dasineura hygrophila (Mik, 1883)
Dasineura hyperici (Bremi, 1847)
Dasineura irregularis (Bremi, 1847)
Dasineura kellneri (Henschel, 1875)
Dasineura kiefferi Marchal, 1896
Dasineura kiefferiana (Rübsaamen, 1891)
Dasineura lamii (Kieffer, 1909)
Dasineura lamiicola (Mik, 1888)
Dasineura lathyri (Kieffer, 1909)
Dasineura lathyricola (Rübsaamen, 1890)
Dasineura leguminicola (Lintner, 1879)
Dasineura lithospermi (Loew, 1850)
Dasineura loewiana Rübsaamen, 1917
Dasineura lotharingiae (Kieffer, 1888)
Dasineura lupulinae (Kieffer, 1891)
Dasineura mali (Kieffer, 1904)
Dasineura marginemtorquens (Bremi, 1847)
Dasineura medicaginis (Bremi, 1847)
Dasineura miki (Kieffer, 1909)
Dasineura myosotidis (Kieffer, 1902)
Dasineura nervicola (Kieffer, 1909)
Dasineura oxyacanthae Rübsaamen, 1914
Dasineura panteli (Kieffer, 1909)
Dasineura papaveris (Winnertz, 1853)
Dasineura peinei (Rübsaamen, 1890)
Dasineura periclymeni (Rübsaamen, 1889)
Dasineura plicatrix (Loew, 1850)
Dasineura polygalae (Kieffer, 1909)
Dasineura populeti (Rübsaamen, 1889)
Dasineura potentillae (Wachtl, 1885)
Dasineura pratensis (Kieffer, 1909)
Dasineura praticola (Kieffer, 1892)
Dasineura pseudococcus (Thomas, 1890)
Dasineura pteridicola (Kieffer, 1901)
Dasineura pustulans (Rübsaamen, 1889)
Dasineura pyri (Bouché, 1847)
Dasineura ranunculi (Bremi, 1847)
Dasineura rhododendri (Kieffer, 1909)
Dasineura rossi Rübsaamen, 1914
Dasineura rubella Kieffer, 1896
Dasineura ruebsaameni (Kieffer, 1909)
Dasineura sampaina (Tavares, 1902)
Dasineura sanguisorbae (Rübsaamen, 1890)
Dasineura saxifragae (Kieffer, 1891)
Dasineura serotina (Winnertz, 1853)
Dasineura silvestris (Kieffer, 1909)
Dasineura silvicola (Kieffer, 1909)
Dasineura similis (F. Löw, 1888)
Dasineura sisymbrii (Schrank, 1803)
Dasineura socialis (Kieffer, 1909)
Dasineura spadicea Rübsaamen, 1917
Dasineura spiraeae (Loiselle, 1912)
Dasineura squamosa (Tavares, 1919)
Dasineura strumosa (Bremi, 1847)
Dasineura subterranea (Kieffer, 1909)
Dasineura symphyti (Rübsaamen, 1892)
Dasineura tetensi (Rübsaamen, 1892)
Dasineura tetrahit (Kieffer, 1909)
Dasineura teucrii (Tavares, 1903)
Dasineura thomasiana (Kieffer, 1888)
Dasineura tiliae (Schrank, 1803)
Dasineura tortilis (Bremi, 1847)
Dasineura tortrix (F. Löw, 1877)
Dasineura traili (Kieffer, 1909)
Dasineura trifolii (F. Löw, 1874)
Dasineura trotteri (Tavares, 1902)
Dasineura tubicola Kieffer, 1889
Dasineura tympani (Kieffer, 1909)
Dasineura ulicis (Kieffer, 1909)
Dasineura ulmaria (Bremi, 1847)
Dasineura ulmicola (Kieffer, 1909)
Dasineura urticae (Perris, 1840)
Dasineura vallisumbrosae (Kieffer, 1904)
Dasineura viciae (Kieffer, 1888)
Dasineura violae (F. Löw, 1880)
Dasineura virgaeaureae (Liebel, 1889)
Dasineura vitisidaea (Kieffer, 1909)
Dicerura iridis (Kaltenbach, 1874)
Dichodiplosis langeni Rübsaamen, 1910
Didymomyia tiliacea (Bremi, 1847)
Diodaulus linariae (Winnertz, 1853)
Diodaulus traili (Kieffer, 1889)
Dirhiza lateritia (Loew, 1850)
Drisina glutinosa Giard, 1893
Endaphis perfida Kieffer, 1896
Endopsylla agilis de Meijere, 1907
Fabomyia medicaginis (Rübsaamen, 1912)
Feltiella acarisuga (Vallot, 1827)
Geocrypta braueri (Handlirsch, 1884)
Geocrypta campanulae (Müller, 1871)
Geocrypta galii (Loew, 1850)
Gephyraulus raphanistri (Kieffer, 1886)
Giardomyia britannica Milne, 1960
Giraudiella inclusa (Frauenfeld, 1862)
Hadrobremia longiventris (Kieffer, 1901)
Haplodiplosis marginata (von Roser, 1840)
Harmandiola cavernosa (Rübsaamen, 1899)
Harmandiola globuli (Rübsaamen, 1889)
Harmandiola populi Rübsaamen, 1917
Harmandiola pustulans Kieffer, 1909
Harmandiola tremulae (Winnertz, 1853)
Hartigiola annulipes (Hartig, 1839)
Henria psalliotae Wyatt, 1959
Heterogenella cambrica (Edwards, 1938)
Heteropeza pygmaea Winnertz, 1846
Heteropezula tenuis Wyatt, 1967
Holoneurus paneliusi Yukawa, 1971
Hybolasioptera cerealis Lindeman, 1881
Hygrodiplosis vaccinii Kieffer, 1897
Iteomyia capreae (Winnertz, 1853)
Iteomyia major (Kieffer, 1898)
Jaapiella alpina (F. Löw, 1885)
Jaapiella bryoniae (Bouché, 1847)
Jaapiella cirsiicola Rübsaamen, 1916
Jaapiella clethrophila Rübsaamen, 1917
Jaapiella compositarum (Kieffer, 1888)
Jaapiella crinita (Rübsaamen, 1891)
Jaapiella dittrichi (Rübsaamen, 1895)
Jaapiella floriperda (F. Löw, 1888)
Jaapiella genistamtorquens (Kieffer, 1888)
Jaapiella genisticola (F. Löw, 1877)
Jaapiella hedickei Rübsaamen, 1921
Jaapiella inflatae (Rübsaamen, 1914)
Jaapiella jaapiana (Rübsaamen, 1914)
Jaapiella knautiae Rübsaamen, 1917
Jaapiella loticola (Rübsaamen, 1889)
Jaapiella parvula (Liebel, 1889)
Jaapiella rubicundula (Rübsaamen, 1891)
Jaapiella sarothamni Rübsaamen, 1917
Jaapiella scabiosae (Kieffer, 1888)
Jaapiella schmidti (Rübsaamen, 1912)
Jaapiella thalictri (Rübsaamen, 1895)
Jaapiella vacciniorum (Kieffer, 1913)
Jaapiella veronicae (Vallot, 1827)
Jaapiella volvens Rübsaamen, 1917
Janetiella lemeei (Kieffer, 1904)
Janetiella thymi (Kieffer, 1888)
Janetiella tuberculi (Rübsaamen, 1889)
Kaltenbachiola strobi (Winnertz, 1853)
Kiefferia pericarpiicola (Bremi, 1847)a gall midge
Lasioptera arundinis Schiner, 1854
Lasioptera calamagrostidis Rübsaamen, 1893
Lasioptera carophila F. Löw, 1874
Lasioptera francoisi (Kieffer, 1902)
Lasioptera populnea Wachtl, 1883
Lasioptera rubi (Schrank, 1803)
Lathyromyza schlechtendali (Kieffer, 1886)
Lauthia cardui (Kieffer, 1904)
Ledomyia lugens (Kieffer, 1894)
Leptosyna nervosa (Winnertz, 1852)
Lestodiplosis acanthoidis Barnes, 1928
Lestodiplosis achilleae Barnes, 1928
Lestodiplosis affinis Barnes, 1928
Lestodiplosis alvei Barnes, 1934
Lestodiplosis aprimiki Barnes, 1928
Lestodiplosis callida (Winnertz, 1853)
Lestodiplosis centralis (Winnertz, 1853)
Lestodiplosis chrysanthemi Kieffer, 1912
Lestodiplosis cirsii Barnes, 1928
Lestodiplosis fascipennis (Winnertz, 1853)
Lestodiplosis frirenii (Kieffer, 1888)
Lestodiplosis gammae Barnes, 1928
Lestodiplosis giardi Kieffer, 1896
Lestodiplosis heterobiae Barnes, 1928
Lestodiplosis hieracii Barnes, 1928
Lestodiplosis hordei Barnes, 1928
Lestodiplosis jacobeae Barnes, 1928
Lestodiplosis lanceolatae Barnes, 1928
Lestodiplosis liviae Rübsaamen, 1901
Lestodiplosis macrorosae Barnes, 1928
Lestodiplosis miki Barnes, 1928
Lestodiplosis muricatae Barnes, 1928
Lestodiplosis pini Barnes, 1928
Lestodiplosis pisi Barnes, 1928
Lestodiplosis plicatricis Barnes, 1928
Lestodiplosis polypori (Loew, 1850)
Lestodiplosis pyri Barnes, 1928
Lestodiplosis raphani Barnes, 1929
Lestodiplosis rosarum Barnes, 1928
Lestodiplosis solani Barnes, 1928
Lestodiplosis tibialis (Winnertz, 1853)
Lestodiplosis tragopogonis Barnes, 1928
Lestodiplosis traili Barnes, 1928
Lestodiplosis trifolii Barnes, 1928
Lestodiplosis urticae Nijveldt, 1951
Lestodiplosis viburni Barnes, 1928
Lestodiplosis vorax (Rübsaamen, 1891)
Lestremia cinerea Macquart, 1826
Lestremia leucophaea (Meigen, 1818)
Loewiola centaureae (F. Löw, 1875)
Loewiola serratulae Kieffer, 1905
Macrodiplosis pustularis (Bremi, 1847)
Macrodiplosis roboris (Hardy, 1854)
Macrolabis achilleae Rübsaamen, 1893
Macrolabis brunellae Tavares, 1907
Macrolabis cirsii (Rübsaamen, 1890)
Macrolabis heraclei (Kaltenbach, 1862)
Macrolabis hippocrepidis Kieffer, 1898
Macrolabis holosteae Rübsaamen, 1917
Macrolabis incolens Rübsaamen, 1895
Macrolabis jaapi Rübsaamen, 1916
Macrolabis lamii Rübsaamen, 1916
Macrolabis lonicerae Rübsaamen, 1912
Macrolabis marteli Kieffer, 1892
Macrolabis pavida (Winnertz, 1853)
Macrolabis pilosellae (Binnie, 1877)
Macrolabis rhodophila (Hardy, 1850)
Macrolabis stellariae (Liebel, 1889)
Mamaevia vysineki Skuhravá, 1986
Massalongia betulifolia Harris, 1974
Massalongia rubra (Kieffer, 1890)
Mayetiola avenae (Marchal, 1895)
Mayetiola bimaculata (Rübsaamen, 1895)
Mayetiola dactylidis Kieffer, 1896
Mayetiola destructor (Say, 1817)Hessian fly
Mayetiola graminis (Fourcroy, 1785)
Mayetiola hellwigi (Rübsaamen, 1912)
Mayetiola holci Kieffer, 1896
Mayetiola hordei Kieffer, 1909
Mayetiola joannisi Kieffer, 1896
Mayetiola lanceolatae (Rübsaamen, 1895)
Mayetiola moliniae (Rübsaamen, 1895)
Mayetiola phalaris Barnes, 1927
Mayetiola radicifica (Rübsaamen, 1895)
Mayetiola ventricola (Rübsaamen, 1899)
Miastor castaneae Wyatt, 1967
Miastor metraloas Meinert, 1864
Micromya lucorum Rondani, 1840
Mikiola fagi (Hartig, 1839)
Mikomya coryli (Kieffer, 1901)
Monardia antennata (Winnertz, 1870)
Monardia atra (Meigen, 1804)
Monardia magna Edwards, 1938
Monardia modesta Williston, 1896
Monardia monilicornis (Zetterstedt, 1838)
Monardia obsoleta Edwards, 1938
Monardia stirpium Kieffer, 1895
Monardia toxicodendri (Felt, 1907)
Monardia ulmaria Edwards, 1938
Monarthropalpus flavus (Schrank, 1776)
Monobremia subterranea (Kieffer, 1913)
Monodiplosis liebeli (Kieffer, 1889)
Mycocecis ovalis Edwards, 1922
Mycodiplosis coniophaga (Winnertz, 1853)
Mycodiplosis oidii (Hardy, 1854)
Mycodiplosis plasmoparae Rübsaamen, 1906
Mycodiplosis pucciniae (Rübsaamen, 1889)
Mycodiplosis saundersi Barnes, 1927
Mycodiplosis sphaerothecae (Rübsaamen, 1889)
Mycodiplosis tremulae Kieffer, 1895
Mycophila fungicola Felt, 1911
Mycophila speyeri (Barnes, 1926)
Myricomyia mediterranea (F. Löw, 1885)
Neomikiella beckiana (Mik, 1885)
Neomikiella lychnidis (Vallot, 1827)
Neurolyga bifida (Edwards, 1938)
Neurolyga fenestralis Rondani, 1840
Neurolyga truncata (Felt, 1912)
Octodiplosis glyceriae (Rübsaamen, 1895)
Oligotrophus gemmarum Rübsaamen, 1914
Oligotrophus juniperinus (Linnaeus, 1758)
Oligotrophus loewianus Kieffer, 1909
Oligotrophus panteli Kieffer, 1898
Oligotrophus schmidti Rübsaamen, 1914
Oligotrophus valerii (Tavares, 1904)
Ozirhincus longicollis Rondani, 1840
Ozirhincus millefolii (Wachtl, 1884)
Ozirhincus tanaceti (Kieffer, 1889)
Parallelodiplosis galliperda (F. Löw, 1889)
Paratetraneuromyia nobilis (Felt, 1913)
Parepidosis longinodis Panelius, 1965
Peromyia bicolor (Edwards, 1938)
Peromyia borealis (Felt, 1920)
Peromyia caricis (Kieffer, 1901)
Peromyia cornuta (Edwards, 1938)
Peromyia edwardsi Berest, 1994
Peromyia fungicola (Kieffer, 1898)
Peromyia monilis Mamaev, 1965
Peromyia muscorum (Kieffer, 1895)
Peromyia nemorum (Edwards, 1938)
Peromyia ovalis (Edwards, 1938)
Peromyia palustris (Kieffer, 1895)
Peromyia photophila (Felt, 1907)
Peromyia ramosa (Edwards, 1938)
Phegomyia fagicola (Kieffer, 1901)
Phyllodiplosis cocciferae (Tavares, 1902)
Physemocecis hartigi (Liebel, 1892)
Physemocecis ulmi (Kieffer, 1909)
Placochela nigripes (F. Löw, 1877)
Planetella arenariae (Rübsaamen, 1899)
Planetella cornifex (Kieffer, 1898)
Planetella extrema (Walker, 1836)
Planetella fischeri (Frauenfeld, 1867)
Planetella frireni (Kieffer, 1909)
Planetella gallarum (Rübsaamen, 1899)
Planetella grandis (Meigen, 1804)
Planetella granifex (Kieffer, 1898)
Planetella producta (Meigen, 1830)
Planetella rosenhaueri (Rübsaamen, 1892)
Planetella subterranea (Kieffer & Trotter, 1904)
Planetella tuberifica (Rübsaamen, 1899)
Planetella winnertzi (Kieffer, 1898)
Plemeliella betulicola Kieffer, 1889
Polyardis adela Pritchard, 1947
Polyardis monotheca (Edwards, 1938)
Polystepha malpighii (Kieffer, 1909)
Porricondyla dilatata Felt, 1908
Porricondyla fulvescens Panelius, 1965
Porricondyla leacheana (Stephens in Walker, 1856)
Porricondyla nigripennis (Meigen, 1830)
Porricondyla rufescens Panelius, 1965
Prolauthia circumdata (Winnertz, 1853)
Psectrosema tamaricis (De Stefani, 1902)
Putoniella pruni (Kaltenbach, 1872)
Rabdophaga albipennis (Loew, 1850)
Rabdophaga cinerearum Hardy, 1850
Rabdophaga clavifex (Kieffer, 1891)
Rabdophaga degeerii (Bremi, 1847)
Rabdophaga dubiosa Kieffer, 1913
Rabdophaga exsiccans Rübsaamen, 1915
Rabdophaga gemmicola (Kieffer, 1896)
Rabdophaga giraudiana Kieffer, 1898
Rabdophaga heterobia (Loew, 1850)
Rabdophaga iteobia (Kieffer, 1890)
Rabdophaga justini Barnes, 1935
Rabdophaga karschi (Kieffer, 1891)
Rabdophaga nervorum (Kieffer, 1895)
Rabdophaga nielsenii Kieffer, 1906
Rabdophaga pierreana (Kieffer, 1909)
Rabdophaga pierrei (Kieffer, 1896)
Rabdophaga pulvini (Kieffer, 1891)
Rabdophaga purpureaperda Barnes, 1935
Rabdophaga repenticornua Bland, 2001
Rabdophaga roskami Stelter, 1989
Rabdophaga saliciperda (Dufour, 1841)
Rabdophaga salicis (Schrank, 1803)
Rabdophaga strobilina (Bremi, 1847)
Rabdophaga terminalis (Loew, 1850)
Rabdophaga triandraperda Barnes, 1935
Rabdophaga viminalis (Westwood, 1847)
Resseliella crataegi (Barnes, 1939)
Resseliella dizygomyzae (Barnes, 1933)
Resseliella fruticosi (Pitcher, 1955)
Resseliella oculiperda (Rübsaamen, 1893)
Resseliella ranunculi (Kieffer, 1909)
Resseliella tenuis (Loew, 1850)
Resseliella theobaldi (Barnes, 1927)
Resseliella vespicoloris (Barnes, 1933)
Rhopalomyia abrotani (Trail, 1886)
Rhopalomyia baccarum (Wachtl, 1883)
Rhopalomyia chrysanthemi (Ahlberg, 1939)
Rhopalomyia cristaegalli (Karsch, 1877)
Rhopalomyia florum (Kieffer, 1890)
Rhopalomyia foliorum (Loew, 1850)
Rhopalomyia grossulariae Felt, 1911
Rhopalomyia hypogaea (F. Löw, 1885)
Rhopalomyia millefolii (Loew, 1850)
Rhopalomyia palearum (Kieffer, 1890)
Rhopalomyia ptarmicae (Vallot, 1849)
Rhopalomyia syngenesiae (Loew, 1850)
Rhopalomyia tanaceticola (Karsch, 1879)
Rondaniola bursaria (Bremi, 1847)
Sackenomyia reaumurii (Bremi, 1847)
Schizomyia galiorum Kieffer, 1889
Schizomyia tami Kieffer, 1901
Semudobia betulae (Winnertz, 1853)
Semudobia skuhravae Roskam, 1977
Semudobia tarda Roskam, 1977
Serratyla pubescens (Walker, 1856)
Silvestriola farinicola (Barnes, 1929)
Sitodiplosis cambriensis Jones, 1940
Sitodiplosis dactylidis Barnes, 1940
Sitodiplosis mosellana (Géhin, 1857)wheat midge
Sitodiplosis phalaridis Abbass, 1986
Spurgia euphorbiae (Vallot, 1827)
Stackelbergiella hordei (Barnes, 1927)
Stefaniella brevipalpis Kieffer, 1898
Stenodiplosis geniculati Reuter, 1895
Stenospatha eriophori Kieffer, 1913
Strobliella intermedia Kieffer, 1898
Taxomyia taxi (Inchbald, 1861)
Thecodiplosis brachyntera (Schwägrichen, 1835)Needle-shortening Pine Gall Midge
Tricholaba similis Rübsaamen, 1917
Tricholaba trifolii Rübsaamen, 1917
Trotteria galii Rübsaamen, 1912
Trotteria ligustri Barnes, 1954
Trotteria obtusa (Loew, 1845)
Wachtliella caricis (Loew, 1850)
Wachtliella ericina (F. Löw, 1885)
Wachtliella persicariae (Linnaeus, 1767)
Wachtliella stachydis (Bremi, 1847)
Winnertzia curvata Panelius, 1965
Winnertzia tridens Panelius, 1965
Winnertzia tumida Panelius, 1965
Xenodiplosis laeviusculi (Rübsaamen, 1910)
Xylodiplosis nigritarsis (Zetterstedt, 1850)
Zeuxidiplosis giardi (Kieffer, 1896)
Zygiobia carpini (F. Löw, 1874)
Ceratopogonidae 
Allohelea tesselata (Zetterstedt, 1850)
Alluaudomyia riparia Clastrier, 1978
Atrichopogon aethiops (Goetghebuer, 1920)
Atrichopogon appendiculatus (Goetghebuer, 1920)
Atrichopogon brunnipes (Meigen, 1804)
Atrichopogon forcipatus (Winnertz, 1852)
Atrichopogon fuscus (Meigen, 1804)
Atrichopogon lucorum (Meigen, 1818)
Atrichopogon minutus (Meigen, 1830)
Atrichopogon muelleri (Kieffer in Muller, 1905)
Atrichopogon oedemerarum Storå, 1939
Atrichopogon pavidus (Winnertz, 1852)
Atrichopogon rostratus (Winnertz, 1852)
Atrichopogon winnertzi Goetghebuer, 1922
Bezzia annulipes (Meigen, 1830)
Bezzia bicolor (Meigen, 1804)
Bezzia calceata (Haliday in Walker, 1856)
Bezzia circumdata Staeger, 1839
Bezzia coracina (Zetterstedt, 1850)
Bezzia decincta Edwards, 1932
Bezzia fascispinosa Clastrier, 1962
Bezzia flavicornis (Staeger, 1839)
Bezzia leucogaster (Zetterstedt, 1850)
Bezzia multiannulata (Strobl, 1906)
Bezzia nigritula (Zetterstedt, 1838)
Bezzia nobilis (Winnertz, 1852)
Bezzia ornata (Meigen, 1830)
Bezzia pygmaea Goetghebuer, 1920
Bezzia taeniata (Haliday in Walker, 1856)
Bezzia winnertziana Kieffer, 1919
Brachypogon nitidulus (Edwards, 1921)
Brachypogon perpusillus (Edwards, 1921)
Brachypogon sociabilis (Goetghebuer, 1920)
Ceratopogon communis Meigen, 1804
Ceratopogon denticulatus Borkent & Grogan, 1995
Ceratopogon grandiforceps (Kieffer, 1913)
Ceratopogon lacteipennis Zetterstedt, 1838
Ceratopogon niveipennis Meigen, 1818
Clinohelea unimaculata (Macquart, 1826)
Culicoides achrayi Kettle & Lawson, 1955
Culicoides alazanicus Dzhafarov, 1961
Culicoides albicans (Winnertz, 1852)
Culicoides brunnicans Edwards, 1939
Culicoides cameroni Campbell & Pelham-Clinton, 1960
Culicoides cataneii Clastrier, 1957
Culicoides chiopterus (Meigen, 1830)
Culicoides circumscriptus Kieffer, 1918
Culicoides clastrieri Callot, Kremer & Deduit, 1962
Culicoides clintoni Boorman, 1984
Culicoides delta Edwards, 1939
Culicoides dewulfi Goetghebuer, 1936
Culicoides duddingstoni Kettle & Lawson, 1955
Culicoides fagineus Edwards, 1939
Culicoides fascipennis (Staeger, 1839)
Culicoides festivipennis Kieffer, 1914
Culicoides furcillatus Callot, Kremer & Paradis, 1962
Culicoides griseidorsum Kieffer, 1918
Culicoides grisescens Edwards, 1939
Culicoides heliophilus Edwards, 1921
Culicoides impunctatus Goetghebuer, 1920
Culicoides kibunensis Tokunaga, 1937
Culicoides manchuriensis Tokunaga, 1941
Culicoides maritimus Kieffer, 1924
Culicoides minutissimus (Zetterstedt, 1855)
Culicoides newsteadi Austen, 1921
Culicoides nubeculosus (Meigen, 1830)
Culicoides obsoletus (Meigen, 1818)
Culicoides pallidicornis Kieffer, 1919
Culicoides parroti Kieffer, 1922
Culicoides pictipennis (Staeger, 1839)
Culicoides picturatus Kremer & Deduit, 1961
Culicoides poperinghensis Goetghebuer, 1953
Culicoides pulicaris (Linnaeus, 1758)
Culicoides punctatus (Meigen, 1804)
Culicoides puncticollis (Becker, 1903)
Culicoides reconditus Campbell & Pelham-Clinton, 1960
Culicoides riethi Kieffer, 1914
Culicoides salinarius Kieffer, 1914
Culicoides scoticus Downes & Kettle, 1952
Culicoides segnis Campbell & Pelham-Clinton, 1960
Culicoides simulator Edwards, 1939
Culicoides stigma (Meigen, 1818)
Culicoides subfasciipennis Kieffer, 1919
Culicoides tbilisicus Dhafarov, 1964
Culicoides truncorum Edwards, 1939
Culicoides vexans (Staeger, 1839)
Dasyhelea acuminata Kieffer, 1919
Dasyhelea bensoni Edwards, 1933
Dasyhelea bilineata Goetghebuer, 1920
Dasyhelea corinneae Gosseries, 1991
Dasyhelea flavifrons (Guérin-Ménéville, 1833)
Dasyhelea flaviventris (Goetghebuer, 1910)
Dasyhelea flavoscutellata Zetterstedt, 1850
Dasyhelea modesta (Winnertz, 1852)
Dasyhelea notata Goetghebuer, 1920
Forcipomyia alacris (Winnertz, 1852)
Forcipomyia aristolochiae (Rondani, 1860)
Forcipomyia bipunctata (Linnaeus, 1767)
Forcipomyia brevipennis (Macquart, 1826)
Forcipomyia ciliata (Winnertz, 1852)
Forcipomyia costata (Zetterstedt, 1838)
Forcipomyia crassipes (Winnertz, 1852)
Forcipomyia eques (Johannsen, 1908)
Forcipomyia frutetorum (Winnertz, 1852)
Forcipomyia fuliginosa (Meigen, 1818)
Forcipomyia glauca Macfie, 1934
Forcipomyia kaltenbachii (Winnertz, 1852)
Forcipomyia monilicornis (Coquillett, 1905)
Forcipomyia murina (Winnertz, 1852)
Forcipomyia myrmecophila (Egger, 1863)
Forcipomyia nigra (Winnertz, 1852)
Forcipomyia paludis (Macfie, 1936)
Forcipomyia palustris (Meigen, 1804)
Forcipomyia phlebotomoides Bangerter, 1933
Forcipomyia pulchrithorax Edwards, 1924
Forcipomyia radicicola Edwards, 1924
Forcipomyia rugosa Chan & Le Roux, 1970
Forcipomyia sphagnophila Kieffer, 1925
Forcipomyia titillans (Winnertz, 1852)
Forcipomyia tonnoiri (Goetghebuer, 1920)
Kolenohelea calcarata (Goetghebuer, 1920)
Mallochohelea inermis (Kieffer, 1909)
Mallochohelea munda (Loew, 1864)
Mallochohelea nitida (Macquart, 1826)
Mallochohelea setigera (Loew, 1864)
Neurohelea luteitarsis (Waltl, 1837)
Palpomyia armipes (Meigen, 1838)
Palpomyia brachialis (Haliday, 1833)
Palpomyia brevicornis Edwards, 1926
Palpomyia distincta (Haliday, 1833)
Palpomyia flavipes (Meigen, 1804)
Palpomyia grossipes Goetghebuer, 1920
Palpomyia lineata (Meigen, 1804)
Palpomyia luteifemorata Edwards, 1926
Palpomyia nigripes (Meigen, 1830)
Palpomyia praeusta (Loew, 1869)
Palpomyia pubescens Kieffer, 1919
Palpomyia quadrispinosa Goetghebuer, 1920
Palpomyia serripes (Meigen, 1818)
Palpomyia spinipes (Meigen in Panzer, 1806)
Palpomyia tinctipennis Kieffer, 1919
Phaenobezzia rubiginosa (Winnertz, 1852)
Probezzia concinna (Meigen, 1818)
Probezzia seminigra (Panzer, 1798)
Schizohelea leucopeza (Meigen, 1804)
Serromyia atra (Meigen, 1818)
Serromyia femorata (Meigen, 1804)
Serromyia ledicola Kieffer, 1925
Serromyia morio (Fabricius, 1775)
Serromyia rufitarsis (Meigen, 1818)
Serromyia subinermis Kieffer, 1919
Sphaeromias fasciatus (Meigen, 1804)
Sphaeromias pictus (Meigen, 1818)
Stilobezzia flavirostris (Winnertz, 1852)
Stilobezzia gracilis (Haliday, 1833)
Stilobezzia lutacea Edwards, 1926
Stilobezzia ochracea (Winnertz, 1852)
Chamaemyiidae 
Acrometopia wahlbergi (Zetterstedt, 1846)
Chamaemyia aridella (Fallén, 1823)
Chamaemyia elegans (Panzer, 1809)
Chamaemyia fasciata (Loew, 1858)
Chamaemyia flavipalpis (Haliday, 1838)
Chamaemyia geniculata (Zetterstedt, 1838)
Chamaemyia herbarum (Robineau-Desvoidy, 1830)
Chamaemyia juncorum (Fallén, 1823)
Chamaemyia nigripalpis Collin, 1966
Chamaemyia paludosa Collin, 1966
Chamaemyia polystigma (Meigen, 1830)
Chamaemyia sylvatica Collin, 1966
Chamaemyia triorbiseta Beschovski & Tanassijtchuk, 1990
Leucopis albipuncta Zetterstedt, 1855
Leucopis argentata Heeger, 1848
Leucopis argenticollis Zetterstedt, 1848
Leucopis atritarsis Tanasijtshuk, 1958
Leucopis geniculata Zetterstedt, 1855
Leucopis glyphinivora Tanasijtshuk, 1958
Leucopis griseola (Fallén, 1823)
Leucopis melanopus Tanasijtshuk, 1959
Leucopis morgei Smith, 1963
Leucopis psyllidiphaga McLean, 1998
Leucopis puncticornis Meigen, 1830
Leucopomyia silesiaca (Egger, 1862)
Lipoleucopis praecox de Meijere, 1928
Neoleucopis atratula (Ratzeburg, 1844)
Neoleucopis obscura (Haliday, 1833)
Neoleucopis orbiseta (McAlpine, 1971)
Neoleucopis tapiae (Blanchard, 1964)
Parochthiphila coronata (Loew, 1858)
Parochthiphila spectabilis (Loew, 1858)
Chaoboridae 
Chaoborus crystallinus (De Geer, 1776)
Chaoborus flavicans (Meigen, 1830)
Chaoborus obscuripes (van der Wulp, 1859)
Chaoborus pallidus (Fabricius, 1794)
Mochlonyx fuliginosus (Felt, 1905)
Mochlonyx velutinus (Ruthé, 1831)
Chironomidae 
Ablabesmyia longistyla Fittkau, 1962
Ablabesmyia monilis (Linnaeus, 1758)
Ablabesmyia phatta (Egger, 1863)
Acamptocladius reissi Cranston & Saether, 1981
Acamptocladius submontanus (Edwards, 1932)
Acricotopus lucens (Zetterstedt, 1850)
Anatopynia plumipes (Fries, 1823)
Apsectrotanypus trifascipennis (Zetterstedt, 1838)
Arctopelopia barbitarsis (Zetterstedt, 1850)
Arctopelopia griseipennis (van der Wulp, 1859)
Arctopelopia melanosoma (Goetghebuer, 1933)
Brillia bifida (Kieffer, 1909)
Brillia flavifrons (Johannsen, 1905)
Bryophaenocladius aestivus (Brundin, 1947)
Bryophaenocladius dentatus (Karl, 1937)
Bryophaenocladius femineus (Edwards, 1929)
Bryophaenocladius flexidens (Brundin, 1947)
Bryophaenocladius furcatus (Kieffer, 1916)
Bryophaenocladius ictericus (Meigen, 1830)
Bryophaenocladius illimbatus (Edwards, 1929)
Bryophaenocladius inconstans (Brundin, 1947)
Bryophaenocladius muscicola (Kieffer, 1906)
Bryophaenocladius nidorum (Edwards, 1929)
Bryophaenocladius nitidicollis (Goetghebuer, 1913)
Bryophaenocladius simus (Edwards, 1929)
Bryophaenocladius subvernalis (Edwards, 1929)
Bryophaenocladius tuberculatus (Edwards, 1929)
Bryophaenocladius vernalis (Goetghebuer, 1921)
Bryophaenocladius xanthogyne (Edwards, 1929)
Buchonomyia thienemanni Fittkau, 1955
Camptocladius stercorarius (De Geer, 1776)
Cardiocladius capucinus (Zetterstedt, 1850)
Cardiocladius fuscus Kieffer, 1924
Chaetocladius dentiforceps (Edwards, 1929)
Chaetocladius dissipatus (Edwards, 1929)
Chaetocladius melaleucus (Meigen, 1818)
Chaetocladius perennis (Meigen, 1830)
Chaetocladius piger (Goetghebuer, 1913)
Chaetocladius suecicus (Kieffer, 1916)
Chironomus annularius De Geer, 1776
Chironomus anthracinus Zetterstedt, 1860
Chironomus aprilinus Meigen, 1830
Chironomus bernensis Klötzli, 1993
Chironomus cingulatus Meigen, 1830
Chironomus commutatus Keyl, 1960
Chironomus dissidens Walker, 1856
Chironomus dorsalis
Chironomus inermifrons Goetghebuer, 1921
Chironomus lacunarius Wülker, 1973
Chironomus longipes Staeger, 1839
Chironomus longistylus Goetghebuer, 1921
Chironomus lugubris Zetterstedt, 1850
Chironomus luridus Strenzke, 1959
Chironomus macani Freeman, 1948
Chironomus nuditarsis Keyl, 1961
Chironomus obtusidens Goetghebuer, 1921
Chironomus pallidivittatus (Malloch, 1915)
Chironomus piger Strenzke, 1959
Chironomus pilicornis (Fabricius, 1787)
Chironomus plumosus (Linnaeus, 1758)
Chironomus prasinus Meigen, 1804
Chironomus pseudothummi Strenzke, 1959
Chironomus riparius Meigen, 1804
Chironomus salinarius Kieffer in Thienemann, 1915
Chironomus strenzkei Fittkau, 1968
Chironomus striatus
Chironomus tentans Fabricius, 1805
Chironomus venustus Staeger, 1839
Cladopelma edwardsi (Kruseman, 1933)
Cladopelma krusemani (Goetghebuer, 1935)
Cladopelma virescens (Meigen, 1818)
Cladopelma viridulum (Linnaeus, 1767)
Cladotanytarsus atridorsum Kieffer, 1924
Cladotanytarsus difficilis Brundin, 1947
Cladotanytarsus dispersopilosus (Goetghebuer, 1935)
Cladotanytarsus iucundus Hirvenoja, 1962
Cladotanytarsus lepidocalcar Krüger, 1938
Cladotanytarsus mancus (Walker, 1856)
Cladotanytarsus molestus Hirvenoja, 1962
Cladotanytarsus nigrovittatus (Goetghebuer, 1922)
Cladotanytarsus pallidus Kieffer, 1922
Cladotanytarsus vanderwulpi (Edwards, 1929)
Clinotanypus nervosus (Meigen, 1818)
Clunio marinus Haliday, 1855
Conchapelopia aagardi Murray, 1987
Conchapelopia melanops (Meigen, 1818)
Conchapelopia pallidula (Meigen, 1818)
Conchapelopia viator (Kieffer, 1911)
Corynocera ambigua Zetterstedt, 1838
Corynoneura arctica Kieffer, 1923
Corynoneura carriana Edwards, 1924
Corynoneura celeripes Winnertz, 1852
Corynoneura celtica Edwards, 1924
Corynoneura coronata Edwards, 1924
Corynoneura edwardsi Brundin, 1949
Corynoneura fittkaui Schlee, 1968
Corynoneura gratias Schlee, 1968
Corynoneura lacustris Edwards, 1924
Corynoneura lobata Edwards, 1924
Corynoneura scutellata Winnertz, 1846
Corynoneurella paludosa Brundin, 1949
Cricotopus albiforceps (Kieffer, 1916)
Cricotopus annulator Goetghebuer, 1927
Cricotopus arcuatus Hirvenoja, 1973
Cricotopus bicinctus (Meigen, 1818)
Cricotopus brevipalpis Kieffer, 1909
Cricotopus caducus Hirvenoja, 1973
Cricotopus curtus Hirvenoja, 1973
Cricotopus cylindraceus (Kieffer, 1908)
Cricotopus ephippium (Zetterstedt, 1838)
Cricotopus festivellus (Kieffer, 1906)
Cricotopus flavocinctus (Kieffer, 1924)
Cricotopus fuscus (Kieffer, 1909)
Cricotopus intersectus (Staeger, 1839)
Cricotopus laricomalis Edwards, 1932
Cricotopus lygropis Edwards, 1929
Cricotopus obnixus (Walker, 1856)
Cricotopus ornatus (Meigen, 1818)
Cricotopus pallidipes Edwards, 1929
Cricotopus pilitarsis (Zetterstedt, 1850)
Cricotopus pilosellus Brundin, 1956
Cricotopus polaris Kieffer, 1926
Cricotopus pulchripes Verrall, 1912
Cricotopus reversus Hirvenoja, 1973
Cricotopus similis Goetghebuer, 1921
Cricotopus speciosus Goetghebuer, 1921
Cricotopus sylvestris (Fabricius, 1794)
Cricotopus tibialis (Meigen, 1804)
Cricotopus tremulus (Linnaeus, 1758)
Cricotopus triannulatus (Macquart, 1826)
Cricotopus tricinctus (Meigen, 1818)
Cricotopus trifascia Edwards, 1929
Cricotopus trifasciatus (Meigen in Panzer, 1813)
Cricotopus tristis Hirvenoja, 1973
Cricotopus vierriensis Goetghebuer, 1935
Cryptochironomus albofasciatus (Staeger, 1839)
Cryptochironomus defectus (Kieffer, 1913)
Cryptochironomus denticulatus (Goetghebuer, 1921)
Cryptochironomus obreptans (Walker, 1856)
Cryptochironomus psittacinus (Meigen, 1830)
Cryptochironomus redekei (Kruseman, 1933)
Cryptochironomus rostratus Kieffer, 1921
Cryptochironomus supplicans (Meigen, 1830)
Cryptotendipes holsatus Lenz, 1959
Cryptotendipes nigronitens (Edwards, 1929)
Cryptotendipes pflugfelderi Reiss, 1964
Cryptotendipes pseudotener (Goetghebuer, 1922)
Cryptotendipes usmaensis (Pagast, 1931)
Demeijerea rufipes (Linnaeus, 1761)
Demicryptochironomus neglectus Reiss, 1988
Demicryptochironomus vulneratus (Zetterstedt, 1838)
Diamesa bohemani Goetghebuer, 1932
Diamesa cinerella Meigen in Gistl, 1835
Diamesa incallida (Walker, 1856)
Diamesa insignipes Kieffer, 1908
Diamesa latitarsis (Goetghebuer, 1921)
Diamesa permacra (Walker, 1856)
Diamesa tonsa (Haliday in Walker, 1856)
Dicrotendipes lobiger (Kieffer, 1916)
Dicrotendipes nervosus (Staeger, 1839)
Dicrotendipes notatus (Meigen, 1818)
Dicrotendipes pallidicornis (Goetghebuer, 1934)
Dicrotendipes pulsus (Walker, 1856)
Dicrotendipes tritomus (Kieffer, 1916)
Diplocladius cultriger Kieffer, 1908
Einfeldia pagana (Meigen, 1838)
Einfeldia palaearctica Ashe, 1990
Endochironomus albipennis (Meigen, 1830)
Endochironomus tendens (Fabricius, 1775)
Epoicocladius ephemerae (Kieffer, 1924)
Eukiefferiella ancyla Svensson, 1986
Eukiefferiella brevicalcar (Kieffer, 1911)
Eukiefferiella claripennis (Lundbeck, 1898)
Eukiefferiella clypeata (Kieffer, 1923)
Eukiefferiella coerulescens (Kieffer in ZavÍel, 1926)
Eukiefferiella devonica (Edwards, 1929)
Eukiefferiella dittmari Lehmann, 1972
Eukiefferiella fittkaui Lehmann, 1972
Eukiefferiella fuldensis Lehmann, 1972
Eukiefferiella gracei (Edwards, 1929)
Eukiefferiella ilkleyensis (Edwards, 1929)
Eukiefferiella minor (Edwards, 1929)
Eukiefferiella tirolensis Goetghebuer, 1938
Eurycnemus crassipes (Meigen, 1810)
Euryhapsis fuscipropes Saether & Wang, 1992
Georthocladius luteicornis (Goetghebuer, 1941)
Glyptotendipes barbipes (Staeger, 1839)
Glyptotendipes cauliginellus (Kieffer, 1913)
Glyptotendipes foliicola Kieffer, 1918
Glyptotendipes glaucus (Meigen, 1818)
Glyptotendipes pallens (Meigen, 1804)
Glyptotendipes paripes (Edwards, 1929)
Glyptotendipes scirpi (Edwards, 1929)
Glyptotendipes signatus (Kieffer, 1909)
Glyptotendipes viridis (Macquart, 1834)
Graceus ambiguus Goetghebuer, 1928
Guttipelopia guttipennis (van der Wulp, 1861)
Gymnometriocnemus brevitarsis (Edwards, 1929)
Gymnometriocnemus brumalis (Edwards, 1929)
Gymnometriocnemus subnudus (Edwards, 1929)
Halocladius braunsi (Goetghebuer, 1942)
Halocladius fucicola (Edwards, 1926)
Halocladius variabilis (Staeger, 1839)
Halocladius varians (Staeger, 1839)
Harnischia curtilamellata (Malloch, 1915)
Harnischia fuscimana Kieffer, 1921
Hayesomyia tripunctata (Goetghebuer, 1922)
Heleniella ornaticollis (Edwards, 1929)
Heterotanytarsus apicalis (Kieffer, 1921)
Heterotrissocladius brundini Saether & Schnell, 1988
Heterotrissocladius grimshawi (Edwards, 1929)
Heterotrissocladius marcidus (Walker, 1856)
Kiefferulus tendipediformis (Goetghebuer, 1921)
Krenopelopia binotata (Wiedemann, 1817)
Krenopelopia nigropunctata (Staeger, 1839)
Krenosmittia boreoalpina (Goetghebuer, 1944)
Krenosmittia camptophleps (Edwards, 1929)
Labrundinia longipalpis (Goetghebuer, 1921)
Larsia atrocincta (Goetghebuer, 1942)
Larsia curticalcar (Kieffer, 1918)
Lasiodiamesa sphagnicola (Kieffer, 1925)
Lauterborniella agrayloides (Kieffer, 1911)
Limnophyes angelicae Sæther, 1990
Limnophyes asquamatus Andersen, 1937
Limnophyes brachytomus (Kieffer, 1922)
Limnophyes difficilis Brundin, 1947
Limnophyes edwardsi Sæther, 1990
Limnophyes gurgicola (Edwards, 1929)
Limnophyes habilis (Walker, 1856)
Limnophyes minimus (Meigen, 1818)
Limnophyes natalensis (Kieffer, 1914)
Limnophyes ninae Saether, 1975
Limnophyes paludis Armitage, 1985
Limnophyes pentaplastus (Kieffer, 1921)
Limnophyes pumilio (Holmgren, 1869)
Limnophyes punctipennis (Goetghebuer, 1919)
Macropelopia adaucta Kieffer, 1916
Macropelopia nebulosa (Meigen, 1804)
Macropelopia notata (Meigen, 1818)
Mesosmittia flexuella (Edwards, 1929)
Metriocnemus albolineatus (Meigen, 1818)
Metriocnemus atriclavus Kieffer, 1921
Metriocnemus beringiensis (Cranston & Oliver, 1988)
Metriocnemus eurynotus (Holmgren, 1883)
Metriocnemus fuscipes (Meigen, 1818)
Metriocnemus hirticollis Edwards, 1929
Metriocnemus picipes (Meigen, 1818)
Metriocnemus terrester Pagast, 1941
Metriocnemus tristellus Edwards, 1929
Metriocnemus ursinus (Holmgren, 1869)
Microchironomus deribae (Freeman, 1957)
Microchironomus tener (Kieffer, 1918)
Micropsectra apposita (Walker, 1856)
Micropsectra aristata Pinder, 1976
Micropsectra atrofasciata (Kieffer, 1911)
Micropsectra attenuata Reiss, 1969
Micropsectra bidentata (Goetghebuer, 1921)
Micropsectra contracta Reiss, 1965
Micropsectra groenlandica Andersen, 1937
Micropsectra junci (Meigen, 1818)
Micropsectra lindebergi Säwedal, 1976
Micropsectra lindrothi Goetghebuer, 1931
Micropsectra notescens (Walker, 1856)
Micropsectra radialis Goetghebuer, 1939
Micropsectra recurvata Goetghebuer, 1928
Micropsectra subnitens Goetghebuer, 1928
Microtendipes britteni (Edwards, 1929)
Microtendipes chloris (Meigen, 1818)
Microtendipes confinis (Meigen, 1830)
Microtendipes diffinis (Edwards, 1929)
Microtendipes nitidus (Meigen, 1818)
Microtendipes pedellus (De Geer, 1776)
Microtendipes rydalensis (Edwards, 1929)
Microtendipes tarsalis (Stephens in Walker, 1856)
Monodiamesa bathyphila (Kieffer, 1918)
Monodiamesa ekmani (Brundin, 1949)
Monopelopia tenuicalcar (Kieffer, 1918)
Nanocladius balticus (Palmen, 1959)
Nanocladius rectinervis (Kieffer, 1911)
Natarsia nugax (Walker, 1856)
Natarsia punctata (Fabricius, 1805)
Neozavrelia cuneipennis (Edwards, 1929)
Neozavrelia fuldensis Fittkau, 1954
Neozavrelia luteola Goetghebuer, 1941
Nilotanypus dubius (Meigen, 1804)
Nilothauma brayi (Goetghebuer, 1921)
Odontomesa fulva (Kieffer, 1919)
Omisus caledonicus (Edwards, 1932)
Orthocladius ashei Soponis, 1990
Orthocladius calvus Pinder, 1985
Orthocladius consobrinus (Holmgren, 1869)
Orthocladius dentifer Brundin, 1947
Orthocladius frigidus (Zetterstedt, 1838)
Orthocladius fuscimanus (Kieffer, 1908)
Orthocladius gelidus Kieffer, 1922
Orthocladius glabripennis (Goetghebuer, 1921)
Orthocladius holsatus Goetghebuer, 1937
Orthocladius lignicola Kieffer in Potthast, 1915
Orthocladius maius Goetghebuer, 1942
Orthocladius oblidens (Walker, 1856)
Orthocladius obumbratus Johannsen, 1905
Orthocladius olivaceus (Kieffer, 1911)
Orthocladius pedestris Kieffer, 1909
Orthocladius rivicola Kieffer, 1911
Orthocladius rivinus Kieffer, 1915
Orthocladius rivulorum Kieffer, 1909
Orthocladius rubicundus (Meigen, 1818)
Orthocladius ruffoi Rossaro & Prato, 1991
Orthocladius thienemanni Kieffer, 1906
Orthocladius wetterensis Brundin, 1956
Pagastiella orophila (Edwards, 1929)
Paraboreochlus minutissimus (Strobl, 1895)
Parachironomus arcuatus (Goetghebuer, 1919)
Parachironomus biannulatus (Staeger, 1839)
Parachironomus danicus Lehmann, 1970
Parachironomus digitalis (Edwards, 1929)
Parachironomus frequens (Johannsen, 1905)
Parachironomus mauricii (Kruseman, 1933)
Parachironomus monochromus (van der Wulp, 1874)
Parachironomus parilis (Walker, 1856)
Parachironomus subalpinus (Goetghebuer, 1931)
Parachironomus swammerdami (Kruseman, 1933)
Parachironomus tenuicaudatus (Malloch, 1915)
Parachironomus varus (Goetghebuer, 1921)
Parachironomus vitiosus (Goetghebuer, 1921)
Paracladius conversus (Walker, 1856)
Paracladopelma camptolabis (Kieffer, 1913)
Paracladopelma laminatum (Kieffer, 1921)
Paracladopelma nigritulum (Goetghebuer, 1942)
Paracricotopus niger (Kieffer, 1913)
Parakiefferiella bathophila (Kieffer, 1912)
Parakiefferiella coronata (Edwards, 1929)
Parakiefferiella fennica Tuiskunen, 1986
Parakiefferiella scandica Brundin, 1956
Parakiefferiella smolandica (Brundin, 1947)
Parakiefferiella wuelkeri Moubayed, 1994
Paralauterborniella nigrohalteralis (Malloch, 1915)
Paralimnophyes longiseta (Thienemann, 1919)
Paramerina cingulata (Walker, 1856)
Paramerina divisa (Walker, 1856)
Parametriocnemus boreoalpinus Gouin, 1942
Parametriocnemus stylatus (Spärck, 1923)
Paraphaenocladius cuneatus (Edwards, 1929)
Paraphaenocladius exagitans Johannsen, 1905
Paraphaenocladius impensus (Walker, 1856)
Paraphaenocladius irritus (Walker, 1856)
Paraphaenocladius penerasus (Edwards, 1929)
Paraphaenocladius pseudirritus Strenzke, 1950
Parapsectra chionophila (Edwards, 1933)
Parapsectra nana (Meigen, 1818)
Paratanytarsus austriacus (Kieffer in Albrecht, 1924)
Paratanytarsus bituberculatus (Edwards, 1929)
Paratanytarsus dimorphis Reiss, 1965
Paratanytarsus dissimilis (Johannsen, 1905)
Paratanytarsus grimmii (Schneider, 1825)
Paratanytarsus inopertus (Walker, 1856)
Paratanytarsus intricatus (Goetghebuer, 1921)
Paratanytarsus laccophilus (Edwards, 1929)
Paratanytarsus laetipes (Zetterstedt, 1850)
Paratanytarsus lauterborni (Kieffer, 1909)
Paratanytarsus natvigi (Goetghebuer, 1933)
Paratanytarsus penicillatus (Goetghebuer, 1928)
Paratanytarsus tenellulus (Goetghebuer, 1921)
Paratanytarsus tenuis (Meigen, 1830)
Paratendipes albimanus (Meigen, 1818)
Paratendipes nudisquama (Edwards, 1929)
Paratendipes plebeius (Meigen, 1818)
Paratrichocladius nigritus (Goetghebuer, 1938)
Paratrichocladius rufiventris (Meigen, 1830)
Paratrichocladius skirwithensis (Edwards, 1929)
Paratrissocladius excerptus (Walker, 1856)
Parochlus kiefferi (Garrett, 1925)
Parorthocladius nudipennis (Kieffer, 1908)
Phaenopsectra flavipes (Meigen, 1818)
Phaenopsectra punctipes Wiedemann, 1817
Polypedilum acutum Kieffer, 1915
Polypedilum aegyptium Kieffer, 1925
Polypedilum albicorne (Meigen, 1838)
Polypedilum apfelbecki (Strobl, 1900)
Polypedilum arundineti (Goetghebuer, 1921)
Polypedilum bicrenatum Kieffer, 1921
Polypedilum convictum (Walker, 1856)
Polypedilum cultellatum Goetghebuer, 1931
Polypedilum laetum (Meigen, 1818)
Polypedilum nubeculosum (Meigen, 1804)
Polypedilum nubens (Edwards, 1929)
Polypedilum pedestre (Meigen, 1830)
Polypedilum pullum (Zetterstedt, 1838)
Polypedilum quadriguttatum Kieffer, 1921
Polypedilum scalaenum (Schrank, 1803)
Polypedilum sordens (van der Wulp, 1874)
Polypedilum tetracrenatum Hirvenoja, 1962
Polypedilum tritum (Walker, 1856)
Polypedilum uncinatum (Goetghebuer, 1921)
Potthastia gaedii (Meigen, 1838)
Potthastia montium (Edwards, 1929)
Potthastia pastoris (Edwards, 1933)
Procladius choreus (Meigen, 1804)
Procladius crassinervis (Zetterstedt, 1838)
Procladius culiciformis (Linnaeus, 1767)
Procladius flavifrons Edwards, 1929
Procladius lugens Kieffer, 1915
Procladius rufovittatus (van der Wulp, 1874)
Procladius sagittalis (Kieffer, 1909)
Procladius signatus (Zetterstedt, 1850)
Procladius simplicistylis Freeman, 1948
Prodiamesa olivacea (Meigen, 1818)
Prodiamesa rufovittata Goetghebuer, 1932
Protanypus morio (Zetterstedt, 1838)
Psectrocladius barbatipes Kieffer, 1923
Psectrocladius barbimanus (Edwards, 1929)
Psectrocladius bisetus Goetghebuer, 1942
Psectrocladius calcaratus (Edwards, 1929)
Psectrocladius fennicus Storå, 1939
Psectrocladius limbatellus (Holmgren, 1869)
Psectrocladius obvius (Walker, 1856)
Psectrocladius octomaculatus Wülker, 1956
Psectrocladius oligosetus Wülker, 1956
Psectrocladius oxyura Langton, 1985
Psectrocladius platypus (Edwards, 1929)
Psectrocladius psilopterus (Kieffer, 1906)
Psectrocladius schlienzi Wülker, 1956
Psectrocladius sordidellus (Zetterstedt, 1838)
Psectrocladius ventricosus Kieffer, 1925
Psectrotanypus varius (Fabricius, 1787)
Pseudochironomus prasinatus (Staeger, 1839)
Pseudodiamesa branickii (Nowicki, 1873)
Pseudodiamesa nivosa (Goetghebuer, 1928)
Pseudokiefferiella parva (Edwards, 1932)
Pseudorthocladius cranstoni Saether & Sublette, 1983
Pseudorthocladius curtistylus (Goetghebuer, 1921)
Pseudorthocladius filiformis (Kieffer, 1908)
Pseudorthocladius pilosipennis Brundin, 1956
Pseudorthocladius rectangilobus Caspers & Siebert, 1980
Pseudosmittia albipennis (Goetghebuer, 1921)
Pseudosmittia angusta (Edwards, 1929)
Pseudosmittia baueri Strenzke, 1960
Pseudosmittia conjuncta (Edwards, 1929)
Pseudosmittia forcipata (Goetghebuer, 1921)
Pseudosmittia gracilis (Goetghebuer, 1913)
Pseudosmittia holsata Thienemann & Strenzke, 1940
Pseudosmittia obtusa Strenzke, 1960
Pseudosmittia oxoniana (Edwards, 1922)
Pseudosmittia recta (Edwards, 1929)
Pseudosmittia trilobata (Edwards, 1929)
Rheocricotopus atripes (Kieffer, 1913)
Rheocricotopus chalybeatus (Edwards, 1929)
Rheocricotopus effusus (Walker, 1856)
Rheocricotopus fuscipes (Kieffer, 1909)
Rheocricotopus glabricollis (Meigen, 1830)
Rheocricotopus tirolus Lehmann, 1969
Rheopelopia eximia (Edwards, 1929)
Rheopelopia maculipennis (Zetterstedt, 1838)
Rheopelopia ornata (Meigen, 1838)
Rheosmittia spinicornis (Brundin, 1956)
Rheotanytarsus curtistylus (Goetghebuer, 1921)
Rheotanytarsus muscicola Thienemann, 1929
Rheotanytarsus nigricauda Fittkau, 1960
Rheotanytarsus pellucidus (Walker, 1948)
Rheotanytarsus pentapoda (Kieffer, 1909)
Rheotanytarsus photophilus (Goetghebuer, 1921)
Rheotanytarsus reissi Lehmann, 1970
Rheotanytarsus rhenanus Klink, 1983
Rheotanytarsus ringei Lehmann, 1970
Saetheria reissi Jackson, 1977
Schineriella schineri (Strobl, 1880)
Sergentia coracina (Zetterstedt, 1850)
Sergentia longiventris
Sergentia psiloptera
Smittia amoena Caspers, 1985
Smittia aterrima (Meigen, 1818)
Smittia brevifurcata (Edwards, 1926)
Smittia contingens (Walker, 1856)
Smittia edwardsi Goetghebuer, 1932
Smittia foliacea (Kieffer, 1921)
Smittia leucopogon (Meigen, 1804)
Smittia nudipennis (Goetghebuer, 1913)
Smittia pratorum (Goetghebuer, 1927)
Smittia superata Goetghebuer, 1939
Stempellina almi Brundin, 1947
Stempellina bausei (Kieffer, 1911)
Stempellinella brevis (Edwards, 1929)
Stempellinella flavidula (Edwards, 1929)
Stenochironomus fascipennis (Zetterstedt, 1838)
Stenochironomus gibbus (Fabricius, 1794)
Stenochironomus hibernicus (Edwards, 1929)
Stictochironomus maculipennis (Meigen, 1818)
Stictochironomus pictulus (Meigen, 1830)
Stictochironomus rosenschoeldi (Zetterstedt, 1838)
Stictochironomus sticticus (Fabricius, 1781)
Sympotthastia zavreli Pagast, 1947
Syndiamesa edwardsi (Pagast, 1947)
Synendotendipes dispar (Meigen, 1830)
Synendotendipes impar (Walker, 1856)
Synendotendipes lepidus (Meigen, 1830)
Synorthocladius semivirens (Kieffer, 1909)
Tanypus kraatzi (Kieffer, 1912)
Tanypus punctipennis Meigen, 1818
Tanypus vilipennis (Kieffer, 1918)
Tanytarsus aculeatus Brundin, 1949
Tanytarsus bathophilus Kieffer, 1911
Tanytarsus brundini Lindeberg, 1963
Tanytarsus buchonius Reiss & Fittkau, 1971
Tanytarsus chinyensis Goetghebuer, 1934
Tanytarsus curticornis Kieffer, 1911
Tanytarsus debilis (Meigen, 1830)
Tanytarsus dispar Lindeberg, 1967
Tanytarsus ejuncidus (Walker, 1856)
Tanytarsus eminulus (Walker, 1856)
Tanytarsus excavatus Edwards, 1929
Tanytarsus gibbosiceps Kieffer, 1922
Tanytarsus glabrescens Edwards, 1929
Tanytarsus gracilentus (Holmgren, 1883)
Tanytarsus gregarius Kieffer, 1909
Tanytarsus heusdensis Goetghebuer, 1923
Tanytarsus inaequalis Goetghebuer, 1921
Tanytarsus lactescens Edwards, 1929
Tanytarsus lestagei Goetghebuer, 1922
Tanytarsus longitarsis Kieffer, 1911
Tanytarsus lugens (Kieffer, 1916)
Tanytarsus medius Reiss & Fittkau, 1971
Tanytarsus mendax Kieffer, 1925
Tanytarsus miriforceps (Kieffer, 1921)
Tanytarsus nemorosus Edwards, 1929
Tanytarsus niger Andersen, 1937
Tanytarsus occultus Brundin, 1949
Tanytarsus palettaris Verneaux, 1969
Tanytarsus pallidicornis (Stephens in Walker, 1856)
Tanytarsus palmeni Lindeberg, 1967
Tanytarsus quadridentatus Brundin, 1947
Tanytarsus recurvatus Brundin, 1947
Tanytarsus signatus (van der Wulp, 1858)
Tanytarsus striatulus Lindeberg, 1976
Tanytarsus sylvaticus (van der Wulp, 1858)
Tanytarsus telmaticus Lindeberg, 1959
Tanytarsus usmaensis Pagast, 1931
Tanytarsus verralli Goetghebuer, 1928
Tanytarsus volgensis Miseiko, 1967
Telmatogeton japonicus Tokunaga, 1933
Telmatogeton pectinatus (Deby, 1889)
Telmatopelopia nemorum (Goetghebuer, 1921)
Thalassomya frauenfeldi Schiner, 1856
Thalassosmittia thalassophila (Bequaert & Goetghebuer, 1913)
Thienemannia fulvofasciata (Kieffer, 1921)
Thienemannia gracei (Edwards, 1929)
Thienemannia gracilis Kieffer, 1909
Thienemanniella acuticornis (Kieffer, 1912)
Thienemanniella clavicornis (Kieffer, 1911)
Thienemanniella flavescens (Edwards, 1929)
Thienemanniella lutea (Edwards, 1924)
Thienemanniella majuscula (Edwards, 1924)
Thienemanniella obscura Brundin, 1947
Thienemanniella vittata (Edwards, 1924)
Thienemannimyia carnea (Fabricius, 1805)
Thienemannimyia festiva (Meigen, 1838)
Thienemannimyia fusciceps (Edwards, 1929)
Thienemannimyia laeta (Meigen, 1818)
Thienemannimyia lentiginosa (Fries, 1823)
Thienemannimyia northumbrica (Edwards, 1929)
Thienemannimyia pseudocarnea Murray, 1976
Thienemannimyia woodi (Edwards, 1929)
Tokunagaia tonollii (Rossaro, 1983)
Tribelos intextus (Walker, 1856)
Trissocladius brevipalpis Kieffer, 1908
Trissopelopia longimana (Staeger, 1839)
Tvetenia bavarica (Goetghebuer, 1934)
Tvetenia calvescens (Edwards, 1929)
Tvetenia discoloripes (Goetghebuer, 1936)
Tvetenia verralli (Edwards, 1929)
Virgatanytarsus arduennensis (Goetghebuer, 1922)
Virgatanytarsus triangularis (Goetghebuer, 1928)
Xenochironomus xenolabis (Kieffer, 1916)
Xenopelopia falcigera (Kieffer, 1911)
Xenopelopia nigricans (Goetghebuer, 1927)
Zalutschia humphriesiae Dowling & Murray, 1980
Zavrelia pentatoma Kieffer, 1913
Zavreliella marmorata (van der Wulp, 1858)
Zavrelimyia barbatipes (Kieffer, 1911)
Zavrelimyia hirtimana (Kieffer, 1918)
Zavrelimyia melanura (Meigen, 1804)
Zavrelimyia nubila (Meigen, 1830)
Chiropteromyzidae 
Neossos nidicola (Frey, 1930)
Chloropidae 
Aphanotrigonum brunneum Collin, 1946
Aphanotrigonum cinctellum (Zetterstedt, 1848)
Aphanotrigonum femorellum Collin, 1946
Aphanotrigonum inerme Collin, 1946
Aphanotrigonum meijerei (Duda, 1932)
Aphanotrigonum nigripes (Zetterstedt, 1848)
Aphanotrigonum trilineatum (Meigen, 1830)
Calamoncosis aprica (Meigen, 1830)
Calamoncosis aspistylina Duda, 1935
Calamoncosis duinensis (Strobl, 1909)
Calamoncosis glyceriae Nartshuk, 1958
Calamoncosis minima (Strobl, 1893)
Camarota curvipennis (Latreille, 1805)
Cetema cereris (Fallén, 1820)
Cetema elongatum (Meigen, 1830)
Cetema myopinum (Loew, 1866)
Cetema neglectum Tonnoir, 1921
Cetema simile Ismay, 1985
Cetema transversum Collin, 1966
Chlorops adjunctus Becker, 1910
Chlorops calceatus Meigen, 1830
Chlorops dasycerus Loew, 1866
Chlorops fasciatus Meigen, 1830
Chlorops frontosus Meigen, 1830
Chlorops gracilis Meigen, 1830
Chlorops hypostigma Meigen, 1830
Chlorops interruptus Meigen, 1830
Chlorops laetus Meigen, 1830
Chlorops limbatus Meigen, 1830
Chlorops meigenii Loew, 1866
Chlorops novakii Strobl, 1902
Chlorops obscurellus (Zetterstedt, 1838)
Chlorops planifrons (Loew, 1866)
Chlorops pumilionis (Bjerkander, 1778)
Chlorops ringens Loew, 1866
Chlorops rossicus Smirnov, 1955
Chlorops rufinus (Zetterstedt, 1848)
Chlorops scalaris Meigen, 1830
Chlorops scutellaris (Zetterstedt, 1838)
Chlorops serenus Loew, 1866
Chlorops speciosus Meigen, 1830
Chlorops strigulus (Fabricius, 1794)
Chlorops troglodytes (Zetterstedt, 1848)
Chlorops varsoviensis Becker, 1910
Chloropsina pulicaria Ismay, 1999
Chloropsina varleyi Ismay, 1999
Conioscinella frontella (Fallén, 1820)
Conioscinella gallarum (Duda, 1933)
Conioscinella mimula Collin, 1946
Conioscinella nigrifrons Duda, 1933
Conioscinella sordidella (Zetterstedt, 1848)
Conioscinella zetterstedti Andersson, 1966
Cryptonevra consimilis (Collin, 1932)
Cryptonevra diadema (Meigen, 1830)
Cryptonevra flavitarsis (Meigen, 1830)
Cryptonevra nigritarsis (Duda, 1933)
Dicraeus fennicus Duda, 1932
Dicraeus ingratus (Loew, 1866)
Dicraeus napaeus Collin, 1946
Dicraeus raptus (Haliday, 1838)
Dicraeus scibilis Collin, 1946
Dicraeus styriacus (Strobl, 1898)
Dicraeus tibialis (Macquart, 1835)
Dicraeus vagans (Meigen, 1838)
Diplotoxa messoria (Fallén, 1820)
Diplotoxoides dalmatinus (Strobl, 1900)
Elachiptera austriaca Duda, 1932
Elachiptera brevipennis (Meigen, 1830)
Elachiptera cornuta (Fallén, 1820)
Elachiptera diastema Collin, 1946
Elachiptera megaspis (Loew, 1858)
Elachiptera rufifrons Duda, 1932
Elachiptera scrobiculata (Strobl, 1901)
Elachiptera tuberculifera (Corti, 1909)
Epichlorops puncticollis (Zetterstedt, 1848)
Eribolus gracilior (de Meijere, 1918)
Eribolus hungaricus Becker, 1910
Eribolus nanus (Zetterstedt, 1838)
Eribolus slesvicensis Becker, 1910
Eurina lurida Meigen, 1830
Eutropha fulvifrons (Haliday, 1833)
Gampsocera numerata (Heeger, 1858)
Gaurax dubius (Macquart, 1835)
Gaurax fascipes Becker, 1910
Gaurax flavomaculatus (Duda, 1933)
Gaurax niger Czerny, 1906
Hapleginella laevifrons (Loew, 1858)
Incertella albipalpis (Meigen, 1830)
Incertella antennata (Collin, 1946)
Incertella kerteszi (Becker, 1910)
Incertella scotica (Collin, 1946)
Incertella zuercheri (Duda, 1933)
Lasiambia baliola (Collin, 1946)
Lasiambia brevibucca (Duda, 1932)
Lasiambia coxalis (von Roser, 1840)
Lasiambia palposa (Fallén, 1820)
Lasiambia parcepilosa Collin, 1946
Lasiosina chandleri Ismay, 2001
Lasiosina herpini (Guérin-Ménéville, 1843)
Lasiosina intermedia Dely-Draskovits, 1977
Lipara lucens Meigen, 1830
Lipara rufitarsis Loew, 1858
Lipara similis Schiner, 1854
Melanochaeta capreolus (Haliday, 1838)
Melanochaeta pubescens (Thalhammer, 1898)
Melanum laterale (Haliday, 1833)
Meromyza bohemica Fedoseeva, 1962
Meromyza curvinervis (Zetterstedt, 1848)
Meromyza depressa Ismay, 1981
Meromyza femorata Macquart, 1835
Meromyza hispanica Fedoseeva, 1971
Meromyza mosquensis Fedoseeva, 1960
Meromyza nigriseta Fedoseeva, 1960
Meromyza nigriventris Macquart, 1835
Meromyza ornata (Wiedemann, 1817)
Meromyza palposa Fedoseeva, 1960
Meromyza pluriseta Péterfi, 1961
Meromyza pratorum Meigen, 1830
Meromyza rufa Fedoseeva, 1962
Meromyza saltatrix (Linnaeus, 1761)
Meromyza triangulina Fedoseeva, 1960
Meromyza variegata Meigen, 1830
Meromyza zachvatkini Fedoseeva, 1960
Microcercis trigonella (Duda, 1933)
Neohaplegis glabra (Duda, 1933)
Neohaplegis tarsata (Fallén, 1820)
Oscinella angularis Collin, 1946
Oscinella angustipennis Duda, 1932
Oscinella cariciphila Collin, 1946
Oscinella frit (Linnaeus, 1758)frit fly
Oscinella maura (Fallén, 1820)
Oscinella nigerrima (Macquart, 1835)
Oscinella nitidissima (Meigen, 1838)
Oscinella pusilla (Meigen, 1830)
Oscinella trochanterata Collin, 1946
Oscinella vastator (Curtis, 1845)
Oscinella vindicata (Meigen, 1830)
Oscinimorpha albisetosa (Duda, 1932)
Oscinimorpha arcuata (Duda, 1932)
Oscinimorpha minutissima (Strobl, 1900)
Oscinimorpha sordidissima (Strobl, 1893)
Oscinisoma cognatum (Meigen, 1830)
Oscinisoma germanicum (Duda, 1932)
Oscinisoma gilvipes (Loew, 1858)
Platycephala planifrons (Fabricius, 1798)
Platycephala umbraculata (Fabricius, 1794)
Polyodaspis ruficornis (Macquart, 1835)
Polyodaspis sulcicollis (Meigen, 1838)
Pseudopachychaeta approximatonervis (Zetterstedt, 1848)
Pseudopachychaeta oscinina (Fallén, 1823)
Pseudopachychaeta ruficeps (Zetterstedt, 1838)
Rhopalopterum anthracinum (Meigen, 1830)
Rhopalopterum atricilla (Zetterstedt, 1838)
Rhopalopterum atricorne (Zetterstedt, 1838)
Rhopalopterum brunneipenne Beschovski & Lansbury, 1987
Rhopalopterum crucicarinatum Beschovski & Lansbury, 1987
Rhopalopterum fasciola (Meigen, 1830)
Rhopalopterum femorale (Collin, 1946)
Siphonella oscinina (Fallén, 1820)
Siphunculina aenea (Macquart, 1835)
Speccafrons halophila (Duda, 1933)
Thaumatomyia glabra (Meigen, 1830)
Thaumatomyia hallandica Andersson, 1966
Thaumatomyia notata (Meigen, 1830)
Thaumatomyia rufa (Macquart, 1835)
Thaumatomyia trifasciata (Zetterstedt, 1848)
Trachysiphonella carinifacies Cogan & Dear, 1974
Trachysiphonella pygmaea (Meigen, 1838)
Trachysiphonella ruficeps (Macquart, 1835)
Trachysiphonella scutellata (von Roser, 1840)
Tricimba brachyptera (Thalhammer, 1913)
Tricimba cincta (Meigen, 1830)
Tricimba humeralis (Loew, 1858)
Tricimba lineella (Fallén, 1820)
Chyromyidae 
Aphaniosoma melitensis Ebejer, 1993
Aphaniosoma propinquans Collin, 1949
Aphaniosoma socium Collin, 1949
Chyromya femorellum (Fallén, 1820)
Chyromya flava (Linnaeus, 1758)
Chyromya miladae Andersson, 1976
Chyromya oppidana (Scopoli, 1763)
Gymnochiromyia flavella (Zetterstedt, 1848)
Gymnochiromyia inermis (Collin, 1933)
Gymnochiromyia mihalyii Soós, 1979
Clusiidae 
Clusia flava (Meigen, 1830)
Clusia tigrina (Fallén, 1820)
Clusiodes albimanus (Meigen, 1830)
Clusiodes apicalis (Zetterstedt, 1848)
Clusiodes caledonicus (Collin, 1912)
Clusiodes gentilis (Collin, 1912)
Clusiodes geomyzinus (Fallén, 1823)
Clusiodes ruficollis (Meigen, 1830)
Clusiodes verticalis (Collin, 1912)
Heteromeringia nigrimana (Loew, 1864)
Cnemospathidae 
Prosopantrum flavifrons (Tonnoir & Malloch, 1927)
Coelopidae 
Coelopa frigida (Fabricius, 1805)
Coelopa pilipes Haliday, 1838
Conopidae 
Conops ceriaeformis Meigen, 1824
Conops flavipes Linnaeus, 1758
Conops quadrifasciatus De Geer, 1776a conopid fly
Conops strigatus Wiedemann in Meigen, 1824
Conops vesicularis Linnaeus, 1761
Leopoldius brevirostris (Germar, 1827)
Leopoldius signatus (Wiedemann in Meigen, 1824)
Myopa buccata (Linnaeus, 1758)
Myopa fasciata Meigen, 1804
Myopa occulta Wiedemann in Meigen, 1824
Myopa pellucida Robineau-Desvoidy, 1830
Myopa polystigma Rondani, 1857
Myopa strandi Duda, 1940
Myopa tessellatipennis Motschulsky, 1859
Myopa testacea (Linnaeus, 1767)
Myopa vicaria Walker, 1849
Physocephala nigra (De Geer, 1776)
Physocephala rufipes (Fabricius, 1781)
Sicus abdominalis Kröber, 1915
Sicus ferrugineus (Linnaeus, 1761)a thick-headed fly
Thecophora atra (Fabricius, 1775)
Thecophora fulvipes (Robineau-Desvoidy, 1830)
Zodion notatum (Meigen, 1804)
Culicidae 
Aedes aegypti Linnaeus, 1762
Aedes cinereus Meigen, 1818
Aedes geniculatus Olivier, 1791
Aedes vexans (Meigen, 1830)
Anopheles algeriensis Theobald, 1903
Anopheles atroparvus van Thiel, 1927
Anopheles claviger (Meigen, 1804)
Anopheles messeae Falleroni, 1926
Anopheles plumbeus Stephens, 1828
Coquillettidia richiardii (Ficalbi, 1889)
Culex modestus Ficalbi, 1890
Culex pipiens Linnaeus, 1758
Culex territans Walker, 1856
Culex torrentium Martini, 1925
Culiseta alaskaensis (Ludlow, 1906)
Culiseta annulata (Schrank, 1776)
Culiseta fumipennis (Stephens, 1825)
Culiseta litorea (Shute, 1928)
Culiseta longiareolata (Macquart, 1838)
Culiseta morsitans (Theobald, 1901)
Culiseta subochrea (Edwards in Wesenberg-Lund, 1921)
Ochlerotatus annulipes (Meigen, 1830)
Ochlerotatus cantans (Meigen, 1818)
Ochlerotatus caspius (Pallas, 1771)
Ochlerotatus communis (De Geer, 1776)
Ochlerotatus detritus (Haliday, 1833)
Ochlerotatus dorsalis (Meigen, 1830)
Ochlerotatus flavescens (Müller, 1764)
Ochlerotatus leucomelas (Meigen, 1804)
Ochlerotatus punctor (Kirby in Richardson, 1837)
Ochlerotatus rusticus (Rossi, 1790)
Ochlerotatus sticticus (Meigen, 1838)
Orthopodomyia pulcripalpis (Rondani, 1872)
Cylindrotomidae 
Cylindrotoma distinctissima (Meigen, 1818)
Diogma glabrata (Meigen, 1818)
Phalacrocera replicata (Linnaeus, 1758)
Triogma trisulcata (Schummel, 1829)
Diadocidiidae 
Diadocidia ferruginosa (Meigen, 1830)
Diadocidia spinosula Tollet, 1948
Diadocidia valida Mik, 1874
Diastatidae 
Diastata adusta Meigen, 1830
Diastata costata Meigen, 1830
Diastata fuscula (Fallén, 1823)
Diastata nebulosa (Fallén, 1823)
Diastata ornata Meigen, 1830
Diastata vagans Loew, 1864
Ditomyiidae 
Ditomyia fasciata (Meigen, 1818)
Symmerus annulatus (Meigen, 1830)
Symmerus nobilis Lackschewitz, 1937
Dixidae 
Dixa dilatata Strobl, 1900
Dixa maculata Meigen, 1818
Dixa nebulosa Meigen, 1830
Dixa nubilipennis Curtis, 1832
Dixa puberula Loew, 1849
Dixa submaculata Edwards, 1920
Dixella aestivalis (Meigen, 1818)
Dixella amphibia (De Geer, 1776)
Dixella attica (Pandazis, 1933)
Dixella autumnalis (Meigen, 1838)
Dixella filicornis (Edwards, 1926)
Dixella graeca (Pandazis, 1937)
Dixella martinii (Peus, 1934)
Dixella obscura (Loew, 1849)
Dixella serotina (Meigen, 1818)
Dolichopodidae 
Achalcus bimaculatus Pollet, 1997
Achalcus britannicus Pollet, 1997
Achalcus cinereus (Haliday in Walker, 1851)
Achalcus flavicollis (Meigen, 1824)
Achalcus thalhammeri Lichtwardt, 1913
Achalcus vaillanti Brunhes, 1987
Acropsilus niger (Loew, 1869)
Anepsiomyia flaviventris (Meigen, 1824)
Aphrosylus celtiber Haliday, 1855
Aphrosylus ferox Haliday, 1851
Aphrosylus mitis Verrall, 1912
Aphrosylus raptor Haliday, 1851
Argyra argentina (Meigen, 1824)
Argyra argyria (Meigen, 1824)
Argyra atriceps Loew, 1857
Argyra auricollis (Meigen, 1824)
Argyra diaphana (Fabricius, 1775)
Argyra elongata (Zetterstedt, 1843)
Argyra grata Loew, 1857
Argyra ilonae Gosseries, 1988
Argyra leucocephala (Meigen, 1824)
Argyra perplexa Becker, 1918
Argyra vestita (Wiedemann, 1817)
Australachalcus melanotrichus (Mik, 1879)
Campsicnemus alpinus (Haliday, 1833)
Campsicnemus armatus (Zetterstedt, 1849)
Campsicnemus compeditus Loew, 1857
Campsicnemus curvipes (Fallén, 1823)
Campsicnemus dasycnemus Loew, 1857
Campsicnemus loripes (Haliday, 1832)
Campsicnemus magius (Loew, 1845)
Campsicnemus marginatus Loew, 1857
Campsicnemus picticornis (Zetterstedt, 1843)
Campsicnemus pumilio (Zetterstedt, 1843)
Campsicnemus pusillus (Meigen, 1824)
Campsicnemus scambus (Fallén, 1823)
Campsicnemus umbripennis Loew, 1856
Chrysotimus flaviventris (von Roser, 1840)
Chrysotimus molliculus (Fallén, 1823)
Chrysotus blepharosceles Kowarz, 1874
Chrysotus cilipes Meigen, 1824
Chrysotus collini Parent, 1923
Chrysotus cupreus (Macquart, 1827)
Chrysotus femoratus Zetterstedt, 1843
Chrysotus gramineus (Fallén, 1823)
Chrysotus laesus (Wiedemann, 1817)
Chrysotus longipalpus Aldrich, 1896
Chrysotus melampodius Loew, 1857
Chrysotus monochaetus Kowarz, 1874
Chrysotus neglectus (Wiedemann, 1817)
Chrysotus obscuripes Zetterstedt, 1838
Chrysotus palustris Verrall, 1876
Chrysotus pulchellus Kowarz, 1874
Chrysotus suavis Loew, 1857
Chrysotus verralli Parent, 1923
Cyrturella albosetosa (Strobl, 1909)
Diaphorus hoffmannseggii Meigen, 1830
Diaphorus nigricans Meigen, 1824
Diaphorus oculatus (Fallén, 1823)
Diaphorus winthemi Meigen, 1824
Dolichopus acuticornis Wiedemann, 1817
Dolichopus agilis Meigen, 1824
Dolichopus andalusiacus Strobl, 1899
Dolichopus arbustorum Stannius, 1831
Dolichopus argyrotarsis Wahlberg, 1850
Dolichopus atratus Meigen, 1824
Dolichopus atripes Meigen, 1824
Dolichopus brevipennis Meigen, 1824
Dolichopus caligatus Wahlberg, 1850
Dolichopus campestris Meigen, 1824
Dolichopus cilifemoratus Macquart, 1827
Dolichopus claviger Stannius, 1831
Dolichopus clavipes Haliday, 1832
Dolichopus diadema Haliday, 1832
Dolichopus discifer Stannius, 1831
Dolichopus festivus Haliday, 1832
Dolichopus griseipennis Stannius, 1831
Dolichopus laticola Verrall, 1904
Dolichopus latilimbatus Macquart, 1827
Dolichopus latipennis Fallén, 1823
Dolichopus lepidus Staeger, 1842
Dolichopus linearis Meigen, 1824
Dolichopus lineatocornis Zetterstedt, 1843
Dolichopus longicornis Stannius, 1831
Dolichopus longitarsis Stannius, 1831
Dolichopus maculipennis Zetterstedt, 1843
Dolichopus mediicornis Verrall, 1875
Dolichopus melanopus Meigen, 1824
Dolichopus migrans Zetterstedt, 1843
Dolichopus nigripes Fallén, 1823
Dolichopus nitidus Fallén, 1823
Dolichopus notatus Staeger, 1842
Dolichopus nubilus Meigen, 1824
Dolichopus pennatus Meigen, 1824
Dolichopus phaeopus Haliday in Walker, 1851
Dolichopus picipes Meigen, 1824
Dolichopus planitarsis Fallén, 1823
Dolichopus plumipes (Scopoli, 1763)
Dolichopus plumitarsis Fallén, 1823
Dolichopus popularis Wiedemann, 1817
Dolichopus rupestris Haliday, 1833
Dolichopus sabinus Haliday, 1838
Dolichopus signatus Meigen, 1824
Dolichopus signifer Haliday, 1838
Dolichopus simplex Meigen, 1824
Dolichopus strigipes Verrall, 1875
Dolichopus subpennatus d'Assis-Fonseca, 1976
Dolichopus trivialis Haliday, 1832
Dolichopus ungulatus (Linnaeus, 1758)
Dolichopus urbanus Meigen, 1824
Dolichopus virgultorum Haliday in Walker, 1851
Dolichopus vitripennis Meigen, 1824
Dolichopus wahlbergi Zetterstedt, 1843
Ethiromyia chalybea (Wiedemann, 1817)
Gymnopternus aerosus (Fallén, 1823)
Gymnopternus angustifrons (Staeger, 1842)
Gymnopternus assimilis (Staeger, 1842)
Gymnopternus blankaartensis (Pollet, 1990)
Gymnopternus brevicornis (Staeger, 1842)
Gymnopternus celer (Meigen, 1824)
Gymnopternus cupreus (Fallén, 1823)
Gymnopternus metallicus (Stannius, 1831)
Gymnopternus silvestris Pollet, 1990
Hercostomus chetifer (Walker, 1849)
Hercostomus fulvicaudis (Haliday in Walker, 1851)
Hercostomus germanus (Wiedemann, 1817)
Hercostomus gracilis (Stannius, 1831)
Hercostomus nanus (Macquart, 1827)
Hercostomus nigrilamellatus (Macquart, 1827)
Hercostomus nigripennis (Fallén, 1823)
Hercostomus nigriplantis (Stannius, 1831)
Hercostomus parvilamellatus (Macquart, 1827)
Hercostomus plagiatus (Loew, 1857)
Hercostomus sahlbergi (Zetterstedt, 1838)
Hercostomus verbekei Pollet, 1993
Hydrophorus albiceps Frey, 1915
Hydrophorus balticus (Meigen, 1824)
Hydrophorus bipunctatus (Lehmann, 1822)
Hydrophorus litoreus Fallén, 1823
Hydrophorus nebulosus Fallén, 1823
Hydrophorus oceanus (Macquart, 1838)
Hydrophorus praecox (Lehmann, 1822)
Hydrophorus rufibarbis Gerstäcker, 1864
Hydrophorus viridis (Meigen, 1824)
Lamprochromus bifasciatus (Macquart, 1827)
Lamprochromus strobli Parent, 1925
Liancalus virens (Scopoli, 1763)
Machaerium maritimae Haliday, 1832
Medetera abstrusa Thuneberg, 1955
Medetera ambigua (Zetterstedt, 1843)
Medetera bispinosa Negrobov, 1967
Medetera borealis Thuneberg, 1955
Medetera cuspidata Collin, 1941
Medetera dendrobaena Kowarz, 1877
Medetera diadema (Linnaeus, 1767)
Medetera excellens Frey, 1909
Medetera fasciata Frey, 1915
Medetera flavipes Meigen, 1824
Medetera freyi Thuneberg, 1955
Medetera impigra Collin, 1941
Medetera infumata Loew, 1857
Medetera inspissata Collin, 1952
Medetera jacula (Fallén, 1823)
Medetera jugalis Collin, 1941
Medetera melancholica Lundbeck, 1912
Medetera micacea Loew, 1857
Medetera muralis Meigen, 1824
Medetera nitida (Macquart, 1834)
Medetera obscura (Zetterstedt, 1838)
Medetera oscillans Allen, 1976
Medetera pallipes (Zetterstedt, 1843)
Medetera parenti Stackelberg, 1925
Medetera petrophila Kowarz, 1877
Medetera petrophiloides Parent, 1925
Medetera pinicola Kowarz, 1877
Medetera saxatilis Collin, 1941
Medetera setiventris Thuneberg, 1955
Medetera striata Parent, 1927
Medetera tristis (Zetterstedt, 1838)
Medetera truncorum Meigen, 1824
Medetera unisetosa Collin, 1941
Medetera veles Loew, 1861
Melanostolus melancholicus (Loew, 1869)
Micromorphus albipes (Zetterstedt, 1843)
Microphor anomalus (Meigen, 1824)
Microphor crassipes Macquart, 1827
Microphor holosericeus (Meigen, 1804)
Micropygus vagans Parent, 1933
Muscidideicus praetextatus (Haliday, 1855)
Nematoproctus distendens (Meigen, 1824)
Neurigona abdominalis (Fallén, 1823)
Neurigona biflexa Strobl in Czerny & Strobl, 1909
Neurigona pallida (Fallén, 1823)
Neurigona quadrifasciata (Fabricius, 1781)
Neurigona suturalis (Fallén, 1823)
Orthoceratium lacustre (Scopoli, 1763)
Ortochile nigrocoerulea Latreille, 1809
Poecilobothrus chrysozygos (Wiedemann, 1817)
Poecilobothrus ducalis (Loew, 1857)
Poecilobothrus majesticus d'Assis-Fonseca, 1976
Poecilobothrus nobilitatus (Linnaeus, 1767)
Poecilobothrus principalis (Loew, 1861)
Rhaphium albomaculatum (Becker, 1891)
Rhaphium antennatum (Carlier, 1835)
Rhaphium appendiculatum Zetterstedt, 1849
Rhaphium auctum Loew, 1857
Rhaphium brevicorne Curtis, 1835
Rhaphium caliginosum Meigen, 1824
Rhaphium commune (Meigen, 1824)
Rhaphium consobrinum Zetterstedt, 1843
Rhaphium crassipes (Meigen, 1824)
Rhaphium elegantulum (Meigen, 1824)
Rhaphium fasciatum Meigen, 1824
Rhaphium fascipes (Meigen, 1824)
Rhaphium fractum Loew, 1850
Rhaphium gravipes Haliday in Walker, 1851
Rhaphium lanceolatum Loew, 1850
Rhaphium laticorne (Fallén, 1823)
Rhaphium longicorne (Fallén, 1823)
Rhaphium micans (Meigen, 1824)
Rhaphium monotrichum Loew, 1850
Rhaphium nasutum (Fallén, 1823)
Rhaphium patulum (Raddatz, 1873)
Rhaphium pectinatum (Loew, 1859)
Rhaphium penicillatum Loew, 1850
Rhaphium riparium (Meigen, 1824)
Rhaphium rivale (Loew, 1869)
Scellus notatus (Fabricius, 1781)
Schoenophilus versutus (Haliday in Walker, 1851)
Sciapus basilicus Meuffels & Grootaert, 1990
Sciapus contristans (Wiedemann, 1817)
Sciapus heteropygus (Parent, 1926)
Sciapus laetus (Meigen, 1838)
Sciapus longulus (Fallén, 1823)
Sciapus maritimus Becker, 1918
Sciapus platypterus (Fabricius, 1805)
Sciapus wiedemanni (Fallén, 1823)
Sciapus zonatulus (Zetterstedt, 1843)
Sybistroma crinipes Staeger, 1842
Sybistroma discipes (Germar, 1821)
Sybistroma obscurellum (Fallén, 1823)
Sympycnus aeneicoxa (Meigen, 1824)
Sympycnus cirripes (Haliday in Walker, 1851)
Sympycnus desoutteri Parent, 1925
Sympycnus spiculatus Gerstäcker, 1864
Syntormon aulicus
Syntormon bicolorellus
Syntormon denticulatum (Zetterstedt, 1843)
Syntormon filiger Verrall, 1912
Syntormon fuscipes (von Roser, 1840)
Syntormon macula Parent, 1927
Syntormon mikii Strobl, 1899
Syntormon monilis
Syntormon pallipes (Fabricius, 1794)
Syntormon pumilus
Syntormon setosus
Syntormon silvianus
Syntormon sulcipes (Meigen, 1824)
Syntormon tarsatus
Syntormon zelleri (Loew, 1850)
Systenus bipartitus (Loew, 1850)
Systenus leucurus Loew, 1859
Systenus mallochi MacGowan, 1997
Systenus pallipes (von Roser, 1840)
Systenus scholtzii (Loew, 1850)
Systenus tener Loew, 1859
Tachytrechus consobrinus (Haliday, 1851)
Tachytrechus insignis (Stannius, 1831)
Tachytrechus notatus (Stannius, 1831)
Tachytrechus ripicola Loew, 1857
Telmaturgus tumidulus (Raddatz, 1873)
Teuchophorus calcaratus (Macquart, 1827)
Teuchophorus monacanthus Loew, 1859
Teuchophorus nigricosta (von Roser, 1840)
Teuchophorus simplex Mik, 1881
Teuchophorus spinigerellus (Zetterstedt, 1843)
Thinophilus flavipalpis (Zetterstedt, 1843)
Thinophilus ruficornis (Haliday, 1838)
Thrypticus bellus Loew, 1869
Thrypticus cuneatus (Becker, 1917)
Thrypticus divisus (Strobl, 1880)
Thrypticus laetus Verrall, 1912
Thrypticus nigricauda Wood, 1913
Thrypticus pollinosus Verrall, 1912
Thrypticus smaragdinus Gerstäcker, 1864
Thrypticus tarsalis Parent, 1932
Xanthochlorus luridus Negrobov, 1978
Xanthochlorus ornatus (Haliday, 1832)
Xanthochlorus tenellus (Wiedemann, 1817)
Drosophilidae 
Acletoxenus formosus (Loew, 1864)
Amiota albilabris (Roth in Zetterstedt, 1860)
Amiota alboguttata (Wahlberg, 1839)
Amiota basdeni d'Assis-Fonseca, 1965
Amiota collini Beuk & Máca, 1995
Amiota rufescens (Oldenberg, 1914)
Amiota subtusradiata Duda, 1934
Cacoxenus exiguus Duda, 1924
Cacoxenus indagator Loew, 1858
Chymomyza aldrichii Sturtevant, 1926
Chymomyza avikam Burla, 1954
Chymomyza costata (Zetterstedt, 1838)
Chymomyza distincta (Egger, 1862)
Chymomyza fuscimana (Zetterstedt, 1838)
Chymomyza wirthi Wheeler, 1954
Drosophila ambigua Pomini, 1940
Drosophila ananassae Doleschall, 1858
Drosophila busckii Coquillett, 1901
Drosophila funebris (Fabricius, 1787)
Drosophila helvetica Burla, 1948
Drosophila hirtipes Lamb, 1914
Drosophila histrio Meigen, 1830
Drosophila hydei Sturtevant, 1921
Drosophila immigrans Sturtevant, 1921
Drosophila kuntzei Duda, 1924
Drosophila limbata von Roser, 1840
Drosophila littoralis Meigen, 1830
Drosophila melanogaster Meigen, 1830
Drosophila mercatorum Patterson & Wheeler, 1942
Drosophila obscura Fallén, 1823
Drosophila phalerata Meigen, 1830
Drosophila picta Zetterstedt, 1847
Drosophila polychaeta Patterson & Wheeler, 1942
Drosophila repleta Wollaston, 1858
Drosophila simulans Sturtevant, 1919
Drosophila subobscura Collin in Gordon, 1936
Drosophila subsilvestris Hardy & Kaneshiro, 1968
Drosophila testacea von Roser, 1840
Drosophila transversa Fallén, 1823
Drosophila tristis Fallén, 1823
Drosophila unimaculata Strobl, 1893
Drosophila virilis Sturtevant, 1916
Hirtodrosophila cameraria Haliday, 1833
Hirtodrosophila confusa (Staeger, 1844)
Leucophenga maculata (Dufour, 1839)
Lordiphosa acuminata (Collin, 1952)
Lordiphosa andalusiaca (Strobl, 1906)
Lordiphosa fenestrarum (Fallén, 1823)
Mesoscaptomyza vittata Coquillett, 1898
Phortica variegata (Fallén, 1823)The Spotty Sap Fly
Scaptodrosophila deflexa (Duda, 1924)
Scaptodrosophila rufifrons (Loew, 1873)
Scaptomyza flava (Fallén, 1823)
Scaptomyza graminum (Fallén, 1823)
Scaptomyza griseola (Zetterstedt, 1847)
Scaptomyza pallida (Zetterstedt, 1847)
Scaptomyza trochanterata Collin, 1953
Stegana coleoptrata (Scopoli, 1763)
Stegana hypoleuca Meigen, 1830
Stegana longifibula Takada, 1968
Stegana nigrithorax Strobl, 1898
Stegana similis Laštovka & Máca, 1982
Dryomyzidae 
Dryomyza decrepita Zetterstedt, 1838
Dryomyza flaveola (Fabricius, 1794)
Helcomyza ustulata Curtis, 1825
Malacomyia sciomyzina (Haliday, 1833)
Neuroctena anilis (Fallén, 1820)
Empididae 
Chelifera angusta Collin, 1927
Chelifera aperticauda Collin, 1927
Chelifera astigma Collin, 1927
Chelifera concinnicauda Collin, 1927
Chelifera diversicauda Collin, 1927
Chelifera flavella (Zetterstedt, 1838)
Chelifera monostigma (Meigen, 1822)
Chelifera pectinicauda Collin, 1927
Chelifera precabunda Collin, 1961
Chelifera precatoria (Fallén, 1816)
Chelifera stigmatica (Schiner, 1862)
Chelifera subangusta Collin, 1961
Chelifera trapezina (Zetterstedt, 1838)
Chelipoda albiseta (Zetterstedt, 1838)
Chelipoda vocatoria (Fallén, 1816)
Clinocera fontinalis (Haliday, 1833)
Clinocera nigra Meigen, 1804
Clinocera nivalis (Zetterstedt, 1838)
Clinocera stagnalis (Haliday, 1833)
Clinocera wesmaeli (Macquart, 1835)
Dolichocephala guttata (Haliday, 1833)
Dolichocephala irrorata (Fallén, 1815)
Dolichocephala oblongoguttata (Dale, 1878)
Dolichocephala ocellata (Costa, 1854)
Dolichocephala thomasi Wagner, 1983
Dryodromya testacea Rondani, 1856
Empis aemula Loew, 1873
Empis aestiva Loew, 1867
Empis albinervis Meigen, 1822
Empis bicuspidata Collin, 1927
Empis borealis Linnaeus, 1758
Empis caudatula Loew, 1867
Empis chioptera Meigen, 1804
Empis concolor Verrall, 1872
Empis decora Meigen, 1822
Empis digramma Meigen in Gistl, 1835
Empis femorata Fabricius, 1798
Empis grisea Fallén, 1816
Empis hyalipennis Fallén, 1816
Empis impennis Strobl, 1902
Empis laetabilis Collin, 1926
Empis limata Collin, 1927
Empis livida Linnaeus, 1758
Empis lucida Zetterstedt, 1838
Empis lutea Meigen, 1804
Empis nigripes Fabricius, 1794
Empis nigritarsis Meigen, 1804
Empis nuntia Meigen, 1838
Empis opaca Meigen, 1804
Empis pennipes Linnaeus, 1758
Empis picipes Meigen, 1804
Empis planetica Collin, 1927
Empis praevia Collin, 1927
Empis prodromus Loew, 1867
Empis punctata Meigen, 1804
Empis rufiventris Meigen, 1838
Empis scotica Curtis, 1835
Empis scutellata Curtis, 1835
Empis stercorea Linnaeus, 1761
Empis tessellata Fabricius, 1794
Empis trigramma Wiedemann in Meigen, 1822
Empis tumida Meigen, 1822
Empis verralli Collin, 1927
Empis vitripennis Meigen, 1822
Empis volucris Wiedemann in Meigen, 1822
Empis woodi Collin, 1927
Hemerodromia adulatoria Collin, 1927
Hemerodromia baetica Collin, 1927
Hemerodromia laudatoria Collin, 1927
Hemerodromia melangyna Collin, 1927
Hemerodromia oratoria (Fallén, 1816)
Hemerodromia raptoria Meigen, 1830
Hemerodromia unilineata Zetterstedt, 1842
Hilara abdominalis Zetterstedt, 1838
Hilara aeronetha Mik, 1892
Hilara albipennis von Roser, 1840
Hilara albitarsis von Roser, 1840
Hilara albiventris von Roser, 1840
Hilara anglodanica Lundbeck, 1913
Hilara angustifrons Strobl, 1892
Hilara apta Collin, 1927
Hilara barbipes Frey, 1908
Hilara beckeri Strobl, 1892
Hilara biseta Collin, 1927
Hilara bistriata Zetterstedt, 1842
Hilara brevistyla Collin, 1927
Hilara brevivittata Macquart, 1827
Hilara canescens Zetterstedt, 1849
Hilara cantabrica Strobl, 1899
Hilara chorica (Fallén, 1816)
Hilara clavipes (Harris, 1780)
Hilara clypeata Meigen, 1822
Hilara cornicula Loew, 1873
Hilara curtisi Collin, 1927
Hilara discoidalis Lundbeck, 1910
Hilara diversipes Strobl, 1892
Hilara flavipes Meigen, 1822
Hilara fulvibarba Strobl, 1899
Hilara fuscipes (Fabricius, 1794)
Hilara galactoptera Strobl, 1910
Hilara gallica (Meigen, 1804)
Hilara griseifrons Collin, 1927
Hilara hirta Strobl, 1892
Hilara hirtella Collin, 1927
Hilara hirtipes Collin, 1927
Hilara hybrida Collin, 1961
Hilara implicata Collin, 1927
Hilara intermedia (Fallén, 1816)
Hilara interstincta (Fallén, 1816)
Hilara litorea (Fallén, 1816)
Hilara longifurca Strobl, 1892
Hilara longivittata Zetterstedt, 1842
Hilara lugubris (Zetterstedt, 1819)
Hilara lurida (Fallén, 1816)
Hilara manicata Meigen, 1822
Hilara maura (Fabricius, 1776)
Hilara medeteriformis Collin, 1961
Hilara media Collin, 1927
Hilara merula Collin, 1927
Hilara morata Collin, 1927
Hilara nigrina (Fallén, 1816)
Hilara nigrohirta Collin, 1927
Hilara nitidula Zetterstedt, 1838
Hilara obscura Meigen, 1822
Hilara pilosa Zetterstedt, 1842
Hilara pilosopectinata Strobl, 1892
Hilara platyura Loew, 1873
Hilara primula Collin, 1927
Hilara pseudochorica Strobl, 1892
Hilara pseudocornicula Strobl, 1909
Hilara pseudosartrix Strobl, 1892
Hilara quadriseta Collin, 1927
Hilara quadrivittata Meigen, 1822
Hilara recedens Walker, 1851
Hilara rejecta Collin, 1927
Hilara scrobiculata Loew, 1873
Hilara setosa Collin, 1927
Hilara sturmii Meigen, 1822
Hilara submaura Collin, 1927
Hilara thoracica Macquart, 1827
Hormopeza obliterata Zetterstedt, 1838
Iteaphila sp. Zetterstedt, 1838
Kowarzia bipunctata (Haliday, 1833)
Kowarzia tenella (Wahlberg, 1844)
Phyllodromia melanocephala (Fabricius, 1794)
Ragas unica Walker, 1837
Rhamphomyia aethiops Zetterstedt, 1838
Rhamphomyia albidiventris Strobl, 1898
Rhamphomyia albipennis (Fallén, 1816)
Rhamphomyia albitarsis Collin, 1926
Rhamphomyia albohirta Collin, 1926
Rhamphomyia albosegmentata Zetterstedt, 1838
Rhamphomyia anomalipennis Meigen, 1822
Rhamphomyia atra Meigen, 1822
Rhamphomyia barbata (Macquart, 1823)
Rhamphomyia breviventris Frey, 1913
Rhamphomyia caesia Meigen, 1822
Rhamphomyia caliginosa Collin, 1926
Rhamphomyia crassirostris (Fallén, 1816)
Rhamphomyia culicina (Fallén, 1816)
Rhamphomyia curvula Frey, 1913
Rhamphomyia erythrophthalma Meigen, 1830
Rhamphomyia flava (Fallén, 1816)
Rhamphomyia geniculata Meigen, 1830
Rhamphomyia gibba (Fallén, 1816)
Rhamphomyia hirsutipes Collin, 1926
Rhamphomyia hirtula Zetterstedt, 1840
Rhamphomyia hybotina Zetterstedt, 1838
Rhamphomyia ignobilis Zetterstedt, 1859
Rhamphomyia laevipes (Fallén, 1816)
Rhamphomyia lamellata Collin, 1926
Rhamphomyia longipes (Meigen, 1804)
Rhamphomyia maculipennis Zetterstedt, 1842
Rhamphomyia marginata (Fabricius, 1787)
Rhamphomyia micropyga Collin, 1926
Rhamphomyia morio Zetterstedt, 1838
Rhamphomyia murina Collin, 1926
Rhamphomyia nigripennis (Fabricius, 1794)
Rhamphomyia nitidula Zetterstedt, 1842
Rhamphomyia obscura Zetterstedt, 1838
Rhamphomyia physoprocta Frey, 1913
Rhamphomyia pilifer Meigen, 1838
Rhamphomyia plumipes (Meigen, 1804)
Rhamphomyia sciarina (Fallén, 1816)
Rhamphomyia simplex Zetterstedt, 1849
Rhamphomyia spinipes (Fallén, 1816)
Rhamphomyia stigmosa Macquart, 1827
Rhamphomyia subcinerascens Collin, 1926
Rhamphomyia sulcata (Meigen, 1804)
Rhamphomyia sulcatella Collin, 1926
Rhamphomyia sulcatina Collin, 1926
Rhamphomyia tarsata Meigen, 1822
Rhamphomyia tibialis Meigen, 1822
Rhamphomyia tibiella Zetterstedt, 1842
Rhamphomyia trigemina Oldenberg, 1927
Rhamphomyia umbripennis Meigen, 1822
Rhamphomyia variabilis (Fallén, 1816)
Rhamphomyia vesiculosa (Fallén, 1816)
Wiedemannia bistigma (Curtis, 1834)
Wiedemannia insularis Collin, 1927
Wiedemannia lamellata (Loew, 1869)
Wiedemannia lota Walker, 1856
Wiedemannia phantasma (Mik, 1880)
Wiedemannia simplex (Loew, 1862)
Ephydridae 
Allotrichoma bezzii Becker, 1896
Athyroglossa glabra (Meigen, 1830)
Athyroglossa ordinata Becker, 1896
Atissa limosina Becker, 1896
Atissa pygmaea (Haliday, 1833)
Axysta cesta (Haliday, 1833)
Clanoneurum cimiciforme (Haliday, 1855)
Cnestrum lepidopes Becker, 1896
Coenia curvicauda (Meigen, 1830)
Coenia palustris (Fallén, 1823)
Diclasiopa lacteipennis (Loew, 1862)
Discocerina obscurella (Fallén, 1813)
Discomyza incurva (Fallén, 1823)
Ditrichophora calceata (Meigen, 1830)
Ditrichophora fuscella (Stenhammar, 1844)
Ditrichophora nectens (Collin, 1942)
Ditrichophora palliditarsis (Becker, 1896)
Ephydra macellaria Egger, 1862
Ephydra riparia Fallén, 1813
Eutaenionotum guttipenne (Stenhammar, 1843)
Glenanthe ripicola (Haliday, 1839)
Gymnoclasiopa cinerella (Stenhammar, 1844)
Gymnoclasiopa collini Canzoneri & Meneghini, 1977
Gymnoclasiopa lambi (Collin, 1943)
Gymnoclasiopa plumosa (Fallén, 1823)
Haloscatella dichaeta (Loew, 1860)
Hecamede albicans (Meigen, 1830)
Hecamedoides glaucellus (Stenhammar, 1844)
Hecamedoides unispinosus (Collin, 1943)
Hyadina guttata (Fallén, 1813)
Hyadina humeralis Becker, 1896
Hyadina rufipes (Meigen, 1830)
Hyadina scutellata (Haliday, 1839)
Hydrellia albifrons (Fallén, 1813)
Hydrellia albilabris (Meigen, 1830)
Hydrellia argyrogenis Becker, 1896
Hydrellia caledonica Collin, 1966
Hydrellia cardamines Haliday, 1839
Hydrellia cochleariae Haliday, 1839
Hydrellia concolor (Stenhammar, 1844)
Hydrellia fascitibia (von Roser, 1840)
Hydrellia flaviceps (Meigen, 1830)
Hydrellia flavicornis (Fallén, 1823)
Hydrellia fulviceps (Stenhammar, 1844)
Hydrellia fusca (Stenhammar, 1844)
Hydrellia griseola (Fallén, 1813)
Hydrellia ischiaca Loew, 1862
Hydrellia laticeps Stenhammar, 1844
Hydrellia maculiventris Becker, 1896
Hydrellia maura Meigen, 1838
Hydrellia meigeni Zatwarnicki, 1988
Hydrellia mutata (Zetterstedt, 1846)
Hydrellia nigricans (Stenhammar, 1844)
Hydrellia nigriceps (Meigen, 1830)
Hydrellia obscura (Meigen, 1830)
Hydrellia porphyrops Haliday, 1839
Hydrellia pubescens Becker, 1926
Hydrellia ranunculi Haliday, 1839
Hydrellia stratiotae Hering, 1925
Hydrellia subalbiceps Collin, 1966
Hydrellia tarsata Haliday, 1839
Hydrellia tenebricosa Collin, 1939
Hydrellia thoracica Haliday, 1839
Ilythea spilota (Haliday in Curtis, 1832)
Lamproscatella sibilans (Haliday, 1833)
Limnellia fallax (Czerny, 1903)
Limnellia quadrata (Fallén, 1813)
Limnellia surturi Andersson, 1971
Mosillus subsultans (Fabricius, 1794)
Notiphila annulipes Stenhammar, 1844
Notiphila brunipes (Robineau-Desvoidy, 1830)
Notiphila caudata Fallén, 1813
Notiphila cinerea Fallén, 1813
Notiphila dorsata Stenhammar, 1844
Notiphila graecula Becker, 1926
Notiphila guttiventris Stenhammar, 1844
Notiphila maculata Stenhammar, 1844
Notiphila nigricornis Stenhammar, 1844
Notiphila nubila Dahl, 1973
Notiphila riparia Meigen, 1830
Notiphila stagnicola (Robineau-Desvoidy, 1830)
Notiphila subnigra Krivosheina, 1998
Notiphila uliginosa Haliday, 1839
Notiphila umbrosa Drake, 2001
Notiphila venusta Loew, 1856
Ochthera manicata (Fabricius, 1794)
Ochthera mantis (De Geer, 1776)
Ochthera schembrii Rondani, 1847
Paracoenia fumosa (Stenhammar, 1844)
Parydra aquila (Fallén, 1813)
Parydra coarctata (Fallén, 1813)
Parydra fossarum (Haliday, 1833)
Parydra hecate (Haliday, 1833)
Parydra littoralis (Meigen, 1830)
Parydra nigritarsis Strobl, 1893
Parydra pubera Loew, 1860
Parydra pusilla (Meigen, 1830)
Parydra quadripunctata (Meigen, 1830)
Parydra undulata Becker, 1896
Parydroptera discomyzina Collin, 1913
Pelina aenea (Fallén, 1813)
Pelina aenescens (Stenhammar, 1844)
Pelina nitens Loew, 1873
Pelina similis Papp, 1974
Philotelma defectum (Haliday, 1833)
Philotelma nigripenne (Meigen, 1830)
Philygria femorata (Stenhammar, 1844)
Philygria flavipes (Fallén, 1823)
Philygria interrupta (Haliday, 1833)
Philygria interstincta (Fallén, 1813)
Philygria morans (Cresson, 1930)
Philygria picta (Fallén, 1813)
Philygria punctatonervosa (Fallén, 1813)
Philygria semialata (Collin, 1913)
Philygria stictica (Meigen, 1830)
Philygria vittipennis (Zetterstedt, 1838)
Polytrichophora duplosetosa (Becker, 1896)
Psilopa compta (Meigen, 1830)
Psilopa leucostoma (Meigen, 1830)
Psilopa marginella Fallén, 1823
Psilopa nana Loew, 1860
Psilopa nigritella Stenhammar, 1844
Psilopa nitidula (Fallén, 1813)
Psilopa pulicaria (Haliday, 1839)
Scatella ciliata Collin, 1930
Scatella crassicosta Becker, 1896
Scatella lutosa (Haliday, 1833)
Scatella obsoleta Loew, 1861
Scatella paludum (Meigen, 1830)
Scatella silacea Loew, 1860
Scatella stagnalis (Fallén, 1813)
Scatella subguttata (Meigen, 1830)
Scatella tenuicosta Collin, 1930
Scatophila caviceps (Stenhammar, 1844)
Scatophila cribrata (Stenhammar, 1844)
Scatophila despecta (Haliday, 1839)
Scatophila mesogramma (Loew, 1869)
Scatophila noctula (Meigen, 1830)
Scatophila quadriguttata (Meigen, 1830)
Scatophila unicornis Czerny, 1900
Schema acrosticale (Becker, 1903)
Schema durrenbergensis (Loew, 1864)
Setacera aurata (Stenhammar, 1844)
Setacera micans (Haliday, 1833)
Setacera trina Collin, 1964
Teichomyza fusca Macquart, 1835
Trimerina madizans (Fallén, 1813)
Fanniidae 
Fannia aequilineata Ringdahl, 1945
Fannia armata (Meigen, 1826)
Fannia atra (Stein, 1895)
Fannia atripes Stein, 1916
Fannia canicularis (Linnaeus, 1761)Lesser House Fly
Fannia carbonaria (Meigen, 1826)
Fannia clara Collin, 1939
Fannia collini d'Assis-Fonseca, 1966
Fannia coracina (Loew, 1873)
Fannia corvina (Verrall, 1892)
Fannia difficilis (Stein, 1895)
Fannia fuscitibia Stein, 1920
Fannia fuscula (Fallén, 1825)
Fannia genualis (Stein, 1895)
Fannia gotlandica Ringdahl, 1926
Fannia hirticeps (Stein, 1892)
Fannia hirundinis Ringdahl, 1948
Fannia immutica Collin, 1939
Fannia incisurata (Zetterstedt, 1838)
Fannia latipalpis (Stein, 1892)
Fannia lepida (Wiedemann, 1817)
Fannia lineata (Stein, 1895)
Fannia lucidula (Zetterstedt, 1860)
Fannia lustrator (Harris, 1780)
Fannia manicata (Meigen, 1826)
Fannia melania (Dufour, 1839)
Fannia metallipennis (Zetterstedt, 1838)
Fannia minutipalpis (Stein, 1895)
Fannia mollissima (Haliday, 1840)
Fannia monilis (Haliday, 1838)
Fannia nidica Collin, 1939
Fannia nigra Malloch, 1910
Fannia norvegica Ringdahl, 1934
Fannia novalis Pont, 1965
Fannia ornata (Meigen, 1826)
Fannia pallitibia (Rondani, 1866)
Fannia parva (Stein, 1895)
Fannia pauli Pont, 1997
Fannia polychaeta (Stein, 1895)
Fannia postica (Stein, 1895)
Fannia posticata (Meigen, 1826)
Fannia pseudonorvegica d'Assis-Fonseca, 1966
Fannia ringdahlana Collin, 1939
Fannia rondanii (Strobl, 1893)
Fannia scalaris (Fabricius, 1794)
Fannia serena (Fallén, 1825)
Fannia similis (Stein, 1895)
Fannia sociella (Zetterstedt, 1845)
Fannia speciosa (Villeneuve, 1898)
Fannia subatripes d'Assis-Fonseca, 1967
Fannia subpubescens Collin, 1958
Fannia subsimilis Ringdahl, 1934
Fannia tuberculata (Zetterstedt, 1849)
Fannia umbratica Collin, 1939
Fannia umbrosa (Stein, 1895)
Fannia verrallii (Stein, 1895)
Fannia vesparia (Meade, 1891)
Fannia vespertilionis Ringdahl, 1934
Piezura graminicola (Zetterstedt, 1846)
Piezura pardalina Rondani, 1966
Heleomyzidae 
Eccoptomera longiseta (Meigen, 1830)
Eccoptomera microps (Meigen, 1830)
Eccoptomera obscura (Meigen, 1830)
Eccoptomera ornata Loew, 1862
Eccoptomera pallescens (Meigen, 1830)
Gymnomus amplicornis (Czerny, 1924)
Gymnomus caesius (Meigen, 1830)
Heleomyza borealis Boheman, 1865
Heleomyza captiosa (Gorodkov, 1962)
Heleomyza serrata (Linnaeus, 1758)
Heteromyza commixta Collin, 1901
Heteromyza oculata Fallén, 1820
Heteromyza rotundicornis (Zetterstedt, 1846)
Morpholeria dudai (Czerny, 1924)
Morpholeria kerteszii Czerny, 1924
Morpholeria ruficornis (Meigen, 1830)
Neoleria inscripta (Meigen, 1830)
Neoleria maritima (Villeneuve, 1921)
Neoleria prominens (Becker, 1897)
Neoleria propinqua Collin, 1943
Neoleria ruficauda (Zetterstedt, 1847)
Neoleria ruficeps (Zetterstedt, 1838)
Oecothea fenestralis (Fallén, 1820)
Oecothea praecox Loew, 1862
Oldenbergiella brumalis Czerny, 1924
Schroederella iners (Meigen, 1830)
Scoliocentra brachypterna (Loew, 1873)
Scoliocentra confusa (Wahlgren, 1918)
Scoliocentra dupliciseta (Strobl, 1894)
Scoliocentra flavotestacea (Zetterstedt, 1838)
Scoliocentra scutellaris (Zetterstedt, 1838)
Scoliocentra villosa (Meigen, 1830)
Suillia affinis (Meigen, 1830)
Suillia atricornis (Meigen, 1830)
Suillia bicolor (Zetterstedt, 1838)
Suillia dawnae Withers, 1987
Suillia dumicola (Collin, 1943)
Suillia flava (Meigen, 1830)
Suillia flavifrons (Zetterstedt, 1838)
Suillia fuscicornis (Zetterstedt, 1847)
Suillia humilis (Meigen, 1830)
Suillia imberbis Czerny, 1924
Suillia laevifrons (Loew, 1862)
Suillia notata (Meigen, 1830)
Suillia oxyphora (Mik, 1900)
Suillia pallida (Fallén, 1820)
Suillia parva (Loew, 1862)
Suillia ustulata (Meigen, 1830)
Suillia vaginata (Loew, 1862)
Suillia variegata (Loew, 1862)
Tephrochlaena halterata (Meigen, 1830)
Tephrochlamys flavipes (Zetterstedt, 1838)
Tephrochlamys laeta (Meigen, 1830)
Tephrochlamys rufiventris (Meigen, 1830)
Tephrochlamys tarsalis (Zetterstedt, 1847)
Heterocheilidae 
Heterocheila buccata (Fallén, 1820)
Hippoboscidae 
Crataerina pallida (Olivier in Latreille, 1812)
Hippobosca equina Linnaeus, 1758
Hippobosca longipennis Fabricius, 1805
Icosta ardeae (Macquart, 1835)
Icosta minor (Bigot in Thomson, 1858)
Lipoptena cervi (Linnaeus, 1758)
Melophagus ovinus (Linnaeus, 1758)
Olfersia spinifera (Leach in Brewster, 1817)
Ornithomya avicularia (Linnaeus, 1758)
Ornithomya biloba Dufour, 1827
Ornithomya chloropus Bergroth, 1901
Ornithomya fringillina Curtis, 1836
Ornithophila metallica (Schiner, 1864)
Pseudolynchia garzettae (Rondani, 1879)
Stenepteryx hirundinis (Linnaeus, 1758)
Hybotidae 
Anthalia beatricella Chandler, 1992
Bicellaria halterata Collin, 1961
Bicellaria intermedia Lundbeck, 1910
Bicellaria mera Collin, 1961
Bicellaria nigra (Meigen, 1824)
Bicellaria nigrita Collin, 1926
Bicellaria pilosa Lundbeck, 1910
Bicellaria simplicipes (Zetterstedt, 1842)
Bicellaria spuria (Fallén, 1816)
Bicellaria subpilosa Collin, 1926
Bicellaria sulcata (Zetterstedt, 1842)
Bicellaria vana Collin, 1926
Chersodromia alata (Walker, 1835)
Chersodromia arenaria (Haliday, 1833)
Chersodromia cursitans (Zetterstedt, 1819)
Chersodromia hirta (Walker, 1835)
Chersodromia incana Haliday in Walker, 1851
Chersodromia speculifera Haliday in Walker, 1851
Crossopalpus curvipes (Meigen, 1822)
Crossopalpus humilis (Frey, 1913)
Crossopalpus minimus (Meigen, 1838)
Crossopalpus nigritellus (Zetterstedt, 1842)
Crossopalpus setiger Loew, 1859
Drapetis arcuata Loew, 1859
Drapetis assimilis (Fallén, 1815)
Drapetis convergens Collin, 1926
Drapetis ephippiata (Fallén, 1815)
Drapetis exilis Meigen, 1822
Drapetis infitialis Collin, 1961
Drapetis parilis Collin, 1926
Drapetis pusilla Loew, 1859
Drapetis simulans Collin, 1961
Euthyneura albipennis (Zetterstedt, 1842)
Euthyneura gyllenhali (Zetterstedt, 1838)
Euthyneura halidayi Collin, 1926
Euthyneura inermis (Becker, 1910)
Euthyneura myricae Haliday in Walker, 1851
Euthyneura myrtilli Macquart, 1836
Hybos culiciformis (Fabricius, 1775)
Hybos femoratus (Müller, 1776)
Hybos grossipes (Linnaeus, 1767)
Leptopeza borealis Zetterstedt, 1842
Leptopeza flavipes (Meigen, 1820)
Ocydromia glabricula (Fallén, 1816)
Ocydromia melanopleura Loew, 1840
Oedalea apicalis Loew, 1859
Oedalea flavipes Zetterstedt, 1842
Oedalea holmgreni Zetterstedt, 1852
Oedalea hybotina (Fallén, 1816)
Oedalea oriunda Collin, 1961
Oedalea ringdahli Chvála, 1983
Oedalea stigmatella Zetterstedt, 1842
Oedalea tibialis Macquart, 1827
Oedalea zetterstedti Collin, 1926
Oropezella sphenoptera (Loew, 1873)
Platypalpus aeneus (Macquart, 1823)
Platypalpus agilis (Meigen, 1822)
Platypalpus albicornis (Zetterstedt, 1842)
Platypalpus albifacies (Collin, 1926)
Platypalpus albiseta (Panzer, 1806)
Platypalpus albocapillatus (Fallén, 1815)
Platypalpus alter (Collin, 1961)
Platypalpus analis (Meigen, 1830)
Platypalpus annulatus (Fallén, 1815)
Platypalpus annulipes (Meigen, 1822)
Platypalpus aristatus (Collin, 1926)
Platypalpus articulatoides (Frey, 1918)
Platypalpus articulatus Manquart, 1827
Platypalpus aurantiacus (Collin, 1926)
Platypalpus australominutus Grootaert, 1989
Platypalpus biapicalis Weber, 1972
Platypalpus bilobatus Weber, 1972
Platypalpus calceatus (Meigen, 1822)
Platypalpus candicans (Fallén, 1815)
Platypalpus carteri (Collin, 1926)
Platypalpus ciliaris (Fallén, 1816)
Platypalpus clarandus (Collin, 1926)
Platypalpus commutatus (Strobl, 1893)
Platypalpus confinis (Zetterstedt, 1842)
Platypalpus cothurnatus Macquart, 1827
Platypalpus cryptospina (Frey, 1909)
Platypalpus cursitans (Fabricius, 1775)
Platypalpus divisus Walker, 1851
Platypalpus ecalceatus (Zetterstedt, 1838)
Platypalpus excavatus Yang & Yao, 2007
Platypalpus exilis (Meigen, 1822)
Platypalpus fasciatus (Meigen, 1822)
Platypalpus flavicornis (Meigen, 1822)
Platypalpus incertus (Collin, 1926)
Platypalpus inexpectatus Smith & Chvála, 1976
Platypalpus infectus (Collin, 1926)
Platypalpus ingenuus (Collin, 1926)
Platypalpus interstinctus (Collin, 1926)
Platypalpus kirtlingensis Grootaert, 1986
Platypalpus laticinctus Walker, 1851
Platypalpus leucocephalus (von Roser, 1840)
Platypalpus leucothrix (Strobl, 1910)
Platypalpus longicornis (Meigen, 1822)
Platypalpus longimanus (Corti, 1907)
Platypalpus longiseta (Zetterstedt, 1842)
Platypalpus luteicornis (Meigen, 1838)
Platypalpus luteolus (Collin, 1926)
Platypalpus luteus (Meigen, 1804)
Platypalpus macula (Zetterstedt, 1842)
Platypalpus maculipes (Meigen, 1822)
Platypalpus major (Zetterstedt, 1842)
Platypalpus melancholicus (Collin, 1961)
Platypalpus mikii (Becker, 1890)
Platypalpus minutus Meigen, 1804
Platypalpus niger (Meigen, 1804)
Platypalpus nigritarsis (Fallén, 1816)
Platypalpus niveiseta (Zetterstedt, 1842)
Platypalpus notatus (Meigen, 1822)
Platypalpus ochrocera (Collin, 1961)
Platypalpus optivus (Collin, 1926)
Platypalpus pallidicornis (Collin, 1926)
Platypalpus pallidiseta Kovalev, 1978
Platypalpus pallidiventris (Meigen, 1822)
Platypalpus pallipes (Fallén, 1815)
Platypalpus parvicauda (Collin, 1926)
Platypalpus pectoralis (Fallén, 1815)
Platypalpus pictitarsis (Becker, 1902)
Platypalpus politus (Collin, 1926)
Platypalpus praecinctus (Collin, 1926)
Platypalpus pseudociliaris (Strobl, 1910)
Platypalpus pseudofulvipes (Frey, 1909)
Platypalpus pulicarius (Meigen, 1830)
Platypalpus pygialis Chvála, 1973
Platypalpus pygmaeus (Meigen, 1838)
Platypalpus rapidoides Chvála, 1975
Platypalpus rapidus (Meigen, 1822)
Platypalpus ruficornis (von Roser, 1840)
Platypalpus stabilis (Collin, 1961)
Platypalpus stigma (Collin, 1926)
Platypalpus stigmatellus (Zetterstedt, 1842)
Platypalpus strigifrons (Zetterstedt, 1849)
Platypalpus subtilis (Collin, 1926)
Platypalpus sylvicola (Collin, 1926)
Platypalpus tonsus (Collin, 1926)
Platypalpus tuomikoskii Chvála, 1972
Platypalpus unicus (Collin, 1961)
Platypalpus verralli (Collin, 1926)
Stilpon graminum (Fallén, 1815)
Stilpon lunatus (Haliday in Walker, 1851)
Stilpon nubilus Collin, 1926
Stilpon sublunatus Collin, 1961
Stilpon subnubilus Chvála, 1988
Symballophthalmus dissimilis (Fallén, 1815)
Symballophthalmus fuscitarsis (Zetterstedt, 1859)
Symballophthalmus pictipes (Becker, 1889)
Syndyas nigripes (Zetterstedt, 1842)
Syneches muscarius (Fabricius, 1794)
Tachydromia acklandi Chvála, 1973
Tachydromia aemula (Loew, 1864)
Tachydromia arrogans (Linnaeus, 1761)
Tachydromia connexa Meigen, 1822
Tachydromia costalis (von Roser, 1840)
Tachydromia edenensis Hewitt & Chvála, 2002
Tachydromia halidayi (Collin, 1926)
Tachydromia halterata (Collin, 1926)
Tachydromia lundstroemi (Frey, 1913)
Tachydromia morio (Zetterstedt, 1838)
Tachydromia terricola Zetterstedt, 1819
Tachydromia umbrarum Haliday, 1833
Tachydromia woodi (Collin, 1926)
Tachypeza fennica Tuomikoski, 1932
Tachypeza fuscipennis (Fallén, 1815)
Tachypeza heeri Zetterstedt, 1838
Tachypeza nubila (Meigen, 1804)
Tachypeza truncorum (Fallén, 1815)
Trichina bilobata Collin, 1926
Trichina clavipes Meigen, 1830
Trichina elongata Haliday, 1833
Trichina opaca Loew, 1864
Trichina pallipes (Zetterstedt, 1838)
Trichinomyia flavipes (Meigen, 1830)
Keroplatidae 
Antlemon servulum (Walker, 1837)
Asindulum nigrum Latreille, 1805
Cerotelion striatum (Gmelin, 1790)
Isoneuromyia semirufa (Meigen, 1818)
Keroplatus testaceus Dalman, 1818
Macrocera anglica Edwards, 1925
Macrocera angulata Meigen, 1818
Macrocera aterrima Stackelberg, 1945
Macrocera centralis Meigen, 1818
Macrocera crassicornis Winnertz, 1863
Macrocera estonica Landrock, 1924
Macrocera fasciata Meigen, 1804
Macrocera fascipennis Staeger, 1840
Macrocera fastuosa Loew, 1869
Macrocera inversa Loew, 1869
Macrocera longibrachiata Landrock, 1917
Macrocera lutea Meigen, 1804
Macrocera maculata Meigen, 1818
Macrocera nigricoxa Winnertz, 1863
Macrocera nigropicea Lundström, 1906
Macrocera parva Lundström, 1914
Macrocera phalerata Meigen, 1818
Macrocera propleuralis Edwards, 1941
Macrocera pusilla Meigen, 1830
Macrocera stigma Curtis, 1837
Macrocera stigmoides Edwards, 1925
Macrocera vittata Meigen, 1830
Macrocera zetterstedti Lundström, 1914
Macrorrhyncha flava Winnertz, 1846
Macrorrhyncha rostrata (Zetterstedt, 1851)
Monocentrota favonii Chandler, 1987
Monocentrota lundstroemi Edwards, 1925
Neoplatyura biumbrata (Edwards, 1913)
Neoplatyura flava (Macquart, 1826)
Neoplatyura modesta (Winnertz, 1863)
Neoplatyura nigricauda (Strobl, 1893)
Orfelia bicolor (Macquart, 1826)
Orfelia discoloria (Meigen, 1818)
Orfelia fasciata (Meigen, 1804)
Orfelia lugubris (Zetterstedt, 1851)
Orfelia nemoralis (Meigen, 1818)
Orfelia nigricornis (Fabricius, 1805)
Orfelia ochracea (Meigen, 1818)
Orfelia pallida (Staeger, 1840)
Platyura marginata Meigen, 1804
Pyratula perpusilla (Edwards, 1913)
Pyratula zonata (Zetterstedt, 1855)
Rocetelion humerale (Zetterstedt, 1850)
Rutylapa ruficornis (Zetterstedt, 1851)
Urytalpa atriceps (Edwards, 1913)
Urytalpa dorsalis (Staeger, 1840)
Urytalpa macrocera (Edwards, 1913)
Lauxaniidae 
Aulogastromyia anisodactyla (Loew, 1845)
Calliopum aeneum (Fallén, 1820)
Calliopum elisae (Meigen, 1826)
Calliopum geniculatum (Fabricius, 1805)
Calliopum simillimum (Collin, 1933)
Cnemacantha muscaria (Fallén, 1823)
Homoneura biumbrata (Loew, 1847)
Homoneura christophi (Becker, 1895)
Homoneura hospes Allen, 1989
Homoneura interstincta (Fallén, 1820)
Homoneura limnea (Becker, 1895)
Homoneura notata (Fallén, 1820)
Homoneura patelliformis (Becker, 1895)
Homoneura tesquae (Becker, 1895)
Homoneura thalhammeri Papp, 1978
Lauxania cylindricornis (Fabricius, 1794)
Meiosimyza affinis (Zetterstedt, 1847)
Meiosimyza decempunctata (Fallén, 1820)
Meiosimyza decipiens (Loew, 1847)
Meiosimyza illota (Loew, 1847)
Meiosimyza laeta (Zetterstedt, 1838)
Meiosimyza mihalyii (Papp, 1973)
Meiosimyza platycephala (Loew, 1847)
Meiosimyza rorida (Fallén, 1820)
Meiosimyza subfasciata (Zetterstedt, 1838)
Minettia desmometopa (de Meijere, 1907)
Minettia fasciata (Fallén, 1826)
Minettia filia (Becker, 1895)
Minettia flaviventris (Costa, 1804)
Minettia inusta (Meigen, 1826)
Minettia longipennis (Fabricius, 1794)
Minettia longiseta (Loew, 1847)
Minettia lupulina (Fabricius, 1787)
Minettia plumicornis (Fallén, 1820)
Minettia tubifer (Meigen, 1826)
Peplomyza litura (Meigen, 1826)
Poecilolycia vittata (Walker, 1849)
Pseudolyciella pallidiventris (Fallén, 1820)
Pseudolyciella stylata (Papp, 1978)
Pseudolyciella subpallidiventris (Papp, 1978)
Sapromyza albiceps Fallén, 1820
Sapromyza apicalis Loew, 1847
Sapromyza basalis Zetterstedt, 1847
Sapromyza halidayi Shatalkin, 2000
Sapromyza hyalinata (Meigen, 1826)
Sapromyza obsoleta Fallén, 1820
Sapromyza opaca Becker, 1895
Sapromyza quadripunctata (Linnaeus, 1767)
Sapromyza sexpunctata Meigen, 1826
Sapromyza zetterstedti Hendel, 1908
Tricholauxania praeusta (Fallén, 1820)
Trigonometopus frontalis (Meigen, 1830)
Limoniidae 
Achyrolimonia decemmaculata (Loew, 1873)
Antocha vitripennis (Meigen, 1830)
Arctoconopa melampodia (Loew, 1873)
Atypophthalmus inustus (Meigen, 1818)
Austrolimnophila ochracea (Meigen, 1804)
Cheilotrichia cinerascens (Meigen, 1804)
Cheilotrichia imbuta (Meigen, 1818)
Crypteria limnophiloides Bergroth, 1913
Dactylolabis sexmaculata (Macquart, 1826)
Dactylolabis transversa (Meigen, 1804)
Dicranomyia aperta Wahlgren, 1904
Dicranomyia aquosa Verrall, 1886
Dicranomyia autumnalis (Staeger, 1840)
Dicranomyia caledonica Edwards, 1926
Dicranomyia chorea (Meigen, 1818)
Dicranomyia consimilis (Zetterstedt, 1838)
Dicranomyia danica Kuntze, 1919
Dicranomyia didyma (Meigen, 1804)
Dicranomyia distendens Lundström, 1912
Dicranomyia frontalis (Staeger, 1840)
Dicranomyia fusca (Meigen, 1804)
Dicranomyia goritiensis (Mik, 1864)
Dicranomyia halterata Osten Sacken, 1869
Dicranomyia halterella Edwards, 1921
Dicranomyia lackschewitzi Edwards, 1928
Dicranomyia lucida de Meijere, 1918
Dicranomyia magnicauda Lundström, 1912
Dicranomyia melleicauda Alexander, 1917
Dicranomyia mitis (Meigen, 1830)
Dicranomyia modesta (Meigen, 1818)
Dicranomyia morio (Fabricius, 1787)
Dicranomyia nigristigma Nielsen, 1919
Dicranomyia occidua Edwards, 1926
Dicranomyia omissinervis de Meijere, 1918
Dicranomyia ornata (Meigen, 1818)
Dicranomyia pauli Geiger, 1983
Dicranomyia rufiventris (Strobl, 1901)
Dicranomyia sera (Walker, 1848)
Dicranomyia sericata (Meigen, 1830)
Dicranomyia stigmatica (Meigen, 1830)
Dicranomyia stylifera Lackschewitz, 1928
Dicranomyia ventralis (Schummel, 1829)
Dicranoptycha fuscescens (Schummel, 1829)
Discobola annulata (Linnaeus, 1758)
Ellipteroides alboscutellatus (von Roser, 1840)
Ellipteroides lateralis (Macquart, 1835)
Ellipteroides limbatus (von Roser, 1840)
Eloeophila apicata (Loew, 1871)
Eloeophila maculata (Meigen, 1804)
Eloeophila mundata (Loew, 1871)
Eloeophila submarmorata (Verrall, 1887)
Eloeophila trimaculata (Zetterstedt, 1838)
Eloeophila verralli (Bergroth, 1912)
Epiphragma ocellare (Linnaeus, 1761)
Erioconopa diuturna (Walker, 1848)
Erioconopa trivialis (Meigen, 1818)
Erioptera bivittata (Loew, 1873)
Erioptera divisa (Walker, 1848)
Erioptera flavata (Westhoff, 1882)
Erioptera fuscipennis Meigen, 1818
Erioptera fusculenta Edwards, 1938
Erioptera griseipennis Meigen, 1838
Erioptera limbata Loew, 1873
Erioptera longicauda Loew, 1871
Erioptera lutea Meigen, 1804
Erioptera meijerei Edwards, 1921
Erioptera nielseni de Meijere, 1921
Erioptera sordida Zetterstedt, 1838
Erioptera squalida Loew, 1871
Erioptera verralli Edwards, 1921
Euphylidorea aperta (Verrall, 1887)
Euphylidorea dispar (Meigen, 1818)
Euphylidorea lineola (Meigen, 1804)
Euphylidorea meigenii (Verrall, 1886)
Euphylidorea phaeostigma (Schummel, 1829)
Geranomyia bezzii Alexander & Leonard, 1912
Geranomyia unicolor Haliday, 1833
Gnophomyia elsneri Starý, 1983
Gnophomyia viridipennis (Gimmerthal, 1847)
Gonempeda flava (Schummel, 1829)
Gonomyia abbreviata Loew, 1873
Gonomyia bifida Tonnoir, 1920
Gonomyia conoviensis Barnes, 1924
Gonomyia dentata de Meijere, 1920
Gonomyia edwardsi Lackschewitz, 1925
Gonomyia hippocampi Stubbs & Geiger, 1993
Gonomyia lucidula de Meijere, 1920
Gonomyia recta Tonnoir, 1920
Gonomyia simplex Tonnoir, 1920
Gonomyia tenella (Meigen, 1818)
Helius flavus (Walker, 1856)
Helius hispanicus Lackschewitz, 1928
Helius longirostris (Meigen, 1818)
Helius pallirostris Edwards, 1921
Hexatoma bicolor (Meigen, 1818)
Hexatoma fuscipennis (Curtis, 1836)
Hoplolabis areolata (Siebke, 1872)
Hoplolabis vicina (Tonnoir, 1920)
Hoplolabis yezoana (Alexander, 1924)
Idiocera bradleyi (Edwards, 1939)
Idiocera punctata (Edwards, 1938)
Idiocera sexguttata (Dale, 1842)
Idiocera sziladyi (Lackschewitz, 1940)
Idioptera linnei Oosterbroek, 1992
Idioptera pulchella (Meigen, 1830)
Ilisia maculata (Meigen, 1804)
Ilisia occoecata Edwards, 1936
Limnophila pictipennis (Meigen, 1818)
Limnophila schranki Oosterbroek, 1992
Limonia dilutior (Edwards, 1921)
Limonia flavipes (Fabricius, 1787)
Limonia macrostigma (Schummel, 1829)
Limonia maculipennis (Meigen, 1818)
Limonia nigropunctata (Schummel, 1829)
Limonia nubeculosa Meigen, 1804
Limonia phragmitidis (Schrank, 1781)
Limonia stigma (Meigen, 1818)
Limonia trivittata (Schummel, 1829)
Lipsothrix ecucullata Edwards, 1938
Lipsothrix errans (Walker, 1848)
Lipsothrix nervosa Edwards, 1938
Lipsothrix nobilis Loew, 1873
Lipsothrix remota (Walker, 1848)
Metalimnobia bifasciata (Schrank, 1781)
Metalimnobia quadrimaculata (Linnaeus, 1761)
Metalimnobia quadrinotata (Meigen, 1818)
Molophilus appendiculatus (Staeger, 1840)
Molophilus ater (Meigen, 1804)
Molophilus bifidus Goetghebuer, 1920
Molophilus bihamatus de Meijere, 1918
Molophilus cinereifrons de Meijere, 1920
Molophilus corniger de Meijere, 1920
Molophilus crassipygus de Meijere, 1918
Molophilus curvatus Tonnoir, 1920
Molophilus czizeki Lackschewitz, 1931
Molophilus flavus Goetghebuer, 1920
Molophilus griseus (Meigen, 1804)
Molophilus lackschewitzianus Alexander, 1953
Molophilus medius de Meijere, 1918
Molophilus niger Goetghebuer, 1920
Molophilus obscurus (Meigen, 1818)
Molophilus occultus de Meijere, 1918
Molophilus ochraceus (Meigen, 1818)
Molophilus pleuralis de Meijere, 1920
Molophilus propinquus (Egger, 1863)
Molophilus pusillus Edwards, 1921
Molophilus serpentiger Edwards, 1938
Molophilus undulatus Tonnoir, 1920
Molophilus variispinus Starý, 1971
Neolimnomyia adjuncta (Walker, 1848)
Neolimnomyia batava (Edwards, 1938)
Neolimnomyia filata (Walker, 1856)
Neolimnomyia nemoralis (Meigen, 1818)
Neolimnophila carteri (Tonnoir, 1921)
Neolimnophila placida (Meigen, 1830)
Neolimonia dumetorum (Meigen, 1804)
Orimarga attenuata (Walker, 1848)
Orimarga juvenilis (Zetterstedt, 1851)
Orimarga virgo (Zetterstedt, 1851)
Ormosia aciculata Edwards, 1921
Ormosia albitibia Edwards, 1921
Ormosia bicornis (de Meijere, 1920)
Ormosia depilata Edwards, 1938
Ormosia fascipennis (Zetterstedt, 1838)
Ormosia hederae (Curtis, 1835)
Ormosia lineata (Meigen, 1804)
Ormosia nodulosa (Macquart, 1826)
Ormosia pseudosimilis (Lundström, 1912)
Ormosia staegeriana Alexander, 1953
Paradelphomyia dalei (Edwards, 1939)
Paradelphomyia ecalcarata (Edwards, 1938)
Paradelphomyia fuscula (Loew, 1873)
Paradelphomyia nielseni (Kuntze, 1919)
Paradelphomyia senilis (Haliday, 1833)
Phylidorea abdominalis (Staeger, 1840)
Phylidorea ferruginea (Meigen, 1818)
Phylidorea fulvonervosa (Schummel, 1829)
Phylidorea heterogyna (Bergroth, 1913)
Phylidorea longicornis (Schummel, 1829)
Phylidorea squalens (Zetterstedt, 1838)
Pilaria decolor (Zetterstedt, 1851)
Pilaria discicollis (Meigen, 1818)
Pilaria fuscipennis (Meigen, 1818)
Pilaria meridiana (Staeger, 1840)
Pilaria scutellata (Staeger, 1840)
Pseudolimnophila lucorum (Meigen, 1818)
Pseudolimnophila sepium (Verrall, 1886)
Rhabdomastix edwardsi Tjeder, 1967
Rhabdomastix inclinata Edwards, 1938
Rhabdomastix laeta (Loew, 1873)
Rhipidia ctenophora Loew, 1871
Rhipidia maculata Meigen, 1818
Rhipidia uniseriata Schiner, 1864
Rhypholophus bifurcatus Goetghebuer, 1920
Rhypholophus haemorrhoidalis (Zetterstedt, 1838)
Rhypholophus varius (Meigen, 1818)
Scleroprocta pentagonalis (Loew, 1873)
Scleroprocta sororcula (Zetterstedt, 1851)
Symplecta chosenensis (Alexander, 1940)
Symplecta hybrida (Meigen, 1804)
Symplecta meigeni (Zetterstedt, 1838)
Symplecta novaezemblae Alexander, 1922
Symplecta pusilla (Schiner, 1865)
Symplecta stictica (Meigen, 1818)
Tasiocera fuscescens (Lackschewitz, 1940)
Tasiocera halesus (Schmid, 1949)
Tasiocera jenkinsoni Freeman, 1951
Tasiocera murina (Meigen, 1818)
Tasiocera robusta (Bangerter, 1947)
Thaumastoptera calceata Mik, 1866
Trimicra pilipes (Fabricius, 1787)
Lonchaeidae 
Dasiops calvus Morge, 1959
Dasiops hennigi Morge, 1959
Dasiops mucronatus Morge, 1959
Dasiops occultus Collin, 1953
Dasiops perpropinquus Morge, 1959
Dasiops solivagus Morge, 1959
Dasiops spatiosus (Becker, 1895)
Dasiops trichosternalis Morge, 1959
Earomyia schistopyga Collin, 1953
Earomyia viridana (Meigen, 1826)
Earomyia virilis Collin, 1953
Lonchaea affinis Malloch, 1920
Lonchaea albitarsis Zetterstedt, 1837
Lonchaea bukowskii Czerny, 1934
Lonchaea caledonica MacGowan & Rotheray, 2000
Lonchaea caucasica Kovalev, 1974
Lonchaea chorea (Fabricius, 1781)
Lonchaea collini Hackman, 1956
Lonchaea contigua Collin, 1953
Lonchaea contraria Czerny, 1934
Lonchaea corusca Czerny, 1934
Lonchaea fraxina MacGowan & Rotheray, 2000
Lonchaea fugax Becker, 1895
Lonchaea hackmani Kovalev, 1981
Lonchaea iona MacGowan, 2001
Lonchaea laxa Collin, 1953
Lonchaea limatula Collin, 1953
Lonchaea mallochi MacGowan & Rotheray, 2000
Lonchaea nitens (Bigot, 1885)
Lonchaea obscuritarsis Collin, 1953
Lonchaea palposa Zetterstedt, 1847
Lonchaea patens Collin, 1953
Lonchaea peregrina Becker, 1895
Lonchaea postica Collin, 1953
Lonchaea ragnari Hackman, 1956
Lonchaea scutellaris Rondani, 1874
Lonchaea serrata MacGowan & Rotheray, 2000
Lonchaea sylvatica Beling, 1873
Lonchaea tarsata Fallén, 1820
Lonchaea ultima Collin, 1953
Lonchaea zetterstedti Becker, 1902
Protearomyia nigra (Meigen, 1826)
Silba fumosa (Egger, 1862)
Lonchopteridae 
Lonchoptera bifurcata (Fallén, 1810)
Lonchoptera lutea Panzer, 1809
Lonchoptera meijerei Collin, 1938
Lonchoptera nigrociliata Duda, 1927
Lonchoptera nitidifrons Strobl, 1898
Lonchoptera scutellata Stein, 1890
Lonchoptera tristis Meigen, 1824
Megamerinidae 
Megamerina dolium (Fabricius, 1805)
Micropezidae 
Calobata petronella (Linnaeus, 1761)
Cnodacophora sellata (Meigen, 1826)
Cnodacophora stylifera (Loew, 1870)
Micropeza corrigiolata (Linnaeus, 1767)
Micropeza lateralis Meigen, 1826
Neria cibaria (Linnaeus, 1761)
Neria commutata (Czerny, 1930)
Neria ephippium (Fabricius, 1794)
Neria femoralis (Meigen, 1826)
Rainieria calceata (Fallén, 1820)
Milichiidae 
Desmometopa palpalia (Wahlberg, 1848)
Desmometopa sordida (Fallén, 1820)
Desmometopa varipalpis Malloch, 1927
Leptometopa latipes (Meigen, 1830)
Leptometopa niveipennis (Strobl, 1900)
Madiza britannica Hennig, 1937
Madiza glabra Fallén, 1820
Madiza pachymera Becker, 1908
Milichia ludens (Wahlberg, 1847)
Neophyllomyza acyglossa (Villeneuve, 1920)
Neophyllomyza leanderi Hendel, 1924
Phyllomyza beckeri Kramer, 1920
Phyllomyza donisthorpei Schmitz, 1923
Phyllomyza equitans (Hendel, 1919)
Phyllomyza flavitarsis (Meigen, 1830)
Phyllomyza formicae Schmitz, 1923
Phyllomyza longipalpis (Schmitz, 1924)
Phyllomyza rubricornis Schmitz, 1923
Phyllomyza securicornis Fallén, 1823
Muscidae 
Achanthiptera rohrelliformis (Robineau-Desvoidy, 1830)
Atherigona varia (Meigen, 1826)
Azelia aterrima (Meigen, 1826)
Azelia cilipes (Haliday, 1838)
Azelia gibbera (Meigen, 1826)
Azelia nebulosa Robineau-Desvoidy, 1830
Azelia trigonica Hennig, 1956
Azelia triquetra (Wiedemann, 1817)
Azelia zetterstedtii Rondani, 1866
Brontaea humilis (Zetterstedt, 1860)
Coenosia agromyzina (Fallén, 1825)
Coenosia albicornis Meigen, 1826
Coenosia antennata (Zetterstedt, 1849)
Coenosia atra Meigen, 1830
Coenosia bilineella (Zetterstedt, 1838)
Coenosia brevisquama d'Assis-Fonseca, 1966
Coenosia campestris (Robineau-Desvoidy, 1830)
Coenosia distinguens Collin, 1930
Coenosia dubiosa Hennig, 1961
Coenosia femoralis (Robineau-Desvoidy, 1830)
Coenosia flavimana (Zetterstedt, 1845)
Coenosia humilis Meigen, 1826
Coenosia infantula Rondani, 1866
Coenosia intermedia (Fallén, 1825)
Coenosia karli Pont, 2001
Coenosia lacteipennis (Zetterstedt, 1845)
Coenosia means Meigen, 1826
Coenosia minutalis (Zetterstedt, 1860)
Coenosia mollicula (Fallén, 1825)
Coenosia paludis Tiensuu, 1939
Coenosia pedella (Fallén, 1825)
Coenosia perpusilla Meigen, 1826
Coenosia pudorosa Collin, 1953
Coenosia pulicaria (Zetterstedt, 1845)
Coenosia pumila (Fallén, 1825)
Coenosia pygmaea (Zetterstedt, 1845)
Coenosia ruficornis Macquart, 1835
Coenosia rufipalpis Meigen, 1826
Coenosia stigmatica Wood, 1913
Coenosia testacea (Robineau-Desvoidy, 1830)
Coenosia tigrina (Fabricius, 1775)
Coenosia trilineella (Zetterstedt, 1838)
Coenosia verralli Collin, 1953
Coenosia vibrissata Collin, 1953
Drymeia brumalis (Rondani, 1866)
Drymeia hamata (Fallén, 1823)
Drymeia vicana (Harris, 1780)
Eudasyphora cyanella (Meigen, 1826)
Eudasyphora cyanicolor (Zetterstedt, 1845)
Graphomya maculata (Scopoli, 1763)
Graphomya minor Robineau-Desvoidy, 1830
Haematobia irritans (Linnaeus, 1758)
Haematobosca stimulans (Meigen, 1824)
Hebecnema fumosa (Meigen, 1826)
Hebecnema nigra (Robineau-Desvoidy, 1830)
Hebecnema nigricolor (Fallén, 1825)
Hebecnema umbratica (Meigen, 1826)
Hebecnema vespertina (Fallén, 1823)
Helina abdominalis (Zetterstedt, 1846)
Helina allotalla (Meigen, 1830)
Helina annosa (Zetterstedt, 1838)
Helina arctata Collin, 1953
Helina atricolor (Fallén, 1825)
Helina calceata (Rondani, 1866)
Helina celsa (Harris, 1780)
Helina ciliatocosta (Zetterstedt, 1845)
Helina cilipes (Schnabl, 1902)
Helina cinerella (van der Wulp, 1867)
Helina concolor (Czerny, 1900)
Helina confinis (Fallén, 1825)
Helina consimilis (Fallén, 1825)
Helina cothurnata (Rondani, 1866)
Helina crinita Collin, 1953
Helina depuncta (Fallén, 1825)
Helina evecta (Harris, 1780)
Helina fratercula (Zetterstedt, 1845)
Helina impuncta (Fallén, 1825)
Helina intermedia (Villeneuve, 1899)
Helina lasiophthalma (Macquart, 1835)
Helina latitarsis Ringdahl, 1924
Helina maculipennis (Zetterstedt, 1845)
Helina obscurata (Meigen, 1826)
Helina parcepilosa (Stein, 1907)
Helina pertusa (Meigen, 1826)
Helina protuberans (Zetterstedt, 1845)
Helina pubescens (Stein, 1893)
Helina pubiseta (Zetterstedt, 1845)
Helina pulchella (Ringdahl, 1918)
Helina quadrinotata (Meigen, 1826)
Helina quadrum (Fabricius, 1805)
Helina reversio (Harris, 1780)
Helina setiventris Ringdahl, 1924
Helina sexmaculata (Preyssler, 1791)
Helina subvittata (Séguy, 1923)
Helina tetrastigma (Meigen, 1826)
Helina trivittata (Zetterstedt, 1860)
Helina vicina (Czerny, 1900)
Hydrotaea aenescens (Wiedemann, 1830)
Hydrotaea albipuncta (Zetterstedt, 1845)
Hydrotaea armipes (Fallén, 1825)
Hydrotaea basdeni Collin, 1939
Hydrotaea borussica Stein, 1899
Hydrotaea capensis (Wiedemann, 1818)
Hydrotaea cinerea Robineau-Desvoidy, 1830
Hydrotaea cyrtoneurina (Zetterstedt, 1845)
Hydrotaea dentipes (Fabricius, 1805)
Hydrotaea diabolus (Harris, 1780)
Hydrotaea floccosa Macquart, 1835
Hydrotaea glabricula (Fallén, 1825)
Hydrotaea ignava (Harris, 1780)
Hydrotaea irritans (Fallén, 1823)
Hydrotaea meridionalis Porschinskiy, 1882
Hydrotaea meteorica (Linnaeus, 1758)
Hydrotaea militaris (Meigen, 1826)
Hydrotaea nidicola Malloch, 1925
Hydrotaea palaestrica (Meigen, 1826)
Hydrotaea pandellei Stein, 1899
Hydrotaea parva Meade, 1889
Hydrotaea pilipes Stein, 1903
Hydrotaea pilitibia Stein, 1916
Hydrotaea similis Meade, 1887
Hydrotaea tuberculata Rondani, 1866
Hydrotaea velutina Robineau-Desvoidy, 1830
Limnophora exuta (Kowarz, 1893)
Limnophora maculosa (Meigen, 1826)
Limnophora nigripes (Robineau-Desvoidy, 1830)
Limnophora olympiae Lyneborg, 1965
Limnophora riparia (Fallén, 1824)
Limnophora scrupulosa (Zetterstedt, 1845)
Limnophora tigrina (Am Stein, 1860)
Limnophora triangula (Fallén, 1825)
Limnophora uniseta Stein, 1916
Limnospila albifrons (Zetterstedt, 1849)
Lispe caesia Meigen, 1826
Lispe consanguinea Loew, 1858
Lispe litorea Fallén, 1825
Lispe loewi Ringdahl, 1922
Lispe nana Macquart, 1835
Lispe pygmaea Fallén, 1825
Lispe tentaculata (De Geer, 1776)
Lispe uliginosa Fallén, 1825
Lispocephala alma (Meigen, 1826)
Lispocephala brachialis (Rondani, 1877)
Lispocephala erythrocera (Robineau-Desvoidy, 1830)
Lispocephala falculata Collin, 1963
Lispocephala pallipalpis (Zetterstedt, 1845)
Lispocephala rubricornis (Zetterstedt, 1849)
Lispocephala spuria (Zetterstedt, 1838)
Lispocephala verna (Fabricius, 1794)
Lophosceles cinereiventris (Zetterstedt, 1845)
Lophosceles mutatus (Fallén, 1825)
Macrorchis meditata (Fallén, 1825)
Mesembrina meridiana (Linnaeus, 1758)Noon Fly
Mesembrina mystacea (Linnaeus, 1758)
Morellia aenescens Robineau-Desvoidy, 1830
Morellia hortorum (Fallén, 1817)
Morellia simplex (Loew, 1857)
Musca autumnalis De Geer, 1776
Musca domestica Linnaeus, 1758House Fly
Musca osiris Wiedemann, 1830
Muscina levida (Harris, 1780)
Muscina prolapsa (Harris, 1780)
Muscina stabulans (Fallén, 1817)
Mydaea affinis Meade, 1891
Mydaea ancilla (Meigen, 1826)
Mydaea anicula (Zetterstedt, 1860)
Mydaea corni (Scopoli, 1763)
Mydaea deserta (Zetterstedt, 1845)
Mydaea detrita (Zetterstedt, 1845)
Mydaea humeralis Robineau-Desvoidy, 1830
Mydaea maculiventris (Zetterstedt, 1846)
Mydaea nebulosa (Stein, 1893)
Mydaea obscurella Malloch, 1921
Mydaea orthonevra (Macquart, 1835)
Mydaea setifemur Ringdahl, 1924
Mydaea urbana (Meigen, 1826)
Myospila bimaculata (Macquart, 1834)
Myospila meditabunda (Fabricius, 1781)
Neohydrotaea lundbecki (Michelsen, 1978)
Neolimnophora maritima (von Röder, 1887)
Neolimnophora virgo (Villeneuve, 1906)
Neomyia cornicina (Fabricius, 1781)
Neomyia viridescens (Robineau-Desvoidy, 1830)
Orchisia costata (Meigen, 1826)
Phaonia amabilis (Meigen, 1826)
Phaonia angelicae (Scopoli, 1763)
Phaonia apicalis Stein, 1914
Phaonia atriceps (Loew, 1858)
Phaonia bitincta (Rondani, 1866)
Phaonia canescens Stein, 1916
Phaonia cincta (Zetterstedt, 1846)
Phaonia consobrina (Zetterstedt, 1838)
Phaonia errans (Meigen, 1826)
Phaonia erronea (Schnabl, 1887)
Phaonia exoleta (Meigen, 1826)
Phaonia falleni Michelsen, 1977
Phaonia fusca (Meade, 1897)
Phaonia fuscata (Fallén, 1825)
Phaonia gobertii (Mik, 1881)
Phaonia gracilis Stein, 1916
Phaonia halterata (Stein, 1893)
Phaonia incana (Wiedemann, 1817)
Phaonia jaroschewskii (Schnabl, 1888)
Phaonia laeta (Fallén, 1823)
Phaonia latipalpis Schnabl, 1911
Phaonia longicornis Stein, 1916
Phaonia lugubris (Meigen, 1826)
Phaonia magnicornis (Zetterstedt, 1845)
Phaonia mediterranea Hennig, 1963
Phaonia meigeni Pont, 1986
Phaonia mystica (Meigen, 1826)
Phaonia nymphaearum (Robineau-Desvoidy, 1830)
Phaonia pallida (Fabricius, 1787)
Phaonia palpata (Stein, 1897)
Phaonia perdita (Meigen, 1830)
Phaonia pratensis (Robineau-Desvoidy, 1830)
Phaonia pullata (Czerny, 1900)
Phaonia rufipalpis (Macquart, 1835)
Phaonia rufiventris (Scopoli, 1763)
Phaonia scutellata (Zetterstedt, 1845)
Phaonia serva (Meigen, 1826)
Phaonia siebecki Schnabl, 1911
Phaonia subfuscinervis (Zetterstedt, 1838)
Phaonia subventa (Harris, 1780)
Phaonia suecica Ringdahl, 1947
Phaonia trimaculata (Bouché, 1834)
Phaonia tuguriorum (Scopoli, 1763)
Phaonia valida (Harris, 1780)
Phaonia villana Robineau-Desvoidy, 1830
Phaonia zugmayeriae (Schnabl, 1888)
Polietes domitor (Harris, 1780)
Polietes hirticrus Meade, 1887
Polietes lardarius (Fabricius, 1781)
Polietes steinii (Ringdahl, 1913)
Potamia littoralis Robineau-Desvoidy, 1830
Potamia setifemur (Stein, 1916)
Pseudocoenosia abnormis Stein, 1916
Pseudocoenosia solitaria (Zetterstedt, 1838)
Pyrellia rapax (Harris, 1780)
Schoenomyza litorella (Fallén, 1823)
Spanochaeta dorsalis (von Roser, 1840)
Spilogona aerea (Fallén, 1825)
Spilogona alpica (Zetterstedt, 1845)
Spilogona baltica (Ringdahl, 1918)
Spilogona biseriata (Stein, 1916)
Spilogona brunneisquama (Zetterstedt, 1845)
Spilogona contractifrons (Zetterstedt, 1838)
Spilogona denigrata (Meigen, 1826)
Spilogona depressiuscula (Zetterstedt, 1838)
Spilogona falleni Pont, 1984
Spilogona griseola (Collin, 1930)
Spilogona litorea (Fallén, 1823)
Spilogona marina (Collin, 1921)
Spilogona meadei (Schnabl in Becker, Dziedzicki, Schnabl & Villeneuve, 1915)
Spilogona pacifica (Meigen, 1826)
Spilogona scutulata (Schnabl, 1911)
Spilogona septemnotata (Zetterstedt, 1845)
Spilogona setigera (Stein, 1907)
Spilogona solitariana (Collin, 1921)
Spilogona surda (Zetterstedt, 1845)
Spilogona triangulifera (Zetterstedt, 1838)
Spilogona trianguligera (Zetterstedt, 1838)
Spilogona trigonata (Zetterstedt, 1838)
Spilogona veterrima (Zetterstedt, 1845)
Stomoxys calcitrans (Linnaeus, 1758)
Thricops aculeipes (Zetterstedt, 1838)
Thricops albibasalis (Zetterstedt, 1849)
Thricops cunctans (Meigen, 1826)
Thricops diaphanus (Wiedemann, 1817)
Thricops foveolatus (Zetterstedt, 1845)
Thricops genarum (Zetterstedt, 1838)
Thricops hirtulus (Zetterstedt, 1838)
Thricops innocuus (Zetterstedt, 1838)
Thricops longipes (Zetterstedt, 1845)
Thricops nigrifrons (Robineau-Desvoidy, 1830)
Thricops nigritellus (Zetterstedt, 1838)
Thricops rostratus (Meade, 1882)
Thricops semicinereus (Wiedemann, 1817)
Thricops separ (Zetterstedt, 1845)
Thricops simplex (Wiedemann, 1817)
Thricops sudeticus (Schnabl, 1888)
Villeneuvia aestuum (Villeneuve, 1902)
Mycetobiidae 
Mycetobia gemella Mamaev, 1968
Mycetobia obscura Mamaev, 1968
Mycetobia pallipes Meigen, 1818
Mycetophilidae 
Acnemia amoena Winnertz, 1863
Acnemia longipes Winnertz, 1863
Acnemia nitidicollis (Meigen, 1818)
Allocotocera pulchella (Curtis, 1837)
Allodia alternans (Zetterstedt, 1838)
Allodia anglofennica Edwards, 1921
Allodia angulata (Lundström, 1913)
Allodia barbata (Lundström, 1909)
Allodia czernyi (Landrock, 1912)
Allodia embla Hackman, 1971
Allodia foliifera (Strobl, 1910)
Allodia grata (Meigen, 1830)
Allodia lugens (Wiedemann, 1817)
Allodia lundstroemi Edwards, 1921
Allodia neglecta Edwards, 1925
Allodia ornaticollis (Meigen, 1818)
Allodia pistillata (Lundström, 1911)
Allodia protenta Laštovka & Matile, 1974
Allodia silvatica (Landrock, 1912)
Allodia truncata Edwards, 1921
Allodia westerholti Caspers, 1980
Allodia zaitzevi Kurina, 1998
Allodiopsis domestica (Meigen, 1830)
Allodiopsis korolevi Zaitzev, 1982
Allodiopsis rustica (Edwards, 1941)
Anaclileia dispar (Winnertz, 1863)
Anatella alpina Plassmann, 1977
Anatella ankeli Plassmann, 1977
Anatella bremia Chandler, 1994
Anatella ciliata Winnertz, 1863
Anatella dampfi Landrock, 1924
Anatella emergens Caspers, 1987
Anatella flavomaculata Edwards, 1925
Anatella lenis Dziedzicki, 1923
Anatella longisetosa Dziedzicki, 1923
Anatella minuta (Staeger, 1840)
Anatella pseudogibba Plassmann, 1977
Anatella setigera Edwards, 1921
Anatella simpatica Dziedzicki, 1923
Anatella turi Dziedzicki, 1923
Anatella unguigera Edwards, 1921
Apolephthisa subincana (Curtis, 1837)
Azana anomala (Staeger, 1840)
Boletina basalis (Meigen, 1818)
Boletina digitata Lundström, 1914
Boletina dispecta Dziedzicki, 1885
Boletina dubia (Meigen, 1804)
Boletina edwardsi Chandler, 1992
Boletina gripha Dziedzicki, 1885
Boletina griphoides Edwards, 1925
Boletina groenlandica Staeger, 1845
Boletina lundstroemi Landrock, 1912
Boletina minuta Polevoi, 1995
Boletina moravica Landrock, 1912
Boletina nasuta (Haliday, 1839)
Boletina nigricans Dziedzicki, 1885
Boletina nigrofusca Dziedzicki, 1885
Boletina nitida Grzegorzek, 1885
Boletina pallidula Edwards, 1925
Boletina pectinunguis Edwards, 1932
Boletina plana Walker, 1856
Boletina populina Polevoi, 1995
Boletina rejecta Edwards, 1941
Boletina sciarina Staeger, 1840
Boletina silvatica Dziedzicki, 1885
Boletina trispinosa Edwards, 1913
Boletina trivittata (Meigen, 1818)
Boletina villosa Landrock, 1912
Brachypeza armata Winnertz, 1863
Brachypeza bisignata Winnertz, 1863
Brachypeza radiata Jenkinson, 1908
Brevicornu arcticoides Caspers, 1985
Brevicornu arcticum (Lundström, 1913)
Brevicornu auriculatum (Edwards, 1925)
Brevicornu fennicum (Landrock, 1927)
Brevicornu fissicauda (Lundström, 1911)
Brevicornu foliatum (Edwards, 1925)
Brevicornu fuscipenne (Staeger, 1840)
Brevicornu glandis Laštovka & Matile, 1974
Brevicornu griseicolle (Staeger, 1840)
Brevicornu griseolum (Zetterstedt, 1852)
Brevicornu intermedium (Santos Abreu, 1920)
Brevicornu kingi (Edwards, 1925)
Brevicornu nigrofuscum (Lundström, 1909)
Brevicornu proximum (Staeger, 1840)
Brevicornu rosmellitum Chandler, 2001
Brevicornu ruficorne (Meigen, 1838)
Brevicornu serenum (Winnertz, 1863)
Brevicornu sericoma (Meigen, 1830)
Brevicornu verralli (Edwards, 1925)
Clastobasis alternans (Winnertz, 1863)
Coelophthinia thoracica (Winnertz, 1863)
Coelosia flava (Staeger, 1840)
Coelosia fusca Bezzi, 1892
Coelosia tenella (Zetterstedt, 1852)
Cordyla brevicornis (Staeger, 1840)
Cordyla crassicornis Meigen, 1818
Cordyla fasciata Meigen, 1830
Cordyla fissa Edwards, 1925
Cordyla flaviceps (Staeger, 1840)
Cordyla fusca Meigen, 1804
Cordyla insons Laštovka & Matile, 1974
Cordyla murina Winnertz, 1863
Cordyla nitidula Edwards, 1925
Cordyla parvipalpis Edwards, 1925
Cordyla pusilla Edwards, 1925
Cordyla semiflava (Staeger, 1840)
Creagdhubhia mallochorum Chandler, 1999
Docosia carbonaria Edwards, 1941
Docosia flavicoxa Strobl, 1900
Docosia fumosa Edwards, 1925
Docosia fuscipes (von Roser, 1840)
Docosia gilvipes (Haliday in Walker, 1856)
Docosia moravica Landrock, 1916
Docosia morionella Mik, 1884
Docosia sciarina (Meigen, 1830)
Docosia setosa Landrock, 1916
Dynatosoma cochleare Strobl, 1895
Dynatosoma fuscicorne (Meigen, 1818)
Dynatosoma nigromaculatum Lundström, 1913
Dynatosoma reciprocum (Walker, 1848)
Dynatosoma thoracicum (Zetterstedt, 1838)
Dziedzickia marginata (Dziedzicki, 1885)
Ectrepesthoneura colyeri Chandler, 1980
Ectrepesthoneura hirta (Winnertz, 1846)
Ectrepesthoneura pubescens (Zetterstedt, 1860)
Epicypta aterrima (Zetterstedt, 1852)
Epicypta limnophila Chandler, 1981
Eudicrana nigriceps (Lundström, 1909)
Exechia bicincta (Staeger, 1840)
Exechia chandleri Caspers, 1987
Exechia cincinnata Johannsen, 1912
Exechia cincta Winnertz, 1863
Exechia confinis Winnertz, 1863
Exechia contaminata Winnertz, 1863
Exechia dizona Edwards, 1924
Exechia dorsalis (Staeger, 1840)
Exechia exigua Lundström, 1909
Exechia festiva Winnertz, 1863
Exechia frigida (Boheman, 1865)
Exechia fusca (Meigen, 1804)
Exechia lucidula (Zetterstedt, 1838)
Exechia macula Chandler, 2001
Exechia nigra Edwards, 1925
Exechia nigroscutellata Landrock, 1912
Exechia parva Lundström, 1909
Exechia parvula (Zetterstedt, 1852)
Exechia pectinivalva Stackelberg, 1948
Exechia pseudocincta Strobl, 1910
Exechia pseudofestiva Lackschewitz, 1937
Exechia repanda Johannsen, 1912
Exechia repandoides Caspers, 1984
Exechia separata Lundström, 1912
Exechia seriata (Meigen, 1830)
Exechia spinuligera Lundström, 1912
Exechia styriaca Strobl, 1898
Exechiopsis clypeata (Lundström, 1911)
Exechiopsis crucigera (Lundström, 1909)
Exechiopsis dryaspagensis Chandler, 1977
Exechiopsis dumitrescae (Burghele-Balacesco, 1972)
Exechiopsis fimbriata (Lundström, 1909)
Exechiopsis furcata (Lundström, 1911)
Exechiopsis hammi (Edwards, 1925)
Exechiopsis indecisa (Walker, 1856)
Exechiopsis intersecta (Meigen, 1818)
Exechiopsis jenkinsoni (Edwards, 1925)
Exechiopsis leptura (Meigen, 1830)
Exechiopsis ligulata (Lundström, 1913)
Exechiopsis magnicauda (Lundström, 1911)
Exechiopsis membranacea (Lundström, 1912)
Exechiopsis pollicata (Edwards, 1925)
Exechiopsis pseudindecisa Laštovka & Matile, 1974
Exechiopsis pulchella (Winnertz, 1863)
Exechiopsis subulata (Winnertz, 1863)
Exechiopsis unguiculata (Lundström, 1911)
Gnoriste bilineata Zetterstedt, 1852
Gnoriste longirostris Siebke, 1863
Grzegorzekia collaris (Meigen, 1818)
Leia bilineata (Winnertz, 1863)
Leia bimaculata (Meigen, 1804)
Leia crucigera Zetterstedt, 1838
Leia cylindrica (Winnertz, 1863)
Leia fascipennis Meigen, 1818
Leia longiseta Barendrecht, 1938
Leia piffardi Edwards, 1925
Leia subfasciata (Meigen, 1818)
Leia winthemii Lehmann, 1822
Leptomorphus walkeri Curtis, 1831
Manota unifurcata Lundström, 1913
Megalopelma nigroclavatum (Strobl, 1910)
Megophthalmidia crassicornis (Curtis, 1837)
Monoclona rufilatera (Walker, 1837)
Mycetophila abbreviata Landrock, 1914
Mycetophila abiecta (Laštovka, 1963)
Mycetophila adumbrata Mik, 1884
Mycetophila alea Laffoon, 1965
Mycetophila autumnalis Lundström, 1909
Mycetophila bialorussica Dziedzicki, 1884
Mycetophila blanda Winnertz, 1863
Mycetophila bohemica (Laštovka, 1963)
Mycetophila britannica Laštovka & Kidd, 1975
Mycetophila caudata Staeger, 1840
Mycetophila cingulum Meigen, 1830
Mycetophila confluens Dziedzicki, 1884
Mycetophila confusa Dziedzicki, 1884
Mycetophila curviseta Lundström, 1911
Mycetophila czizekii Landrock, 1911
Mycetophila deflexa Chandler, 2001
Mycetophila dentata Lundström, 1913
Mycetophila dziedzickii Chandler, 1977
Mycetophila edwardsi Lundström, 1913
Mycetophila eppingensis Chandler, 2001
Mycetophila evanida Laštovka, 1972
Mycetophila finlandica Edwards, 1913
Mycetophila forcipata Lundström, 1913
Mycetophila formosa Lundström, 1911
Mycetophila fraterna Winnertz, 1863
Mycetophila freyii Lundström, 1909
Mycetophila fungorum (De Geer, 1776)
Mycetophila gibbula Edwards, 1925
Mycetophila hetschkoi Landrock, 1918
Mycetophila ichneumonea Say, 1823
Mycetophila immaculata (Dziedzicki, 1884)
Mycetophila lamellata Lundström, 1911
Mycetophila lapponica Lundström, 1906
Mycetophila lastovkai Caspers, 1984
Mycetophila lubomirskii Dziedzicki, 1884
Mycetophila luctuosa Meigen, 1830
Mycetophila lunata Meigen, 1804
Mycetophila magnicauda Strobl, 1895
Mycetophila marginata Winnertz, 1863
Mycetophila mitis (Johannsen, 1912)
Mycetophila mohilevensis Dziedzicki, 1884
Mycetophila morosa Winnertz, 1863
Mycetophila occultans Lundström, 1913
Mycetophila ocellus Walker, 1848
Mycetophila ornata Stephens, 1846
Mycetophila perpallida Chandler, 1993
Mycetophila pictula Meigen, 1830
Mycetophila pumila Winnertz, 1863
Mycetophila rudis Winnertz, 1863
Mycetophila ruficollis Meigen, 1818
Mycetophila schnablii (Dziedzicki, 1884)
Mycetophila scotica Edwards, 1941
Mycetophila sepulta (Laffoon, 1957)
Mycetophila sigillata Dziedzicki, 1884
Mycetophila signata Meigen, 1830
Mycetophila signatoides Dziedzicki, 1884
Mycetophila sordida van der Wulp, 1874
Mycetophila spectabilis Winnertz, 1863
Mycetophila stolida Walker, 1856
Mycetophila stricklandi (Laffoon, 1957)
Mycetophila strigata Staeger, 1840
Mycetophila strigatoides (Landrock, 1927)
Mycetophila stylata (Dziedzicki, 1884)
Mycetophila sumavica (Laštovka, 1963)
Mycetophila tridentata Lundström, 1911
Mycetophila trinotata Staeger, 1840
Mycetophila uliginosa Chandler, 1988
Mycetophila unicolor Stannius, 1831
Mycetophila uninotata Zetterstedt, 1852
Mycetophila unipunctata Meigen, 1818
Mycetophila v-nigrum Lundström, 1913
Mycetophila vittipes Zetterstedt, 1852
Mycomya affinis (Staeger, 1840)
Mycomya annulata (Meigen, 1818)
Mycomya branderi Väisänen, 1984
Mycomya britteni Kidd, 1955
Mycomya cinerascens (Macquart, 1826)
Mycomya circumdata (Staeger, 1840)
Mycomya collini Edwards, 1941
Mycomya denmax Väisänen, 1979
Mycomya digitifera Edwards, 1925
Mycomya fimbriata (Meigen, 1818)
Mycomya flavicollis (Zetterstedt, 1852)
Mycomya frequens Johannsen, 1910
Mycomya fuscata (Winnertz, 1863)
Mycomya griseovittata (Zetterstedt, 1852)
Mycomya insignis (Winnertz, 1863)
Mycomya lambi Edwards, 1941
Mycomya marginata (Meigen, 1818)
Mycomya maura (Walker, 1856)
Mycomya neohyalinata Väisänen, 1984
Mycomya nigricornis (Zetterstedt, 1852)
Mycomya nitida (Zetterstedt, 1852)
Mycomya occultans (Winnertz, 1863)
Mycomya ornata (Meigen, 1818)
Mycomya parva (Dziedzicki, 1885)
Mycomya pectinifera Edwards, 1924
Mycomya permixta Väisänen, 1984
Mycomya prominens (Lundström, 1913)
Mycomya punctata (Meigen, 1804)
Mycomya rosalba Hutson, 1979
Mycomya shermani Garrett, 1924
Mycomya sigma Johannsen, 1910
Mycomya tenuis (Walker, 1856)
Mycomya trilineata (Zetterstedt, 1838)
Mycomya trivittata (Zetterstedt, 1838)
Mycomya tumida (Winnertz, 1863)
Mycomya vittiventris (Zetterstedt, 1852)
Mycomya wankowiczii (Dziedzicki, 1885)
Mycomya winnertzi (Dziedzicki, 1885)
Myrosia maculosa (Meigen, 1818)
Neoempheria bimaculata (von Roser, 1840)
Neoempheria lineola (Meigen, 1818)
Neoempheria pictipennis (Haliday, 1833)
Neoempheria striata (Meigen, 1818)
Neoempheria winnertzi Edwards, 1913
Neuratelia nemoralis (Meigen, 1818)
Neuratelia nigricornis Edwards, 1941
Notolopha cristata (Staeger, 1840)
Palaeodocosia alpicola (Strobl, 1895)
Palaeodocosia flava (Edwards, 1913)
Palaeodocosia vittata (Coquillett, 1901)
Paratinia sciarina Mik, 1874
Phronia basalis Winnertz, 1863
Phronia biarcuata (Becker, 1908)
Phronia braueri Dziedzicki, 1889
Phronia caliginosa Dziedzicki, 1889
Phronia cinerascens Winnertz, 1863
Phronia conformis (Walker, 1856)
Phronia coritanica Chandler, 1992
Phronia disgrega Dziedzicki, 1889
Phronia egregia Dziedzicki, 1889
Phronia electa Dziedzicki, 1889
Phronia exigua (Zetterstedt, 1852)
Phronia flavipes Winnertz, 1863
Phronia forcipata Winnertz, 1863
Phronia humeralis Winnertz, 1863
Phronia interstincta Dziedzicki, 1889
Phronia mutabilis Dziedzicki, 1889
Phronia nigricornis (Zetterstedt, 1852)
Phronia nitidiventris (van der Wulp, 1859)
Phronia notata Dziedzicki, 1889
Phronia obtusa Winnertz, 1863
Phronia persimilis Hackman, 1970
Phronia petulans Dziedzicki, 1889
Phronia portschinskyi Dziedzicki, 1889
Phronia siebeckii Dziedzicki, 1889
Phronia signata Winnertz, 1863
Phronia strenua Winnertz, 1863
Phronia sudetica Dziedzicki, 1889
Phronia sylvatica Dziedzicki, 1889
Phronia tenuis Winnertz, 1863
Phronia triangularis Winnertz, 1863
Phronia vitrea Plassmann, 1999
Phthinia humilis Winnertz, 1863
Phthinia mira (Ostroverkhova, 1977)
Phthinia winnertzi Mik, 1869
Platurocypta punctum (Stannius, 1831)
Platurocypta testata (Edwards, 1924)
Polylepta borealis Lundström, 1912
Polylepta guttiventris (Zetterstedt, 1852)
Pseudexechia aurivernica Chandler, 1978
Pseudexechia parallela (Edwards, 1925)
Pseudexechia trisignata (Edwards, 1913)
Pseudexechia trivittata (Staeger, 1840)
Pseudobrachypeza helvetica (Walker, 1856)
Pseudorymosia fovea (Dziedzicki, 1910)
Rondaniella dimidiata (Meigen, 1804)
Rymosia acta Dziedzicki, 1910
Rymosia affinis Winnertz, 1863
Rymosia armata Lackschewitz, 1937
Rymosia bifida Edwards, 1925
Rymosia britteni Edwards, 1925
Rymosia connexa Winnertz, 1863
Rymosia coulsoni Chandler, 1994
Rymosia fasciata (Meigen, 1804)
Rymosia fosteri Chandler, 1994
Rymosia placida Winnertz, 1863
Rymosia setiger Dziedzicki, 1910
Rymosia signatipes (van der Wulp, 1859)
Rymosia speyae Chandler, 1994
Rymosia spinipes Winnertz, 1863
Rymosia thorneae Chandler, 1994
Rymosia virens Dziedzicki, 1910
Saigusaia flaviventris (Strobl, 1894)
Sceptonia concolor Winnertz, 1863
Sceptonia costata (van der Wulp, 1859)
Sceptonia cryptocauda Chandler, 1991
Sceptonia flavipuncta Edwards, 1925
Sceptonia fumipes Edwards, 1925
Sceptonia fuscipalpis Edwards, 1925
Sceptonia humerella Edwards, 1941
Sceptonia membranacea Edwards, 1925
Sceptonia nigra (Meigen, 1804)
Sceptonia pilosa Bukowski, 1934
Sceptonia pughi Chandler, 1991
Sceptonia regni Chandler, 1991
Sceptonia tenuis Edwards, 1925
Sciophila adamsi Edwards, 1925
Sciophila antiqua Chandler, 1987
Sciophila baltica Zaitzev, 1982
Sciophila buxtoni Freeman, 1956
Sciophila caesarea Chandler, 2001
Sciophila cliftoni Edwards, 1925
Sciophila fenestella Curtis, 1837
Sciophila fridolini Stackelberg, 1943
Sciophila geniculata Zetterstedt, 1838
Sciophila hirta Meigen, 1818
Sciophila interrupta (Winnertz, 1863)
Sciophila limbatella Zetterstedt, 1852
Sciophila lutea Macquart, 1826
Sciophila nigronitida Landrock, 1925
Sciophila nonnisilva Hutson, 1979
Sciophila ochracea (Macquart, 1826)
Sciophila parviareolata Chandler, 2001
Sciophila plurisetosa Edwards, 1921
Sciophila rufa Meigen, 1830
Sciophila thoracica Staeger, 1840
Sciophila varia (Winnertz, 1863)
Speolepta leptogaster (Winnertz, 1863)
Stigmatomeria crassicornis (Stannius, 1831)
Synapha fasciata Meigen, 1818
Synapha vitripennis (Meigen, 1818)
Synplasta gracilis (Winnertz, 1863)
Synplasta ingeniosa (Kidd, 1969)
Synplasta rufilatera (Edwards, 1941)
Syntemna hungarica (Lundström, 1912)
Syntemna nitidula Edwards, 1925
Syntemna stylata Hutson, 1979
Tarnania dziedzickii (Edwards, 1941)
Tarnania fenestralis (Meigen, 1818)
Tarnania nemoralis (Edwards, 1941)
Tarnania tarnanii (Dziedzicki, 1910)
Tetragoneura sylvatica (Curtis, 1837)
Trichonta apicalis Strobl, 1898
Trichonta atricauda (Zetterstedt, 1852)
Trichonta bicolor Landrock, 1912
Trichonta brigantia Chandler, 1992
Trichonta clavigera Lundström, 1913
Trichonta falcata Lundström, 1911
Trichonta flavicauda Lundström, 1914
Trichonta foeda Loew, 1869
Trichonta fragilis Gagné, 1981
Trichonta fusca Landrock, 1918
Trichonta hamata Mik, 1880
Trichonta icenica Edwards, 1925
Trichonta melanura (Staeger, 1840)
Trichonta nigritula Edwards, 1925
Trichonta pulchra Gagné, 1981
Trichonta subfusca Lundström, 1909
Trichonta submaculata (Staeger, 1840)
Trichonta terminalis (Walker, 1856)
Trichonta venosa (Staeger, 1840)
Trichonta vitta (Meigen, 1830)
Trichonta vulcani (Dziedzicki, 1889)
Zygomyia humeralis (Wiedemann, 1817)
Zygomyia kiddi Chandler, 1991
Zygomyia notata (Stannius, 1831)
Zygomyia pictipennis (Staeger, 1840)
Zygomyia pseudohumeralis Caspers, 1980
Zygomyia semifusca (Meigen, 1818)
Zygomyia valeriae Chandler, 1991
Zygomyia valida Winnertz, 1863
Zygomyia vara (Staeger, 1840)
Neottiophilidae 
Actenoptera hilarella (Zetterstedt, 1847)
Neottiophilum praeustum (Meigen, 1826)
Nycteribiidae 
Basilia nana Theodor & Moscona, 1954
Nycteribia kolenatii Theodor & Moscona, 1954
Phthiridium biarticulatum Hermann, 1804
Odiniidae 
Odinia boletina (Zetterstedt, 1848)
Odinia czernyi Collin, 1952
Odinia hendeli Collin, 1952
Odinia maculata (Meigen, 1830)
Odinia meijerei Collin, 1952
Odinia ornata (Zetterstedt, 1838)
Odinia pomona Cogan, 1969
Odinia xanthocera Collin, 1952
Oestridae 
Cephenemyia auribarbis (Meigen, 1824)
Cephenemyia trompe (Modeer, 1786)
Dermatobia hominis Linnaeus Jr, 1781
Gasterophilus haemorrhoidalis (Linnaeus, 1758)
Gasterophilus intestinalis (De Geer, 1776)
Gasterophilus nasalis (Linnaeus, 1758)
Gasterophilus pecorum (Fabricius, 1794)
Hypoderma bovis (Linnaeus, 1758)
Hypoderma diana Brauer, 1858
Hypoderma lineatum Villers, 1789
Oedemagena tarandi Linnaeus, 1758
Oestrus ovis Linnaeus, 1758
Pharyngomyia picta (Meigen, 1824)
Opetiidae 
Opetia nigra Meigen, 1830
Opomyzidae 
Geomyza angustipennis Zetterstedt, 1847
Geomyza apicalis (Meigen, 1830)
Geomyza balachowskyi Mesnil, 1934
Geomyza breviseta Czerny, 1928
Geomyza hackmani Nartshuk, 1984
Geomyza majuscula (Loew, 1864)
Geomyza subnigra Drake, 1992
Geomyza tripunctata Fallén, 1823
Geomyza venusta (Meigen, 1830)
Opomyza florum (Fabricius, 1794)
Opomyza germinationis (Linnaeus, 1758)
Opomyza lineatopunctata von Roser, 1840
Opomyza nartshukae Carles-Tolrá, 1993
Opomyza petrei Mesnil, 1934
Opomyza punctata Haliday, 1833
Opomyza punctella Fallén, 1820
Pallopteridae 
Eurygnathomyia bicolor (Zetterstedt, 1837)
Palloptera ambusta (Meigen, 1826)
Palloptera anderssoni Rotheray & MacGowan, 1999
Palloptera laetabilis Loew, 1873
Palloptera modesta (Meigen, 1830)
Palloptera muliebris (Harris, 1780)
Palloptera quinquemaculata (Macquart, 1835)
Palloptera saltuum (Linnaeus, 1758)
Palloptera scutellata (Macquart, 1835)
Palloptera trimacula (Meigen, 1826)
Palloptera umbellatarum (Fabricius, 1775)
Palloptera usta (Meigen, 1826)
Palloptera ustulata Fallén, 1820
Pediciidae 
Dicranota bimaculata (Schummel, 1829)
Dicranota claripennis (Verrall, 1888)
Dicranota exclusa (Walker, 1848)
Dicranota gracilipes Wahlgren, 1905
Dicranota guerini Zetterstedt, 1838
Dicranota lucidipennis (Edwards, 1921)
Dicranota pavida (Haliday, 1833)
Dicranota robusta Lundström, 1912
Dicranota simulans Lackschewitz, 1940
Dicranota subtilis Loew, 1871
Pedicia littoralis (Meigen, 1804)
Pedicia occulta (Meigen, 1830)
Pedicia rivosa (Linnaeus, 1758)
Pedicia straminea (Meigen, 1838)
Tricyphona immaculata (Meigen, 1804)
Tricyphona schummeli Edwards, 1921
Tricyphona unicolor (Schummel, 1829)
Ula mollissima Haliday, 1833
Ula sylvatica (Meigen, 1818)
Periscelididae 
Periscelis annulata (Fallén, 1813)
Periscelis nigra (Zetterstedt, 1860)
Periscelis winnertzi Egger, 1862
Phaeomyiidae 
Pelidnoptera fuscipennis (Meigen, 1830)
Pelidnoptera nigripennis (Fabricius, 1794)
Phoridae 
Aenigmatias brevifrons (Schmitz, 1955)
Aenigmatias franzi Schmitz, 1950
Aenigmatias lubbockii (Verrall, 1877)
Anevrina curvinervis (Becker, 1901)
Anevrina thoracica (Meigen, 1804)
Anevrina unispinosa (Zetterstedt, 1860)
Anevrina urbana (Meigen, 1830)
Beckerina umbrimargo (Becker, 1901)
Borophaga agilis (Meigen, 1830)
Borophaga carinifrons (Zetterstedt, 1848)
Borophaga femorata (Meigen, 1830)
Borophaga incrassata (Meigen, 1830)
Borophaga irregularis (Wood, 1912)
Borophaga subsultans (Linnaeus, 1767)
Chaetopleurophora bohemanni (Becker, 1901)
Chaetopleurophora erythronota (Strobl, 1892)
Chaetopleurophora spinosior Schmitz, 1938
Chaetopleurophora spinosissima (Strobl, 1892)
Chonocephalus heymonsi Stobbe, 1913
Conicera dauci (Meigen, 1830)
Conicera floricola Schmitz, 1938
Conicera schnittmanni Schmitz, 1926
Conicera similis (Haliday, 1833)
Conicera tarsalis Schmitz, 1920
Conicera tibialis Schmitz, 1925
Diplonevra abbreviata (von Roser, 1840)
Diplonevra concinna (Meigen, 1830)
Diplonevra florescens (Turton, 1801)
Diplonevra funebris (Meigen, 1830)
Diplonevra glabra Schmitz, 1927
Diplonevra nitidula (Meigen, 1830)
Diplonevra pilosella Schmitz, 1927
Dohrniphora cornuta (Bigot in de la Sagra, 1857)
Gymnophora arcuata (Meigen, 1830)
Gymnophora healeyae Disney, 1980
Gymnophora integralis Schmitz, 1920
Gymnophora quartomollis Schmitz, 1920
Gymnoptera longicostalis Schmitz, 1933
Gymnoptera vitripennis (Meigen, 1830)
Hypocera mordellaria (Fallén, 1823)
Megaselia abdita Schmitz, 1959
Megaselia abernethae Disney, 1988
Megaselia aculeata (Schmitz, 1919)
Megaselia aequalis (Wood, 1909)
Megaselia affinis (Wood, 1909)
Megaselia albicans (Wood, 1908)
Megaselia albicaudata (Wood, 1910)
Megaselia albiclava (Schmitz, 1926)
Megaselia alticolella (Wood, 1909)
Megaselia altifrons (Wood, 1909)
Megaselia analis (Lundbeck, 1920)
Megaselia angelicae (Wood, 1910)
Megaselia angularis (Schmitz, 1924)
Megaselia angusta (Wood, 1909)
Megaselia aquilonia Schmitz, 1958
Megaselia armata (Wood, 1909)
Megaselia atrosericea Schmitz, 1927
Megaselia barbulata (Wood, 1909)
Megaselia basispinata (Lundbeck, 1920)
Megaselia beckeri (Wood, 1909)
Megaselia berndseni (Schmitz, 1919)
Megaselia beyeri Schmitz, 1965
Megaselia bifida Disney, 1983
Megaselia bifurcata Disney, 1983
Megaselia bovista (Gimmerthal, 1848)
Megaselia brevicostalis (Wood, 1910)
Megaselia brevior (Schmitz, 1924)
Megaselia breviseta (Wood, 1912)
Megaselia breviterga (Lundbeck, 1920)
Megaselia brunneipennis Costa, 1857
Megaselia campestris (Wood, 1908)
Megaselia ciliata (Zetterstedt, 1848)
Megaselia cinerea Schmitz, 1938
Megaselia cinereifrons (Strobl, 1910)
Megaselia citrinella Buck in Buck & Disney, 2001
Megaselia clemonsi Disney, 1984
Megaselia coacta (Lundbeck, 1920)
Megaselia coccyx Schmitz, 1965
Megaselia coei Schmitz, 1938
Megaselia collini (Wood, 1909)
Megaselia communiformis (Schmitz, 1918)
Megaselia conformis (Wood, 1909)
Megaselia consetigera (Schmitz, 1925)
Megaselia correlata (Schmitz, 1918)
Megaselia costalis (von Roser, 1840)
Megaselia cothurnata (Schmitz, 1919)
Megaselia crassicosta (Strobl, 1892)
Megaselia crassipes (Wood, 1909)
Megaselia curvicapilla Schmitz, 1947
Megaselia dahli (Becker, 1901)
Megaselia densior Schmitz, 1927
Megaselia devia Schmitz, 1936
Megaselia differens Schmitz, 1948
Megaselia dipsacosa Smith, 1977
Megaselia discreta (Wood, 1909)
Megaselia diversa (Wood, 1909)
Megaselia drakei Disney, 1984
Megaselia dubitalis (Wood, 1908)
Megaselia eccoptomera Schmitz, 1927
Megaselia eisfelderae Schmitz, 1948
Megaselia elongata (Wood, 1914)
Megaselia emarginata (Wood, 1908)
Megaselia erecta (Wood, 1910)
Megaselia errata (Wood, 1912)
Megaselia feshiensis Disney, 1987
Megaselia flava (Fallén, 1823)
Megaselia flavescens (Wood, 1909)
Megaselia flavicans Schmitz, 1935
Megaselia flavicoxa (Zetterstedt, 1848)
Megaselia frameata Schmitz, 1927
Megaselia frontalis (Wood, 1909)
Megaselia fumata (Malloch, 1909)
Megaselia fungivora (Wood, 1909)
Megaselia fusca (Wood, 1909)
Megaselia fusciclava Schmitz, 1935
Megaselia fuscinervis (Wood, 1908)
Megaselia fuscipalpis (Lundbeck, 1920)
Megaselia fuscovariana Schmitz, 1933
Megaselia gartensis Disney, 1985
Megaselia giraudii (Egger, 1862)
Megaselia glabrifrons (Wood, 1909)
Megaselia gregaria (Wood, 1910)
Megaselia groenlandica (Lundbeck, 1901)
Megaselia halterata (Wood, 1910)
Megaselia haraldlundi Disney, 1995
Megaselia hartfordensis Disney, 1983
Megaselia hendersoni Disney, 1979
Megaselia hibernans Schmitz, 1934
Megaselia hilaris Schmitz, 1927
Megaselia hirsuta (Wood, 1910)
Megaselia hirticaudata (Wood, 1910)
Megaselia hirticrus (Schmitz, 1918)
Megaselia hirtiventris (Wood, 1909)
Megaselia horsfieldi Disney, 1986
Megaselia hortensis (Wood, 1909)
Megaselia humeralis (Zetterstedt, 1838)
Megaselia hyalipennis (Wood, 1912)
Megaselia ignobilis (Schmitz, 1919)
Megaselia immodensior Buck in Buck & Disney, 2001
Megaselia indifferens (Lundbeck, 1920)
Megaselia infraposita (Wood, 1909)
Megaselia insons (Lundbeck, 1920)
Megaselia intercostata (Lundbeck, 1921)
Megaselia invernessae Disney, 1988
Megaselia involuta (Wood, 1910)
Megaselia killarneyensis Disney, 1988
Megaselia labellaspinata Disney in Buck & Disney, 2001
Megaselia lactipennis Lundbeck, 1920
Megaselia largifrontalis Schmitz, 1939
Megaselia lata (Wood, 1910)
Megaselia latifemorata (Becker, 1901)
Megaselia latifrons (Wood, 1910)
Megaselia latior Schmitz, 1936
Megaselia latipalpis (Schmitz, 1921)
Megaselia limburgensis (Schmitz, 1918)
Megaselia longicostalis (Wood, 1912)
Megaselia longifurca (Lundbeck, 1921)
Megaselia longipalpis (Wood, 1910)
Megaselia longiseta (Wood, 1909)
Megaselia lucifrons (Schmitz, 1918)
Megaselia lutea (Meigen, 1830)
Megaselia lutescens (Wood, 1910)
Megaselia major (Wood, 1912)
Megaselia malhamensis Disney, 1986
Megaselia mallochi (Wood, 1909)
Megaselia manicata (Wood, 1910)
Megaselia marklanei Disney, 2001
Megaselia maura (Wood, 1910)
Megaselia mcleani Disney, 1987
Megaselia meconicera (Speiser, 1925)
Megaselia meigeni (Becker, 1901)
Megaselia melanocephala (von Roser, 1840)
Megaselia melanostola Schmitz, 1942
Megaselia minor (Zetterstedt, 1848)
Megaselia minuta (Aldrich, 1892)
Megaselia mixta (Schmitz, 1918)
Megaselia nasoni (Malloch, 1914)
Megaselia nectergata Disney, 1999
Megaselia nigra (Meigen, 1830)
Megaselia nigrescens (Wood, 1910)
Megaselia nigriceps (Loew, 1866)
Megaselia obscuripennis (Wood, 1909)
Megaselia oligoseta Disney, 1987
Megaselia oviaraneae Disney, 1999
Megaselia oweni Disney, 1988
Megaselia pallidizona (Lundbeck, 1920)
Megaselia palmeni (Becker, 1901)
Megaselia paludosa (Wood, 1908)
Megaselia parnassia Disney, 1986
Megaselia parva (Wood, 1909)
Megaselia pectoralis (Wood, 1910)
Megaselia perdistans (Schmitz, 1924)
Megaselia petraea Schmitz, 1934
Megaselia picta (Lehmann, 1822)
Megaselia pictorufa (Colyer, 1957)
Megaselia pleuralis (Wood, 1909)
Megaselia plurispinulosa (Zetterstedt, 1860)
Megaselia posticata (Strobl, 1898)
Megaselia producta (Schmitz, 1921)
Megaselia propinqua (Wood, 1909)
Megaselia protarsalis Schmitz, 1927
Megaselia pseudogiraudii (Schmitz, 1920)
Megaselia pulicaria (Fallén, 1823)
Megaselia pumila (Meigen, 1830)
Megaselia pusilla (Meigen, 1830)
Megaselia pygmaea (Zetterstedt, 1848)
Megaselia quadriseta (Schmitz, 1918)
Megaselia raruvesiculae Buck in Buck & Disney, 2001
Megaselia rivalis (Wood, 1909)
Megaselia robusta Schmitz, 1928
Megaselia rotundapicis Disney, 1999
Megaselia rubella (Schmitz, 1920)
Megaselia rubescens (Wood, 1912)
Megaselia rudis (Wood, 1909)
Megaselia rufa (Wood, 1908)
Megaselia ruficornis (Meigen, 1830)
Megaselia rufifrons (Wood, 1910)
Megaselia rufipes (Meigen, 1804)
Megaselia rupestris Schmitz, 1934
Megaselia scalaris (Loew, 1866)
Megaselia scutellaris (Wood, 1909)
Megaselia sepulchralis (Lundbeck, 1920)
Megaselia serrata (Wood, 1910)
Megaselia setulipalpis Schmitz, 1938
Megaselia sheppardi Disney, 1988
Megaselia simplex (Wood, 1910)
Megaselia simulans (Wood, 1912)
Megaselia sordida (Zetterstedt, 1838)
Megaselia speiseri Schmitz, 1929
Megaselia spinata (Wood, 1910)
Megaselia spinicincta (Wood, 1910)
Megaselia spinigera (Wood, 1908)
Megaselia stichata (Lundbeck, 1920)
Megaselia stigmatica (Schmitz, 1920)
Megaselia styloprocta (Schmitz, 1921)
Megaselia subcarpalis (Lundbeck, 1920)
Megaselia subconvexa (Lundbeck, 1920)
Megaselia subfraudulenta Schmitz, 1933
Megaselia subfuscipes Schmitz, 1935
Megaselia subnudipennis (Schmitz, 1919)
Megaselia subpalpalis (Lundbeck, 1920)
Megaselia subpleuralis (Wood, 1909)
Megaselia subtumida (Wood, 1909)
Megaselia sulphuripes (Meigen, 1830)
Megaselia superciliata (Wood, 1910)
Megaselia surdifrons (Wood, 1909)
Megaselia sylvatica (Wood, 1910)
Megaselia symondsi Disney, 2002
Megaselia tarsalis (Wood, 1910)
Megaselia tarsella (Lundbeck, 1921)
Megaselia tenebricola Schmitz, 1934
Megaselia tergata (Lundbeck, 1920)
Megaselia testacea Schmitz, 1938
Megaselia tonyirwini Disney, 1988
Megaselia trojani Buck in Buck & Disney, 2001
Megaselia tumida (Wood, 1909)
Megaselia uliginosa (Wood, 1909)
Megaselia unguicularis (Wood, 1909)
Megaselia unicolor (Schmitz, 1919)
Megaselia unwini Disney, 1987
Megaselia valvata Schmitz, 1935
Megaselia variana Schmitz, 1926
Megaselia verna Schmitz, 1932
Megaselia vernalis (Wood, 1909)
Megaselia verralli (Wood, 1910)
Megaselia vestita (Wood, 1914)
Megaselia villicauda Schmitz, 1927
Megaselia wickenensis Disney, 2000
Megaselia woodi (Lundbeck, 1922)
Megaselia xanthophila Buck in Buck & Disney, 2001
Megaselia yatesi Disney, 2001
Megaselia zonata (Zetterstedt, 1838)
Metopina braueri (Strobl, 1880)
Metopina crassinervis Schmitz, 1920
Metopina galeata (Haliday, 1833)
Metopina heselhausi Schmitz, 1914
Metopina oligoneura (Mik, 1867)
Metopina perpusilla (Six, 1878)
Metopina pileata Schmitz, 1936
Metopina ulrichi Disney, 1979
Obscuriphora sheppardi Disney, 1986
Phalacrotophora berolinensis Schmitz, 1920
Phalacrotophora fasciata (Fallén, 1823)
Phora artifrons Schmitz, 1920
Phora atra (Meigen, 1804)
Phora bullata Schmitz, 1927
Phora dubia (Zetterstedt, 1848)
Phora edentata Schmitz, 1920
Phora hamata Schmitz, 1927
Phora holosericea Schmitz, 1920
Phora obscura (Zetterstedt, 1848)
Phora penicillata Schmitz, 1920
Phora praepandens Schmitz, 1927
Phora speighti Disney, 1982
Phora stictica Meigen, 1830
Phora tincta Schmitz, 1920
Plectanocnema nudipes (Becker, 1901)
Pseudacteon brevicauda Schmitz, 1925
Pseudacteon formicarum (Verrall, 1877)
Pseudacteon lundbecki Schmitz, 1924
Puliciphora borinquenensis Wheeler, 1906
Spiniphora bergenstammi (Mik, 1864)
Spiniphora dorsalis (Becker, 1901)
Spiniphora excisa (Becker, 1901)
Spiniphora maculata (Meigen, 1830)
Triphleba antricola (Schmitz, 1918)
Triphleba autumnalis (Becker, 1901)
Triphleba citreiformis (Becker, 1901)
Triphleba collini Schmitz, 1943
Triphleba crassinervis (Strobl, 1910)
Triphleba distinguenda (Strobl, 1892)
Triphleba excisa (Lundbeck, 1921)
Triphleba flexipalpis Schmitz, 1927
Triphleba gracilis (Wood, 1907)
Triphleba hyalinata (Meigen, 1830)
Triphleba intempesta (Schmitz, 1918)
Triphleba intermedia (Malloch, 1908)
Triphleba lugubris (Meigen, 1830)
Triphleba luteifemorata (Wood, 1906)
Triphleba minuta (Fabricius, 1787)
Triphleba nudipalpis (Becker, 1901)
Triphleba opaca (Meigen, 1830)
Triphleba papillata (Wingate, 1906)
Triphleba renidens Schmitz, 1927
Triphleba smithi Disney, 1982
Triphleba subcompleta Schmitz, 1927
Triphleba trinervis (Becker, 1901)
Triphleba vitrea (Wood, 1906)
Woodiphora retroversa (Wood, 1908)
Piophilidae 
Allopiophila flavipes (Zetterstedt, 1847)
Allopiophila luteata (Haliday, 1833)
Allopiophila vulgaris (Fallén, 1820)
Centrophlebomyia furcata (Fabricius, 1794)
Mycetaulus bipunctatus (Fallén, 1823)
Piophila casei (Linnaeus, 1758)
Prochyliza nigricornis (Meigen, 1826)
Prochyliza nigrimana (Meigen, 1826)
Prochyliza varipes (Meigen, 1830)
Protopiophila latipes (Meigen, 1838)
Pseudoseps signata (Fallén, 1820)
Stearibia nigriceps (Meigen, 1826)
Pipunculidae 
Cephalops aeneus Fallén, 1810
Cephalops carinatus (Verrall, 1901)
Cephalops obtusinervis (Zetterstedt, 1844)
Cephalops pannonicus (Aczél, 1939)
Cephalops penultimus Ackland, 1993
Cephalops perspicuus (de Meijere, 1907)
Cephalops signatus (Becker, 1900)
Cephalops straminipes (Becker, 1900)
Cephalops subultimus Collin, 1956
Cephalops ultimus (Becker, 1900)
Cephalops varipes (Meigen, 1824)
Cephalops vittipes (Zetterstedt, 1844)
Cephalosphaera furcata (Egger, 1860)
Cephalosphaera germanica Aczél, 1940
Chalarus argenteus Coe, 1966
Chalarus basalis Loew, 1873
Chalarus brevicaudis Jervis, 1992
Chalarus clarus Jervis, 1992
Chalarus decorus Jervis, 1992
Chalarus exiguus (Haliday, 1833)
Chalarus fimbriatus Coe, 1966
Chalarus griseus Coe, 1966
Chalarus gynocephalus Jervis, 1992
Chalarus holosericeus (Meigen, 1824)
Chalarus indistinctus Jervis, 1992
Chalarus juliae Jervis, 1992
Chalarus latifrons Hardy, 1943
Chalarus pughi Coe, 1966
Chalarus spurius (Fallén, 1816)
Claraeola halterata (Meigen, 1838)
Claraeola melanostola (Becker, 1898)
Clistoabdominalis ruralis (Meigen, 1824)
Dasydorylas horridus (Becker, 1898)
Dorylomorpha albitarsis (Zetterstedt, 1844)
Dorylomorpha anderssoni Albrecht, 1979
Dorylomorpha beckeri (Aczél, 1939)
Dorylomorpha clavifemora Coe, 1966
Dorylomorpha confusa (Verrall, 1901)
Dorylomorpha extricata (Collin, 1937)
Dorylomorpha haemorrhoidalis (Zetterstedt, 1838)
Dorylomorpha hungarica (Aczél, 1939)
Dorylomorpha imparata (Collin, 1937)
Dorylomorpha infirmata (Collin, 1937)
Dorylomorpha maculata (Walker, 1834)
Dorylomorpha rufipes (Meigen, 1824)
Dorylomorpha xanthopus (C.G. Thomson, 1870)
Eudorylas arcanus Coe, 1966
Eudorylas caledonicus Ackland, 1999
Eudorylas fascipes (Zetterstedt, 1844)
Eudorylas fuscipes (Zetterstedt, 1844)
Eudorylas fusculus (Zetterstedt, 1844)
Eudorylas inferus Collin, 1956
Eudorylas jenkinsoni Coe, 1966
Eudorylas kowarzi (Becker, 1898)
Eudorylas longifrons Coe, 1966
Eudorylas montium (Becker, 1898)
Eudorylas obliquus Coe, 1966
Eudorylas obscurus Coe, 1966
Eudorylas restrictus Coe, 1966
Eudorylas subfascipes Collin, 1956
Eudorylas subterminalis Collin, 1956
Eudorylas terminalis (C.G. Thomson, 1870)
Eudorylas unicolor (Zetterstedt, 1844)
Eudorylas zermattensis (Becker, 1898)
Eudorylas zonatus (Zetterstedt, 1849)
Eudorylas zonellus Collin, 1956
Jassidophaga beatricis (Coe, 1966)
Jassidophaga fasciata (von Roser, 1840)
Jassidophaga pilosa (Zetterstedt, 1838)
Jassidophaga villosa (von Roser, 1840)
Microcephalops opacus (Fallén, 1816)
Nephrocerus flavicornis Zetterstedt, 1844
Nephrocerus scutellatus (Macquart, 1834)
Pipunculus campestris Latreille, 1802
Pipunculus fonsecai Coe, 1966
Pipunculus hertzogi Rapp, 1943
Pipunculus oldenbergi Collin, 1956
Pipunculus spinipes Meigen, 1830
Pipunculus tenuirostris Kozánek, 1981
Pipunculus thomsoni Becker, 1898
Pipunculus zugmayeriae Kowarz, 1887
Tomosvaryella cilitarsis (Strobl, 1910)
Tomosvaryella geniculata (Meigen, 1824)
Tomosvaryella kuthyi (Aczél, 1944)
Tomosvaryella littoralis (Becker, 1898)
Tomosvaryella minima (Becker, 1898)
Tomosvaryella palliditarsis (Collin, 1931)
Tomosvaryella sylvatica (Meigen, 1824)
Verrallia aucta (Fallén, 1817)
Platypezidae 
Agathomyia antennata (Zetterstedt, 1819)
Agathomyia cinerea (Zetterstedt, 1852)
Agathomyia collini Verrall, 1901
Agathomyia elegantula (Fallén, 1815)
Agathomyia falleni (Zetterstedt, 1819)
Agathomyia lundbecki Chandler in Shatalkin, 1985
Agathomyia sexmaculata (von Roser, 1840)
Agathomyia unicolor Oldenberg, 1928
Agathomyia viduella (Zetterstedt, 1838)
Agathomyia wankowiczii (Schnabl, 1884)
Agathomyia woodella Chandler in Shatalkin, 1985
Bolopus furcatus (Fallén, 1826)
Callomyia amoena Meigen, 1824
Callomyia dives Zetterstedt, 1838
Callomyia elegans Meigen, 1804
Callomyia speciosa Meigen, 1824
Lindneromyia dorsalis (Meigen, 1804)
Microsania collarti Chandler, 2001
Microsania pallipes (Meigen, 1830)
Microsania pectipennis (Meigen, 1830)
Microsania straeleni Collart, 1954
Microsania vrydaghi Collart, 1954
Paraplatypeza atra (Meigen, 1804)
Paraplatypeza bicincta (Szilády, 1941)
Platypeza aterrima Walker, 1836
Platypeza consobrina Zetterstedt, 1844
Platypeza fasciata Meigen, 1804
Platypeza hirticeps Verrall, 1901
Polyporivora ornata (Meigen, 1838)
Polyporivora picta (Meigen, 1830)
Protoclythia modesta (Zetterstedt, 1844)
Protoclythia rufa (Meigen, 1830)
Seri obscuripennis (Oldenberg, 1916)
Platystomatidae 
Platystoma seminationis (Fabricius, 1775)Spotted Flat-headed Fly
Rivellia syngenesiae (Fabricius, 1781)
Pseudopomyzidae 
Pseudopomyza atrimana (Meigen, 1830)
Psilidae 
Chamaepsila atra (Meigen, 1826)
Chamaepsila bicolor (Meigen, 1826)
Chamaepsila buccata (Fallén, 1826)
Chamaepsila clunalis (Collin, 1944)
Chamaepsila humeralis (Zetterstedt, 1847)
Chamaepsila limbatella (Zetterstedt, 1847)
Chamaepsila luteola (Collin, 1944)
Chamaepsila nigra (Fallén, 1820)
Chamaepsila nigricornis (Meigen, 1826)
Chamaepsila obscuritarsis (Loew, 1856)
Chamaepsila pallida (Fallén, 1820)
Chamaepsila persimilis (Wakerley, 1959)
Chamaepsila rosae (Fabricius, 1794)
Chyliza annulipes Macquart, 1835
Chyliza extenuata (Rossi, 1790)
Chyliza leptogaster (Panzer, 1798)
Chyliza nova Collin, 1944
Chyliza vittata Meigen, 1826
Loxocera albiseta (Schrank, 1803)
Loxocera aristata (Panzer, 1801)
Loxocera fulviventris Meigen, 1826
Loxocera nigrifrons Macquart, 1835
Loxocera sylvatica Meigen, 1826
Psila fimetaria (Linnaeus, 1761)
Psila merdaria Collin, 1944
Psilosoma lefebvrei (Zetterstedt, 1835)
Psychodidae 
Bazarella neglecta (Eaton, 1893)
Boreoclytocerus dalii (Eaton, 1893)
Boreoclytocerus ocellaris (Meigen, 1804)
Boreoclytocerus rivosus (Tonnoir, 1919)
Brunettia angustipennis Tonnoir, 1920
Feuerborniella obscura (Tonnoir, 1919)
Mormia andrenipes (Strobl, 1910)
Mormia caliginosa (Eaton, 1893)
Mormia eatoni (Tonnoir, 1940)
Mormia furva (Tonnoir, 1940)
Mormia incerta (Eaton, 1893)
Mormia palposa (Tonnoir, 1919)
Mormia revisenda (Eaton, 1893)
Mormia satchelli (Jung, 1963)
Panimerus albifacies (Tonnoir, 1919)
Panimerus denticulatus Krek, 1972
Panimerus goetghebueri (Tonnoir, 1919)
Panimerus goodi Vaillant & Withers, 1992
Panimerus maynei (Tonnoir, 1920)
Panimerus notabilis (Eaton, 1893)
Paramormia decipiens (Eaton, 1893)
Paramormia fratercula (Eaton, 1893)
Paramormia polyascoidea (Krek, 1970)
Paramormia ustulata (Haliday in Walker, 1856)
Pericoma blandula Eaton, 1893
Pericoma calcilega Feuerborn, 1923
Pericoma canescens (Meigen, 1804)
Pericoma cognata Eaton, 1893
Pericoma compta Eaton, 1893
Pericoma crispi Freeman, 1953
Pericoma diversa Tonnoir, 1920
Pericoma exquisita Eaton, 1893
Pericoma extricata Eaton, 1893
Pericoma fallax Eaton, 1893
Pericoma fuliginosa (Meigen, 1804)
Pericoma gracilis Eaton, 1893
Pericoma mutua Eaton, 1893
Pericoma neoblandula Duckhouse, 1962
Pericoma nubila (Meigen, 1818)
Pericoma palustris (Meigen, 1804)
Pericoma pilularia Tonnoir, 1940
Pericoma pseudoexquisita Tonnoir, 1940
Pericoma rivularis Berdén, 1954
Pericoma sziladyi Szabó, 1960
Pericoma tonnoiri Vaillant, 1978
Pericoma trifasciata (Meigen, 1804)
Pericoma trivialis Eaton, 1893
Peripsychoda auriculata (Haliday in Curtis, 1839)
Peripsychoda fusca (Macquart, 1826)
Philosepedon humeralis (Meigen, 1818)
Psychoda albipennis Zetterstedt, 1850
Psychoda brevicornis Tonnoir, 1940
Psychoda buxtoni Withers, 1988
Psychoda cinerea Banks, 1894
Psychoda crassipenis Tonnoir, 1940
Psychoda erminea Eaton, 1898
Psychoda gemina (Eaton, 1904)
Psychoda grisescens Tonnoir, 1922
Psychoda lobata Tonnoir, 1940
Psychoda minuta Banks, 1894
Psychoda phalaenoides (Linnaeus, 1758)
Psychoda setigera Tonnoir, 1922
Psychoda surcoufi Tonnoir, 1922
Psychoda trinodulosa Tonnoir, 1922
Sycorax feuerborni Jung, 1945
Sycorax silacea Haliday in Curtis, 1839
Sycorax similis (Müller, 1927)
Szaboiella hibernica (Tonnoir, 1940)
Telmatoscopus acuminatus Szabó, 1960
Telmatoscopus advenus (Eaton, 1893)
Telmatoscopus ambiguus (Eaton, 1893)
Telmatoscopus britteni Tonnoir, 1940
Telmatoscopus consors (Eaton, 1893)
Telmatoscopus ellisi Withers, 1987
Telmatoscopus labeculosus (Eaton, 1893)
Telmatoscopus laurencei Freeman, 1953
Telmatoscopus longicornis (Tonnoir, 1919)
Telmatoscopus morulus (Eaton, 1893)
Telmatoscopus parvulus Vaillant, 1960
Telmatoscopus pseudolongicornis (Wagner, 1975)
Telmatoscopus rothschildii Eaton, 1912
Telmatoscopus similis Tonnoir, 1922
Telmatoscopus soleatus (Haliday in Walker, 1856)
Telmatoscopus tristis (Meigen, 1830)
Telmatoscopus vaillanti Withers, 1986
Threticus balkaneoalpinus Krek, 1971
Threticus lucifugus (Haliday in Walker, 1856)
Tinearia alternata (Say, 1824)
Tinearia lativentris (Berdén, 1952)
Tonnoiriella anchoriformis Salamanna, 1975
Tonnoiriella nigricauda (Tonnoir, 1919)
Tonnoiriella pulchra (Eaton, 1893)
Trichomyia urbica Haliday in Curtis, 1839
Trichopsychoda hirtella (Tonnoir, 1919)
Vaillantodes miksici (Krek, 1979)
Ptychopteridae 
Ptychoptera albimana (Fabricius, 1787)
Ptychoptera contaminata (Linnaeus, 1758)
Ptychoptera lacustris Meigen, 1830
Ptychoptera longicauda (Tonnoir, 1919)
Ptychoptera minuta Tonnoir, 1919
Ptychoptera paludosa Meigen, 1804
Ptychoptera scutellaris Meigen, 1818
Rhagionidae 
Chrysopilus asiliformis (Preyssler, 1791)
Chrysopilus cristatus (Fabricius, 1775)Black Snipefly
Chrysopilus erythrophthalmus Loew, 1840
Chrysopilus laetus Zetterstedt, 1842
Ptiolina nigra Staeger in Zetterstedt, 1842
Ptiolina obscura (Fallén, 1814)
Rhagio annulatus (De Geer, 1776)
Rhagio lineola Fabricius, 1794
Rhagio notatus (Meigen, 1820)
Rhagio scolopaceus (Linnaeus, 1758)
Rhagio strigosus (Meigen, 1804)
Rhagio tringarius (Linnaeus, 1758)
Spania nigra Meigen, 1830
Symphoromyia crassicornis (Panzer, 1806)
Symphoromyia immaculata (Meigen, 1804)
Rhinophoridae 
Melanophora roralis (Linnaeus, 1758)
Paykullia maculata (Fallén, 1815)
Phyto discrepans Pandellé, 1896
Phyto melanocephala (Meigen, 1824)
Rhinophora lepida (Meigen, 1824)
Stevenia atramentaria (Meigen, 1824)
Tricogena rubricosa (Meigen, 1824)
Sarcophagidae 
Agria affinis (Fallén, 1817)
Agria mamillata (Pandellé, 1896)
Amobia signata (Meigen, 1824)
Angiometopa falleni Pape, 1986
Blaesoxipha erythrura (Meigen, 1826)
Blaesoxipha plumicornis (Zetterstedt, 1859)
Blaesoxipha rossica Villeneuve, 1912
Brachicoma devia (Fallén, 1820)
Macronychia griseola (Fallén, 1820)
Macronychia polyodon (Meigen, 1824)
Macronychia striginervis (Zetterstedt, 1838)
Metopia argyrocephala (Meigen, 1824)
Metopia campestris (Fallén, 1810)
Metopia grandii Venturi, 1953
Metopia staegerii Rondani, 1859
Miltogramma germari Meigen, 1824
Miltogramma punctata Meigen, 1824
Nyctia halterata (Panzer, 1798)
Oebalia cylindrica (Fallén, 1810)
Oebalia minuta (Fallén, 1810)
Pterella grisea (Meigen, 1824)
Ravinia pernix (Harris, 1780)
Sarcophaga africa (Wiedemann, 1824)
Sarcophaga agnata Rondani, 1860
Sarcophaga albiceps Meigen, 1826
Sarcophaga anaces Walker, 1849
Sarcophaga aratrix Pandellé, 1896
Sarcophaga arcipes Pandellé, 1896
Sarcophaga argyrostoma (Robineau-Desvoidy, 1830)
Sarcophaga caerulescens Zetterstedt, 1838
Sarcophaga carnaria (Linnaeus, 1758)a flesh fly
Sarcophaga compactilobata (Wyatt, 1991)
Sarcophaga crassimargo Pandellé, 1896
Sarcophaga depressifrons Zetterstedt, 1845
Sarcophaga discifera Pandellé, 1896
Sarcophaga dissimilis Meigen, 1826
Sarcophaga filia Rondani, 1860
Sarcophaga haemorrhoa Meigen, 1826
Sarcophaga hirticrus Pandellé, 1896
Sarcophaga incisilobata Pandellé, 1896
Sarcophaga jacobsoni (Rohdendorf, 1937)
Sarcophaga melanura Meigen, 1826
Sarcophaga nigriventris Meigen, 1826
Sarcophaga portschinskyi (Rohdendorf, 1937)
Sarcophaga pumila Meigen, 1826
Sarcophaga rosellei Böttcher, 1912
Sarcophaga sexpunctata (Fabricius, 1805)
Sarcophaga similis Meade, 1876
Sarcophaga sinuata Meigen, 1826
Sarcophaga subulata Pandellé, 1896
Sarcophaga subvicina Rohdendorf, 1937
Sarcophaga teretirostris Pandellé, 1896
Sarcophaga uliginosa Kramer, 1908
Sarcophaga vagans Meigen, 1826
Sarcophaga variegata (Scopoli, 1763)
Sarcophaga vicina Macquart, 1835
Sarcophaga villeneuvei Böttcher, 1912
Sarcophila latifrons (Fallén, 1817)
Senotainia conica (Fallén, 1810)
Taxigramma hilarella (Zetterstedt, 1844)
Scathophagidae 
Acanthocnema glaucescens (Loew, 1864)
Acanthocnema nigrimana (Zetterstedt, 1846)
Ceratinostoma ostiorum (Haliday in Curtis, 1832)
Chaetosa punctipes (Meigen, 1826)
Cleigastra apicalis (Meigen, 1826)
Conisternum decipiens (Haliday in Curtis, 1832)
Conisternum obscurum (Fallén, 1819)
Conisternum tinctinerve Becker, 1894
Cordilura aemula Collin, 1958
Cordilura albipes Fallén, 1819
Cordilura atrata Zetterstedt, 1846
Cordilura ciliata Meigen, 1826
Cordilura hyalinipennis (Ringdahl, 1936)
Cordilura impudica Rondani, 1866
Cordilura picipes Meigen, 1826
Cordilura picticornis Loew, 1864
Cordilura pubera (Linnaeus, 1758)
Cordilura pudica Meigen, 1826
Cordilura rufimana Meigen, 1826
Cordilura ustulata Zetterstedt, 1838
Cosmetopus dentimanus (Zetterstedt, 1838)
Delina nigrita (Fallén, 1819)
Ernoneura argus (Zetterstedt, 1838)
Gimnomera tarsea (Fallén, 1819)
Gonatherus planiceps (Fallén, 1826)
Hydromyza livens (Fabricius, 1794)
Leptopa filiformis Zetterstedt, 1838
Megaphthalma pallida (Fallén, 1819)
Microprosopa pallidicauda (Zetterstedt, 1838)
Nanna armillata (Zetterstedt, 1846)
Nanna brevifrons (Zetterstedt, 1838)
Nanna fasciata (Meigen, 1826)
Nanna flavipes (Fallén, 1819)
Nanna inermis (Becker, 1894)
Nanna multisetosa (Hackman, 1956)
Nanna tibiella (Zetterstedt, 1838)
Norellia spinipes (Meigen, 1826)
Norellisoma lituratum (Wiedemann in Meigen, 1826)
Norellisoma opacum (Loew, 1864)
Norellisoma spinimanum (Fallén, 1819)
Parallelomma paridis Hering, 1923
Parallelomma vittatum (Meigen, 1826)
Pogonota barbata (Zetterstedt, 1838)
Scathophaga calida Haliday in Curtis, 1832
Scathophaga furcata (Say, 1823)
Scathophaga inquinata Meigen, 1826
Scathophaga litorea (Fallén, 1819)
Scathophaga lutaria (Fabricius, 1794)
Scathophaga pictipennis Oldenberg, 1923
Scathophaga scybalaria (Linnaeus, 1758)
Scathophaga suilla (Fabricius, 1794)
Spaziphora hydromyzina (Fallén, 1819)
Trichopalpus fraternus (Meigen, 1826)
Scatopsidae 
Anapausis dalmatina Duda, 1928
Anapausis floricola Chandler, 1999
Anapausis nigripes (Zetterstedt, 1860)
Anapausis rectinervis Duda, 1928
Anapausis soluta (Loew, 1846)
Anapausis talpae (Verrall, 1912)
Apiloscatopse bifilata (Haliday in Walker, 1856)
Apiloscatopse flavicollis (Meigen, 1818)
Apiloscatopse flavocincta (Duda, 1928)
Apiloscatopse picea (Meigen, 1818)
Apiloscatopse scutellata (Loew, 1846)
Apiloscatopse subgracilis Haenni & Greve, 1995
Aspistes berolinensis Meigen, 1818
Coboldia fuscipes (Meigen, 1830)
Colobostema infumatum (Haliday, 1833)
Colobostema nigripenne (Meigen, 1830)
Colobostema triste (Zetterstedt, 1850)
Ectaetia christii Rotheray & Horsfield, 1997
Ectaetia clavipes (Loew, 1846)
Ectaetia lignicola Edwards, 1925
Ectaetia platyscelis (Loew, 1869)
Efcookella albitarsis (Zetterstedt, 1850)
Ferneiella brevifurca (Enderlein, 1912)
Ferneiella incompleta (Verrall, 1886)
Holoplagia bullata (Edwards, 1925)
Holoplagia richardsi (Edwards, 1934)
Holoplagia transversalis (Loew, 1846)
Neorhegmoclemina catharinae Haenni, 1997
Parascatopse litorea (Edwards, 1925)
Parascatopse minutissima (Verrall, 1886)
Pharsoreichertella simplicinervis (Duda, 1928)
Reichertella geniculata (Zetterstedt, 1850)
Reichertella pulicaria (Loew, 1846)
Rhexoza richardsi Freeman, 1985
Rhexoza subnitens (Verrall, 1886)
Scatopse lapponica Duda, 1928
Scatopse notata (Linnaeus, 1758)
Swammerdamella acuta Cook, 1956
Swammerdamella brevicornis (Meigen, 1830)
Thripomorpha bifida (Zilahi-Sebess, 1956)
Thripomorpha cooki (Hutson, 1970)
Thripomorpha coxendix (Verrall, 1912)
Thripomorpha halterata (Meigen, 1838)
Thripomorpha paludicola Enderlein, 1905
Thripomorpha verralli (Edwards, 1934)
Scenopinidae 
Scenopinus fenestralis (Linnaeus, 1758)
Scenopinus niger (De Geer, 1776)
Sciaridae 
Bradysia albanensis (Lengersdorf, 1926)
Bradysia alpicola (Winnertz, 1867)
Bradysia aprica (Winnertz, 1867)
Bradysia arcana Menzel & Mohrig, 1998
Bradysia bicolor (Meigen, 1818)
Bradysia confinis (Winnertz, 1867)
Bradysia distincta (Staeger, 1840)
Bradysia dolosa Laurence, 1994
Bradysia forficulata (Bezzi, 1914)
Bradysia fungicola (Winnertz, 1867)
Bradysia giraudii (Egger, 1862)
Bradysia hilariformis Tuomikoski, 1960
Bradysia impatiens (Johannsen, 1912)
Bradysia inusitata Tuomikoski, 1960
Bradysia lapponica (Lengersdorf, 1926)
Bradysia leptoptera Tuomikoski, 1960
Bradysia leucopeza Mohrig & Mamaev, 1989
Bradysia longicubitalis (Lengersdorf, 1924)
Bradysia lutaria (Winnertz, 1869)
Bradysia nervosa (Meigen, 1818)
Bradysia nitidicollis (Meigen, 1818)
Bradysia normalis Frey, 1948
Bradysia ocellaris (Comstock, 1882)
Bradysia pallipes (Fabricius, 1787)
Bradysia pectoralis (Staeger, 1840)
Bradysia placida (Winnertz, 1867)
Bradysia polonica (Lengersdorf, 1929)
Bradysia praecox (Meigen, 1818)
Bradysia pratincola Tuomikoski, 1960
Bradysia regularis (Lengersdorf, 1934)
Bradysia rufescens Zetterstedt, 1852
Bradysia scabricornis Tuomikoski, 1960
Bradysia strenua (Winnertz, 1867)
Bradysia strigata (Staeger, 1840)
Bradysia subscabricornis Mohrig & Menzel, 1990
Bradysia tilicola (Loew, 1850)
Bradysia trivittata (Staeger, 1840)
Bradysia urticae Mohrig & Menzel, 1992
Bradysia vagans (Winnertz, 1868)
Bradysiopsis vittata (Meigen, 1830)
Camptochaeta coei (Freeman, 1983)
Camptochaeta stammeri (Lengersdorf, 1940)
Claustropyga abblanda (Freeman, 1983)
Claustropyga brevichaeta (Mohrig & Antonova, 1978)
Claustropyga heteroclausa (Rudzinski, 1991)
Corynoptera blanda (Winnertz, 1867)
Corynoptera compressa (Walker, 1848)
Corynoptera curvispinosa Freeman, 1983
Corynoptera dentiforceps Bukowski & Lengersdorf, 1936
Corynoptera flavicauda (Zetterstedt, 1855)
Corynoptera forcipata (Winnertz, 1867)
Corynoptera furcata (Hippa & Vilkamaa, 1994)
Corynoptera globiformis (Frey, 1945)
Corynoptera grothae Mohrig & Menzel, 1990
Corynoptera hypopygialis (Lengersdorf, 1926)
Corynoptera inexspectata Tuomikoski, 1960
Corynoptera inundata Fritz, 1982
Corynoptera irmgardis (Lengersdorf, 1930)
Corynoptera membranigera (Kieffer, 1903)
Corynoptera minima (Meigen, 1818)
Corynoptera parvula (Winnertz, 1867)
Corynoptera perpusilla (Walker, 1848)
Corynoptera saetistyla Mohrig & Krivosheina, 1985
Corynoptera sedula Mohrig & Krivosheina, 1985
Corynoptera setosa Freeman, 1983
Corynoptera sphenoptera Tuomikoski, 1960
Corynoptera subparvula Tuomikoski, 1960
Corynoptera subtilis (Lengersdorf, 1929)
Corynoptera trepida (Winnertz, 1867)
Corynoptera vagula Tuomikoski, 1960
Corynoptera waltraudis Mohrig & Mamaev, 1987
Cosmosciara perniciosa (Edwards, 1922)
Cratyna colei (Freeman, 1990)
Cratyna curtipennis (Edwards, 1926)
Cratyna egertoni (Edwards, 1934)
Cratyna falcifera (Lengersdorf, 1933)
Cratyna keilini (Edwards, 1915)
Cratyna nobilis (Winnertz, 1867)
Cratyna pernitida (Edwards, 1915)
Cratyna schineri (Winnertz, 1867)
Cratyna spiculosa (Rudzinski, 1993)
Cratyna uliginosa (Lengersdorf, 1929)
Cratyna vagabunda (Winnertz, 1867)
Cratyna wasmanni (Schmitz, 1919)
Ctenosciara hyalipennis (Meigen, 1804)
Epidapus atomarius (De Geer, 1778)
Epidapus gracilis (Walker, 1848)
Epidapus schillei (Börner, 1903)
Leptosciarella cerifera Mohrig & Menzel, 1997
Leptosciarella hirtipennis (Zetterstedt, 1838)
Leptosciarella melanoma (Mohrig & Menzel, 1990)
Leptosciarella pilosa (Staeger, 1840)
Leptosciarella rejecta (Winnertz, 1867)
Leptosciarella scutellata (Staeger, 1840)
Leptosciarella subpilosa (Edwards, 1926)
Leptosciarella trochanterata (Zetterstedt, 1851)
Leptosciarella truncata Tuomikoski, 1960
Leptosciarella viatica (Winnertz, 1867)
Leptosciarella yerburyi (Freeman, 1983)
Lycoriella agraria (Felt, 1898)
Lycoriella conspicua (Winnertz, 1867)
Lycoriella inflata (Winnertz, 1867)
Lycoriella ingenua (Dufour, 1839)
Lycoriella latistyla Freeman, 1987
Lycoriella lundstroemi (Frey, 1948)
Lycoriella modesta (Staeger, 1840)
Lycoriella sativae (Johannsen, 1912)
Lycoriella venosa (Staeger, 1840)
Phytosciara flavipes (Meigen, 1804)
Phytosciara halterata (Lengersdorf, 1926)
Phytosciara producta Tuomikoski, 1960
Phytosciara prosciaroides (Tuomikoski, 1960)
Phytosciara ungulata (Winnertz, 1867)
Pnyxia scabiei (Hopkins, 1895)
Pseudolycoriella bruckii (Winnertz, 1867)
Pseudolycoriella paludum (Frey, 1948)
Pseudolycoriella semialata (Edwards, 1913)
Pseudolycoriella subbruckii (Mohrig & Hövemeyer, 1992)
Scatopsciara atomaria (Zetterstedt, 1851)
Scatopsciara edwardsi Freeman, 1983
Scatopsciara fluviatilis (Lengersdorf, 1940)
Scatopsciara fritzi Mohrig & Menzel, 1992
Scatopsciara multispina (Bukowski & Lengersdorf, 1936)
Scatopsciara nacta (Johannsen, 1912)
Scatopsciara nana (Winnertz, 1871)
Scatopsciara neglecta Menzel & Mohrig, 1998
Scatopsciara pusilla (Meigen, 1818)
Scatopsciara simillima (Tuomikoski, 1960)
Scatopsciara subcalamophila Menzel & Mohrig, 1991
Scatopsciara tricuspidata (Winnertz, 1867)
Scatopsciara vitripennis (Meigen, 1818)
Scatopsciara weiperti Menzel & Mohrig, 1991
Schwenckfeldina carbonaria (Meigen, 1830)
Sciara flavimana Zetterstedt, 1851
Sciara flavomarginata Mohrig & Mamaev, 1982
Sciara hebes (Loew, 1869)
Sciara hemerobioides (Scopoli, 1763)Fungus Gnat
Sciara humeralis Zetterstedt, 1851
Sciara lackschewitzi (Lengersdorf, 1934)
Sciara ruficauda Meigen, 1818
Scythropochroa quercicola (Winnertz, 1869)
Scythropochroa radialis Lengersdorf, 1926
Trichosia basdeni Freeman, 1983
Trichosia confusa Menzel & Mohrig, 1997
Trichosia glabra (Meigen, 1830)
Trichosia jenkinsoni Freeman, 1987
Trichosia morio (Fabricius, 1794)
Trichosia pulchricornis (Edwards, 1925)
Trichosia scotica (Edwards, 1925)
Trichosia splendens Winnertz, 1867
Xylosciara heptacantha Tuomikoski, 1957
Xylosciara lignicola (Winnertz, 1867)
Xylosciara subbetulae Mohrig & Krivosheina, 1982
Zygoneura calthae Tuomikoski, 1960
Zygoneura sciarina Meigen, 1830
Sciomyzidae 
Anticheta analis (Meigen, 1830)
Anticheta atriseta (Loew, 1849)
Anticheta brevipennis (Zetterstedt, 1846)
Anticheta obliviosa Enderlein, 1939
Colobaea bifasciella (Fallén, 1820)
Colobaea distincta (Meigen, 1830)
Colobaea pectoralis (Zetterstedt, 1847)
Colobaea punctata (Lundbeck, 1923)
Coremacera marginata (Fabricius, 1775)
Dichetophora finlandica Verbeke, 1964
Dichetophora obliterata (Fabricius, 1805)
Dictya umbrarum (Linnaeus, 1758)
Ditaeniella grisescens (Meigen, 1830)
Ectinocera borealis Zetterstedt, 1838
Elgiva cucularia (Linnaeus, 1767)
Elgiva solicita (Harris, 1780)
Euthycera fumigata (Scopoli, 1763)
Hydromya dorsalis (Fabricius, 1775)
Ilione albiseta (Scopoli, 1763)
Ilione lineata (Fallén, 1820)
Limnia paludicola Elberg, 1965
Limnia unguicornis (Scopoli, 1763)
Pherbellia albocostata (Fallén, 1820)
Pherbellia annulipes (Zetterstedt, 1846)
Pherbellia argyra Verbeke, 1967
Pherbellia brunnipes (Meigen, 1838)
Pherbellia cinerella (Fallén, 1820)
Pherbellia dorsata (Zetterstedt, 1846)
Pherbellia dubia (Fallén, 1820)
Pherbellia goberti (Pandellé, 1902)
Pherbellia griseola (Fallén, 1820)
Pherbellia knutsoni Verbeke, 1967
Pherbellia nana (Fallén, 1820)
Pherbellia pallidiventris (Fallén, 1820)
Pherbellia rozkosnyi Verbeke, 1967
Pherbellia schoenherri (Fallén, 1826)
Pherbellia scutellaris (von Roser, 1840)
Pherbellia sordida (Hendel, 1902)
Pherbellia ventralis (Fallén, 1820)
Pherbina coryleti (Scopoli, 1763)
Psacadina verbekei Rozkošný, 1975
Psacadina vittigera (Schiner, 1864)
Psacadina zernyi (Mayer, 1953)
Pteromicra angustipennis (Staeger, 1845)
Pteromicra glabricula (Fallén, 1820)
Pteromicra leucopeza (Meigen, 1830)
Pteromicra pectorosa (Hendel, 1902)
Renocera pallida (Fallén, 1820)
Renocera striata (Meigen, 1830)
Renocera stroblii Hendel, 1900
Salticella fasciata (Meigen, 1830)
Sciomyza dryomyzina Zetterstedt, 1846
Sciomyza simplex Fallén, 1820
Sciomyza testacea Macquart, 1835
Sepedon sphegea (Fabricius, 1775)
Sepedon spinipes (Scopoli, 1763)
Tetanocera arrogans Meigen, 1830
Tetanocera elata (Fabricius, 1781)
Tetanocera ferruginea Fallén, 1820
Tetanocera freyi Stackelberg, 1963
Tetanocera fuscinervis (Zetterstedt, 1838)
Tetanocera hyalipennis von Roser, 1840
Tetanocera phyllophora Melander, 1920
Tetanocera punctifrons Rondani, 1868
Tetanocera robusta Loew, 1847
Tetanocera silvatica Meigen, 1830
Tetanura pallidiventris Fallén, 1820
Trypetoptera punctulata (Scopoli, 1763)
Sepsidae 
Meroplius fukuharai (Iwasa, 1984)
Meroplius minutus (Wiedemann, 1830)
Nemopoda nitidula (Fallén, 1820)
Nemopoda pectinulata Loew, 1873
Orygma luctuosum Meigen, 1830
Saltella sphondylii (Schrank, 1803)
Sepsis biflexuosa Strobl, 1893
Sepsis cynipsea (Linnaeus, 1758)
Sepsis duplicata Haliday, 1838
Sepsis flavimana Meigen, 1826
Sepsis fulgens Meigen, 1826
Sepsis luteipes Melander & Spuler, 1917
Sepsis neocynipsea Melander & Spuler, 1917
Sepsis nigripes Meigen, 1826
Sepsis orthocnemis Frey, 1908
Sepsis punctum (Fabricius, 1794)
Sepsis thoracica (Robineau-Desvoidy, 1830)
Sepsis violacea Meigen, 1826
Themira annulipes (Meigen, 1826)
Themira biloba Andersson, 1975
Themira germanica Duda, 1926
Themira gracilis (Zetterstedt, 1847)
Themira leachi (Meigen, 1826)
Themira lucida (Staeger in Schiødte, 1844)
Themira minor (Haliday, 1833)
Themira nigricornis (Meigen, 1826)
Themira pusilla (Zetterstedt, 1847)
Themira putris (Linnaeus, 1758)
Themira superba (Haliday, 1833)
Simuliidae 
Metacnephia amphora Ladle & Bass, 1975
Prosimulium hirtipes (Fries, 1824)
Prosimulium latimucro (Enderlein, 1925)
Prosimulium tomosvaryi (Enderlein, 1921)
Simulium angustipes Edwards, 1915
Simulium angustitarse (Lundström, 1911)
Simulium argyreatum Meigen, 1838
Simulium armoricanum Doby & David, 1961
Simulium aureum Fries, 1824
Simulium costatum Friederichs, 1920
Simulium cryophilum (Rubtsov, 1959)
Simulium dunfellense Davies, 1966
Simulium equinum (Linnaeus, 1758)
Simulium erythrocephalum (De Geer, 1776)
Simulium intermedium Roubaud, 1906
Simulium juxtacrenobium Bass & Brockhouse, 1990
Simulium latipes (Meigen, 1804)
Simulium lineatum (Meigen, 1804)
Simulium lundstromi (Enderlein, 1921)
Simulium morsitans Edwards, 1915
Simulium naturale Davies, 1966
Simulium noelleri Friederichs, 1920
Simulium ornatum complex Meigen, 1818
Simulium posticatum Meigen, 1838
Simulium pseudequinum Séguy, 1921
Simulium reptans (Linnaeus, 1758)
Simulium rostratum (Lundström, 1911)
Simulium trifasciatum Curtis, 1839
Simulium tuberosum complex Lundström, 1911
Simulium urbanum Davies, 1966
Simulium variegatum Meigen, 1818
Simulium velutinum (Santos Abreu, 1922)
Simulium vernum complex Macquart, 1826
Sphaeroceridae 
Alloborborus pallifrons (Fallén, 1820)
Apteromyia claviventris (Strobl, 1909)
Archicollinella penteseta (Richards, 1929)
Bifronsina bifrons (Stenhammar, 1855)
Borborillus uncinatus (Duda, 1923)
Borborillus vitripennis (Meigen, 1830)
Chaetopodella scutellaris (Haliday, 1836)
Coproica acutangula (Zetterstedt, 1847)
Coproica ferruginata (Stenhammar, 1855)
Coproica hirticula Collin, 1956
Coproica hirtula (Rondani, 1880)
Coproica lugubris (Haliday, 1836)
Coproica pusio (Zetterstedt, 1847)
Coproica vagans (Haliday, 1833)
Copromyza equina Fallén, 1820
Copromyza nigrina (Gimmerthal, 1847)
Copromyza stercoraria (Meigen, 1830)
Crumomyia fimetaria (Meigen, 1830)
Crumomyia nigra (Meigen, 1830)
Crumomyia nitida (Meigen, 1830)
Crumomyia notabilis (Collin, 1902)
Crumomyia pedestris (Meigen, 1830)
Crumomyia pruinosa (Richards, 1932)
Crumomyia roserii (Rondani, 1880)
Elachisoma aterrimum (Haliday, 1833)
Elachisoma pilosum (Duda, 1924)
Eulimosina ochripes (Meigen, 1830)
Gigalimosina flaviceps (Zetterstedt, 1847)
Gonioneura spinipennis (Haliday, 1836)
Herniosina bequaerti (Villeneuve, 1917)
Ischiolepta crenata (Meigen, 1838)
Ischiolepta denticulata (Meigen, 1830)
Ischiolepta micropyga (Duda, 1938)
Ischiolepta nitida (Duda, 1920)
Ischiolepta pusilla (Fallén, 1820)
Ischiolepta scabricula (Haliday, 1836)
Ischiolepta vaporariorum Haliday, 1836
Leptocera caenosa (Rondani, 1880)
Leptocera finalis (Collin, 1956)
Leptocera fontinalis (Fallén, 1826)
Leptocera nigra Olivier, 1813
Leptocera oldenbergi (Duda, 1918)
Limosina silvatica (Meigen, 1830)
Lotobia pallidiventris (Meigen, 1830)
Lotophila atra (Meigen, 1830)
Minilimosina albinervis (Duda, 1918)
Minilimosina alloneura (Richards, 1952)
Minilimosina baculum Marshall, 1985
Minilimosina bicuspis Rohácek, 1993
Minilimosina fungicola (Haliday, 1836)
Minilimosina gemella Rohácek, 1983
Minilimosina guestphalica (Duda, 1918)
Minilimosina parvula (Stenhammar, 1855)
Minilimosina secundaria (Duda, 1918)
Minilimosina splendens (Duda, 1928)
Minilimosina tenera Rohácek, 1983
Minilimosina vitripennis (Zetterstedt, 1847)
Norrbomia costalis (Zetterstedt, 1847)
Norrbomia hispanica (Duda, 1923)
Norrbomia nilotica (Becker, 1903)
Norrbomia sordida (Zetterstedt, 1847)
Opacifrons coxata (Stenhammar, 1855)
Opalimosina calcarifera (Rohácek, 1975)
Opalimosina collini (Richards, 1929)
Opalimosina czernyi (Duda, 1918)
Opalimosina denticulata (Duda, 1924)
Opalimosina liliputana (Rondani, 1880)
Opalimosina mirabilis (Collin, 1902)
Opalimosina simplex (Richards, 1929)
Paralimosina fucata (Rondani, 1880)
Philocoprella quadrispina (Laurence, 1952)
Phthitia empirica (Hutton, 1901)
Phthitia longisetosa (Dahl, 1909)
Phthitia plumosula (Rondani, 1880)
Phthitia spinosa (Collin, 1930)
Pseudocollinella humida (Haliday, 1836)
Pseudocollinella jorlii (Carles-Tolrá, 1990)
Pseudocollinella septentrionalis (Stenhammar, 1855)
Pteremis fenestralis (Fallén, 1820)
Pullimosina dahli (Duda, 1918)
Pullimosina heteroneura (Haliday, 1836)
Pullimosina meijerei (Duda, 1918)
Pullimosina moesta Villeneuve, 1918
Pullimosina pullula (Zetterstedt, 1847)
Pullimosina vulgesta (Villeneuve, 1918)
Puncticorpus cribratum (Villeneuve, 1918)
Rachispoda anceps (Stenhammar, 1855)
Rachispoda brevior (Rohácek, 1991)
Rachispoda cryptochaeta (Duda, 1918)
Rachispoda fuscipennis (Haliday, 1833)
Rachispoda gel (Papp, 1978)
Rachispoda intermedia (Duda, 1918)
Rachispoda kabuli (Papp, 1978)
Rachispoda limosa (Fallén, 1820)
Rachispoda longior (Rohácek, 1991)
Rachispoda lutosa (Stenhammar, 1855)
Rachispoda lutosoidea (Duda, 1938)
Rachispoda modesta (Duda, 1924)
Rachispoda opinata (Rohácek, 1991)
Rachispoda varicornis (Strobl, 1900)
Spelobia baezi (Papp, 1977)
Spelobia belanica Rohácek, 1983
Spelobia cambrica (Richards, 1929)
Spelobia clunipes (Meigen, 1830)
Spelobia luteilabris (Rondani, 1880)
Spelobia manicata (Richards, 1927)
Spelobia nana (Rondani, 1880)
Spelobia palmata (Richards, 1927)
Spelobia parapusio (Dahl, 1909)
Spelobia pseudonivalis (Dahl, 1909)
Spelobia pseudosetaria (Duda, 1918)
Spelobia rufilabris (Stenhammar, 1855)
Spelobia talparum (Richards, 1927)
Sphaerocera curvipes Latreille, 1805
Sphaerocera monilis Haliday, 1836
Spinilimosina brevicostata (Duda, 1918)
Telomerina flavipes (Meigen, 1830)
Telomerina pseudoleucoptera (Duda, 1924)
Terrilimosina racovitzai (Bezzi, 1911)
Terrilimosina schmitzi (Duda, 1918)
Thoracochaeta brachystoma (Stenhammar, 1855)
Thoracochaeta erectiseta Carles-Tolrá, 1994
Thoracochaeta johnsoni (Spuler, 1925)
Thoracochaeta lanx Rohácek & Marshall, 2000
Thoracochaeta seticosta (Spuler, 1925)
Thoracochaeta valentinei Rohácek & Marshall, 2000
Thoracochaeta zosterae (Haliday, 1833)
Trachyopella atomus (Rondani, 1880)
Trachyopella bovilla Collin, 1954
Trachyopella coprina (Duda, 1918)
Trachyopella leucoptera (Haliday, 1836)
Trachyopella lineafrons (Spuler, 1925)
Trachyopella melania (Haliday, 1836)
Trachyopella minuscula Collin, 1956
Xenolimosina setaria (Villeneuve, 1918)
Stenomicridae 
Podocera delicata (Collin, 1944)
Stenomicra cogani Irwin, 1982
Stratiomyidae 
Beris chalybata (Förster, 1771)
Beris clavipes (Linnaeus, 1767)
Beris fuscipes Meigen, 1820
Beris geniculata Haliday in Curtis, 1830
Beris morrisii Dale, 1841
Beris vallata (Förster, 1771)
Chloromyia formosa (Scopoli, 1763)Green Soldierfly
Chorisops nagatomii Rozkošný, 1979
Chorisops tibialis (Meigen, 1820)
Clitellaria ephippium (Fabricius, 1775)
Eupachygaster tarsalis (Zetterstedt, 1842)
Microchrysa cyaneiventris (Zetterstedt, 1842)
Microchrysa flavicornis (Meigen, 1822)
Microchrysa polita (Linnaeus, 1758)
Nemotelus nigrinus Fallén, 1817
Nemotelus notatus Zetterstedt, 1842
Nemotelus pantherinus (Linnaeus, 1758)
Nemotelus uliginosus (Linnaeus, 1767)
Neopachygaster meromelas (Dufour, 1841)
Odontomyia angulata (Panzer, 1798)
Odontomyia argentata (Fabricius, 1794)
Odontomyia hydroleon (Linnaeus, 1758)
Odontomyia ornata (Meigen, 1822)
Odontomyia tigrina (Fabricius, 1775)
Oplodontha viridula (Fabricius, 1775)
Oxycera analis Wiedemann in Meigen, 1822
Oxycera dives Loew, 1845
Oxycera fallenii Staeger, 1844
Oxycera leonina (Panzer, 1798)
Oxycera morrisii Curtis, 1833
Oxycera nigricornis Olivier, 1811
Oxycera pardalina Meigen, 1822
Oxycera pygmaea (Fallén, 1817)
Oxycera rara (Scopoli, 1763)
Oxycera terminata Wiedemann in Meigen, 1822
Oxycera trilineata (Linnaeus, 1767)
Pachygaster atra (Panzer, 1798)
Pachygaster leachii Stephens in Curtis, 1824
Sargus bipunctatus (Scopoli, 1763)
Sargus cuprarius (Linnaeus, 1758)
Sargus flavipes Meigen, 1822
Sargus iridatus (Scopoli, 1763)
Stratiomys chamaeleon (Linnaeus, 1758)a soldier fly
Stratiomys longicornis (Scopoli, 1763)
Stratiomys potamida Meigen, 1822
Stratiomys singularior (Harris, 1776)
Vanoyia tenuicornis (Macquart, 1834)
Zabrachia tenella (Jaennicke, 1866)
Strongylophthalmyiidae 
Strongylophthalmyia ustulata (Zetterstedt, 1847)
Syrphidaehoverflies
Anasimyia contracta Claußen & Torp, 1980a hoverfly
Anasimyia interpuncta (Harris, 1776)a hoverfly
Anasimyia lineata (Fabricius, 1787)a hoverfly
Anasimyia lunulata (Meigen, 1822)a hoverfly
Anasimyia transfuga (Linnaeus, 1758)a hoverfly
Arctophila superbiens (Müller, 1776)a hoverfly
Baccha elongata (Fabricius, 1775)a hoverfly
Blera fallax (Linnaeus, 1758)a hoverfly
Brachyopa bicolor (Fallén, 1817)a hoverfly
Brachyopa insensilis Collin, 1939a hoverfly
Brachyopa pilosa Collin, 1939a hoverfly
Brachyopa scutellaris Robineau-Desvoidy, 1843a hoverfly
Brachypalpoides lentus (Meigen, 1822)a hoverfly
Brachypalpus laphriformis (Fallén, 1816)a hoverfly
Caliprobola speciosa (Rossi, 1790)a hoverfly
Callicera aurata (Rossi, 1790)a hoverfly
Callicera rufa Schummel, 1842a hoverfly
Callicera spinolae Rondani, 1844a hoverfly
Chalcosyrphus eunotus (Loew, 1873)a hoverfly
Chalcosyrphus nemorum (Fabricius, 1805)a hoverfly
Chamaesyrphus caledonicus Collin, 1940a hoverfly
Chamaesyrphus scaevoides (Fallén, 1817)a hoverfly
Cheilosia ahenea (von Roser, 1840)a hoverfly
Cheilosia albipila Meigen, 1838a hoverfly
Cheilosia albitarsis Meigen, 1822a hoverfly
Cheilosia antiqua (Meigen, 1822)a hoverfly
Cheilosia barbata Loew, 1857a hoverfly
Cheilosia bergenstammi Becker, 1894a hoverfly
Cheilosia carbonaria Egger, 1860a hoverfly
Cheilosia chrysocoma (Meigen, 1822)a hoverfly
Cheilosia cynocephala Loew, 1840a hoverfly
Cheilosia fraterna (Meigen, 1830)a hoverfly
Cheilosia griseiventris Loew, 1857a hoverfly
Cheilosia grossa (Fallén, 1817)a hoverfly
Cheilosia illustrata (Harris, 1780)a hoverfly
Cheilosia impressa Loew, 1840a hoverfly
Cheilosia lasiopa Kowarz, 1885a hoverfly
Cheilosia latifrons (Zetterstedt, 1843)a hoverfly
Cheilosia longula (Zetterstedt, 1838)a hoverfly
Cheilosia mutabilis (Fallén, 1817)a hoverfly
Cheilosia nebulosa Verrall, 1871a hoverfly
Cheilosia nigripes (Meigen, 1822)a hoverfly
Cheilosia pagana (Meigen, 1822)a hoverfly
Cheilosia proxima (Zetterstedt, 1843)a hoverfly
Cheilosia psilophthalma Becker, 1894a hoverfly
Cheilosia pubera (Zetterstedt, 1838)a hoverfly
Cheilosia ranunculi Doczkal, 2000a hoverfly
Cheilosia sahlbergi Becker, 1894a hoverfly
Cheilosia scutellata (Fallén, 1817)a hoverfly
Cheilosia semifasciata Becker, 1894a hoverfly
Cheilosia soror (Zetterstedt, 1843)a hoverfly
Cheilosia urbana (Meigen, 1822)a hoverfly
Cheilosia uviformis Becker, 1894a hoverfly
Cheilosia variabilis (Panzer, 1798)a hoverfly
Cheilosia velutina Loew, 1840a hoverfly
Cheilosia vernalis (Fallén, 1817)a hoverfly
Cheilosia vicina (Zetterstedt, 1849)a hoverfly
Cheilosia vulpina (Meigen, 1822)a hoverfly
Chrysogaster cemiteriorum (Linnaeus, 1758)a hoverfly
Chrysogaster solstitialis (Fallén, 1817)a hoverfly
Chrysogaster virescens Loew, 1854a hoverfly
Chrysotoxum arcuatum (Linnaeus, 1758)a hoverfly
Chrysotoxum bicinctum (Linnaeus, 1758)a hoverfly
Chrysotoxum cautum (Harris, 1776)a hoverfly
Chrysotoxum elegans Loew, 1841a hoverfly
Chrysotoxum festivum (Linnaeus, 1758)a hoverfly
Chrysotoxum octomaculatum Curtis, 1837a hoverfly
Chrysotoxum vernale Loew, 1841a hoverfly
Chrysotoxum verralli Collin, 1940a hoverfly
Criorhina asilica (Fallén, 1816)a hoverfly
Criorhina berberina (Fabricius, 1805)a hoverfly
Criorhina floccosa (Meigen, 1822)a hoverfly
Criorhina ranunculi (Panzer, 1804)a hoverfly
Dasysyrphus albostriatus (Fallén, 1817)a hoverfly
Dasysyrphus friuliensis (van der Goot, 1960)a hoverfly
Dasysyrphus pinastri (De Geer, 1776)a hoverfly
Dasysyrphus tricinctus (Fallén, 1817)a hoverfly
Dasysyrphus venustus (Meigen, 1822)a hoverfly
Didea alneti (Fallén, 1817)a hoverfly
Didea fasciata Macquart, 1834a hoverfly
Didea intermedia Loew, 1854a hoverfly
Doros profuges (Harris, 1780)Phantom Hoverfly
Epistrophe diaphana (Zetterstedt, 1843)a hoverfly
Epistrophe eligans (Harris, 1780)a hoverfly
Epistrophe grossulariae (Meigen, 1822)a hoverfly
Epistrophe melanostoma (Zetterstedt, 1843)a hoverfly
Epistrophe nitidicollis (Meigen, 1822)a hoverfly
Epistrophe ochrostoma (Zetterstedt, 1849)a hoverfly
Episyrphus balteatus (De Geer, 1776)Marmalade Hoverfly
Eriozona syrphoides (Fallén, 1817)a hoverfly
Eristalinus aeneus (Scopoli, 1763)a hoverfly
Eristalinus sepulchralis (Linnaeus, 1758)a hoverfly
Eristalis abusivus Collin, 1931a hoverfly
Eristalis arbustorum (Linnaeus, 1758)a hoverfly
Eristalis cryptarum (Fabricius, 1794)a hoverfly
Eristalis horticola (De Geer, 1776)a hoverfly
Eristalis intricarius (Linnaeus, 1758)a hoverfly
Eristalis nemorum (Linnaeus, 1758)a hoverfly
Eristalis pertinax (Scopoli, 1763)a hoverfly
Eristalis rupium Fabricius, 1805a hoverfly
Eristalis similis (Fallén, 1817)a hoverfly
Eristalis tenax (Linnaeus, 1758)a hoverfly
Eumerus funeralis Meigen, 1822a hoverfly
Eumerus ornatus Meigen, 1822a hoverfly
Eumerus sabulonum (Fallén, 1817)a hoverfly
Eumerus strigatus (Fallén, 1817)a hoverfly
Eupeodes bucculatus (Rondani, 1857)a hoverfly
Eupeodes corollae (Fabricius, 1794)a hoverfly
Eupeodes lapponicus (Zetterstedt, 1838)a hoverfly
Eupeodes latifasciatus (Macquart, 1829)a hoverfly
Eupeodes lundbecki (Soot-Ryen, 1946)a hoverfly
Eupeodes luniger (Meigen, 1822)a hoverfly
Eupeodes nielseni (Dušek & Láska, 1976)a hoverfly
Eupeodes nitens (Zetterstedt, 1843)a hoverfly
Ferdinandea cuprea (Scopoli, 1763)a hoverfly
Ferdinandea ruficornis (Fabricius, 1775)a hoverfly
Hammerschmidtia ferruginea (Fallén, 1817)a hoverfly
Helophilus affinis Wahlberg, 1844a hoverfly
Helophilus groenlandicus (Fabricius, 1780)a hoverfly
Helophilus hybridus Loew, 1846a hoverfly
Helophilus pendulus (Linnaeus, 1758)a hoverfly
Helophilus trivittatus (Fabricius, 1805)a hoverfly
Heringia brevidens (Egger, 1865)a hoverfly
Heringia heringi (Zetterstedt, 1843)a hoverfly
Heringia latitarsis (Egger, 1865)a hoverfly
Heringia pubescens (Delucchi & Pschorn-Walcher, 1955)a hoverfly
Heringia senilis Sack, 1938a hoverfly
Heringia verrucula (Collin, 1931)a hoverfly
Heringia vitripennis (Meigen, 1822)a hoverfly
Lejogaster metallina (Fabricius, 1781)a hoverfly
Lejogaster tarsata (Megerle in Meigen, 1822)a hoverfly
Lejops vittatus (Meigen, 1822)a hoverfly
Leucozona glaucia (Linnaeus, 1758)a hoverfly
Leucozona laternaria (Müller, 1776)a hoverfly
Leucozona lucorum (Linnaeus, 1758)a hoverfly
Mallota cimbiciformis (Fallén, 1817)a hoverfly
Megasyrphus erraticusa hoverfly
Melangyna arctica (Zetterstedt, 1838)a hoverfly
Melangyna barbifrons (Fallén, 1817)a hoverfly
Melangyna cincta (Fallén, 1817)a hoverfly
Melangyna compositarum (Verrall, 1873)a hoverfly
Melangyna ericarum (Collin, 1946)a hoverfly
Melangyna labiatarum (Verrall, 1901)a hoverfly
Melangyna lasiophthalma (Zetterstedt, 1843)a hoverfly
Melangyna quadrimaculata (Verrall, 1873)a hoverfly
Melangyna umbellatarum (Fabricius, 1794)a hoverfly
Melanogaster aerosa (Loew, 1843)a hoverfly
Melanogaster hirtella (Loew, 1843)a hoverfly
Melanostoma dubium (Zetterstedt, 1837)a hoverfly
Melanostoma mellinum (Linnaeus, 1758)a hoverfly
Melanostoma scalare (Fabricius, 1794)a hoverfly
Meligramma euchromum (Kowarz, 1885)a hoverfly
Meligramma guttatum (Fallén, 1817)a hoverfly
Meligramma trianguliferum (Zetterstedt, 1843)a hoverfly
Meliscaeva auricollis (Meigen, 1822)a hoverfly
Meliscaeva cinctella (Zetterstedt, 1843)a hoverfly
Merodon equestris (Fabricius, 1794)a hoverfly
Microdon analis (Macquart, 1842)a hoverfly
Microdon devius (Linnaeus, 1761)a hoverfly
Microdon mutabilis Linnaeus, 1758a hoverfly
Microdon myrmicae Schönrogge et al., 2002a hoverfly
Myathropa florea (Linnaeus, 1758)a hoverfly
Myolepta dubia (Fabricius, 1805)a hoverfly
Myolepta potens (Harris, 1780)a hoverfly
Neoascia geniculata (Meigen, 1822)a hoverfly
Neoascia interrupta (Meigen, 1822)a hoverfly
Neoascia meticulosa (Scopoli, 1763)a hoverfly
Neoascia obliqua Coe, 1940a hoverfly
Neoascia podagrica (Fabricius, 1775)a hoverfly
Neoascia tenur (Harris, 1780)a hoverfly
Orthonevra brevicornis (Loew, 1843)a hoverfly
Orthonevra geniculata (Meigen, 1830)a hoverfly
Orthonevra nobilis (Fallén, 1817)a hoverfly
Paragus albifrons Goeldlin de Tiefenau, 1971a hoverfly
Paragus constrictus Šimic, 1986a hoverfly
Paragus haemorrhous Meigen, 1822a hoverfly
Paragus tibialis (Fallén, 1817)a hoverfly
Parasyrphus annulatus (Zetterstedt, 1838)a hoverfly
Parasyrphus lineola (Zetterstedt, 1843)a hoverfly
Parasyrphus malinellus (Collin, 1952)a hoverfly
Parasyrphus nigritarsis (Zetterstedt, 1843)a hoverfly
Parasyrphus punctulatus (Verrall, 1873)a hoverfly
Parasyrphus vittiger (Zetterstedt, 1843)a hoverfly
Parhelophilus consimilis (Malm, 1863)a hoverfly
Parhelophilus frutetorum (Fabricius, 1775)a hoverfly
Parhelophilus versicolor (Fabricius, 1794)a hoverfly
Pelecocera tricincta Meigen, 1822a hoverfly
Pipiza austriaca Meigen, 1822a hoverfly
Pipiza bimaculata Meigen, 1822a hoverfly
Pipiza fenestrata Meigen, 1822a hoverfly
Pipiza festiva Meigen, 1822a hoverfly
Pipiza lugubris (Fabricius, 1775)a hoverfly
Pipiza luteitarsis Zetterstedt, 1843a hoverfly
Pipiza noctiluca (Linnaeus, 1758)a hoverfly
Pipizella maculipennis (Meigen, 1822)a hoverfly
Pipizella viduata (Linnaeus, 1758)a hoverfly
Pipizella virens (Fabricius, 1805)a hoverfly
Platycheirus albimanus (Fabricius, 1781)a hoverfly
Platycheirus ambiguus (Fallén, 1817)a hoverfly
Platycheirus amplus Curran, 1927a hoverfly
Platycheirus angustatus (Zetterstedt, 1843)a hoverfly
Platycheirus aurolateralis Stubbs, 2002a hoverfly
Platycheirus clypeatus (Meigen, 1822)a hoverfly
Platycheirus discimanus Loew, 1871a hoverfly
Platycheirus europaeus Goeldlin de Tiefenau, Maibach & Speight, 1990a hoverfly
Platycheirus fulviventris (Macquart, 1829)a hoverfly
Platycheirus granditarsus (Förster, 1771)a hoverfly
Platycheirus immarginatus (Zetterstedt, 1849)a hoverfly
Platycheirus manicatus (Meigen, 1822)a hoverfly
Platycheirus melanopsis Loew, 1856a hoverfly
Platycheirus nielseni Vockeroth, 1990a hoverfly
Platycheirus occultus Goeldlin de Tiefenau, Maibach & Speight, 1990a hoverfly
Platycheirus peltatus (Meigen, 1822)a hoverfly
Platycheirus perpallidus Verrall, 1901a hoverfly
Platycheirus podagratus (Zetterstedt, 1838)a hoverfly
Platycheirus ramsarensis Goeldlin de Tiefenau, Maibach & Speight, 1990a hoverfly
Platycheirus rosarum (Fabricius, 1787)a hoverfly
Platycheirus scambus (Staeger, 1843)a hoverfly
Platycheirus scutatus Meigen, 1822a hoverfly
Platycheirus splendidus Rotheray, 1998a hoverfly
Platycheirus sticticus (Meigen, 1822)a hoverfly
Platycheirus tarsalis (Schummel, 1837)a hoverfly
Pocota personaa hoverfly
Portevinia maculata (Fallén, 1817)a hoverfly
Psilota anthracina Meigen, 1822a hoverfly
Rhingia campestris Meigen, 1822a hoverfly
Rhingia rostrata (Linnaeus, 1758)a hoverfly
Riponnensia splendens (Meigen, 1822)a hoverfly
Scaeva albomaculata (Macquart, 1842)a hoverfly
Scaeva mecogramma (Bigot, 1860)a hoverfly
Scaeva pyrastri (Linnaeus, 1758)a hoverfly
Scaeva selenitica (Meigen, 1822)a hoverfly
Sericomyia lappona (Linnaeus, 1758)a hoverfly
Sericomyia silentis (Harris, 1776)a hoverfly
Sphaerophoria bankowskae Goeldlin de Tiefenau, 1989a hoverfly
Sphaerophoria batava Goeldlin de Tiefenau, 1974a hoverfly
Sphaerophoria fatarum Goeldlin de Tiefenau, 1989a hoverfly
Sphaerophoria interrupta (Fabricius, 1805)a hoverfly
Sphaerophoria loewi Zetterstedt, 1843a hoverfly
Sphaerophoria philanthus (Meigen, 1822)a hoverfly
Sphaerophoria potentillae Claußen, 1984a hoverfly
Sphaerophoria rueppellii (Wiedemann, 1830)a hoverfly
Sphaerophoria scripta (Linnaeus, 1758)a hoverfly
Sphaerophoria taeniata (Meigen, 1822)a hoverfly
Sphaerophoria virgata Goeldlin de Tiefenau, 1974a hoverfly
Sphegina clunipes (Fallén, 1816)a hoverfly
Sphegina elegans Schummel, 1843a hoverfly
Sphegina sibirica Stackelberg, 1953a hoverfly
Sphegina verecunda Collin, 1937a hoverfly
Syritta pipiens (Linnaeus, 1758)a hoverfly
Syrphus rectus Osten Sacken, 1875a hoverfly
Syrphus ribesii (Linnaeus, 1758)a hoverfly
Syrphus torvus Östen-Sacken, 1875a hoverfly
Syrphus vitripennis Meigen, 1822a hoverfly
Trichopsomyia flavitarsis (Meigen, 1822)a hoverfly
Triglyphus primus Loew, 1840a hoverfly
Tropidia scita (Harris, 1780)a hoverfly
Volucella bombylans (Linnaeus, 1758)a hoverfly
Volucella inanis (Linnaeus, 1758)a hoverfly
Volucella inflata (Fabricius, 1794)a hoverfly
Volucella pellucens (Linnaeus, 1758)a hoverfly
Volucella zonaria (Poda, 1761)a hoverfly
Xanthandrus comtus (Harris, 1780)a hoverfly
Xanthogramma citrofasciatum (De Geer, 1776)a hoverfly
Xanthogramma pedissequum (Harris, 1776)a hoverfly
Xylota abiens Meigen, 1822a hoverfly
Xylota florum (Fabricius, 1805)a hoverfly
Xylota jakutorum Bagachanova, 1980a hoverfly
Xylota segnis (Linnaeus, 1758)a hoverfly
Xylota sylvarum (Linnaeus, 1758)a hoverfly
Xylota tarda Meigen, 1822a hoverfly
Xylota xanthocnema Collin, 1939a hoverfly
Tabanidae 
Atylotus fulvus (Meigen, 1804)
Atylotus latistriatus Brauer, 1880
Atylotus plebeius (Fallén, 1817)
Atylotus rusticus (Linnaeus, 1767)
Chrysops caecutiens (Linnaeus, 1758)
Chrysops relictus Meigen, 1820Twin-lobed Deer Fly
Chrysops sepulcralis (Fabricius, 1794)
Chrysops viduatus (Fabricius, 1794)
Haematopota bigoti Gobert, 1880
Haematopota crassicornis Wahlberg, 1848
Haematopota grandis Meigen, 1820
Haematopota pluvialis (Linnaeus, 1758)
Haematopota subcylindrica Pandellé, 1883
Hybomitra bimaculata (Macquart, 1826)
Hybomitra ciureai (Séguy, 1937)
Hybomitra distinguenda (Verrall, 1909)
Hybomitra expollicata (Pandellé, 1883)
Hybomitra lurida (Fallén, 1817)
Hybomitra micans (Meigen, 1804)
Hybomitra montana (Meigen, 1820)
Hybomitra muehlfeldi (Brauer, 1880)
Hybomitra solstitialis (Meigen, 1820)
Tabanus autumnalis Linnaeus, 1761
Tabanus bovinus Linnaeus, 1758
Tabanus bromius Linnaeus, 1758
Tabanus cordiger Meigen, 1820
Tabanus glaucopis Meigen, 1820
Tabanus maculicornis Zetterstedt, 1842
Tabanus miki Brauer, 1880
Tabanus sudeticus Zeller, 1842
Tachinidae 
Actia crassicornis (Meigen, 1824)
Actia infantula (Zetterstedt, 1844)
Actia lamia (Meigen, 1838)
Actia maksymovi Mesnil, 1952
Actia pilipennis (Fallén, 1810)
Actia resinellae (Schrank, 1781)
Admontia blanda (Fallén, 1820)
Admontia grandicornis (Zetterstedt, 1849)
Admontia maculisquama (Zetterstedt, 1859)
Admontia seria (Meigen, 1824)
Anthomyiopsis nigrisquamata (Zetterstedt, 1838)
Anthomyiopsis plagioderae Mesnil, 1972
Aphantorhaphopsis verralli (Wainwright, 1928)
Aphria longirostris (Meigen, 1824)
Aplomya confinis (Fallén, 1820)
Appendicia truncata (Zetterstedt, 1838)
Athrycia curvinervis (Zetterstedt, 1844)
Athrycia impressa (van der Wulp, 1869)
Athrycia trepida (Meigen, 1824)
Bactromyia aurulenta (Meigen, 1824)
Belida angelicae (Meigen, 1824)
Bessa parallela (Meigen, 1824)
Bessa selecta (Meigen, 1824)
Billaea irrorata (Meigen, 1826)
Bithia modesta (Meigen, 1824)
Bithia spreta (Meigen, 1824)
Blepharipa schineri (Mesnil, 1939)
Blepharomyia pagana (Meigen, 1824)
Blepharomyia piliceps (Zetterstedt, 1859)
Blondelia nigripes (Fallén, 1810)
Brachicheta strigata (Meigen, 1824)
Cadurciella tritaeniata (Rondani, 1859)
Campylocheta inepta (Meigen, 1824)
Campylocheta praecox (Meigen, 1824)
Carcelia atricosta Herting, 1961
Carcelia bombylans Robineau-Desvoidy, 1830
Carcelia gnava (Meigen, 1824)
Carcelia lucorum (Meigen, 1824)
Carcelia puberula Mesnil, 1941
Carcelia rasa (Macquart, 1849)
Carcelia tibialis (Robineau-Desvoidy, 1863)
Catharosia pygmaea (Fallén, 1815)
Ceranthia abdominalis (Robineau-Desvoidy, 1830)
Ceranthia lichtwardtiana (Villeneuve, 1931)
Ceranthia tristella Herting, 1966
Ceromya bicolor (Meigen, 1824)
Ceromya flaviseta (Villeneuve, 1921)
Ceromya monstrosicornis (Stein, 1924)
Ceromya silacea (Meigen, 1824)
Chetogena acuminata Rondani, 1859
Chrysosomopsis aurata (Fallén, 1820)
Cinochira atra Zetterstedt, 1845
Cistogaster globosa (Fabricius, 1775)
Clemelis pullata (Meigen, 1824)
Cleonice callida (Meigen, 1824)
Clytiomya continua (Panzer, 1798)
Compsilura concinnata (Meigen, 1824)
Cylindromyia brassicaria (Fabricius, 1775)
Cylindromyia interrupta (Meigen, 1824)
Cyrtophleba ruricola (Meigen, 1824)
Cyzenis albicans (Fallén, 1810)
Demoticus plebejus (Fallén, 1810)
Dexia rustica (Fabricius, 1775)
Dexia vacua (Fallén, 1817)
Dexiosoma caninum (Fabricius, 1781)
Dinera carinifrons (Fallén, 1817)
Dinera grisescens (Fallén, 1817)
Dionaea aurifrons (Meigen, 1824)
Diplostichus janitrix (Hartig, 1838)
Drino lota (Meigen, 1824)
Dufouria chalybeata (Meigen, 1824)
Dufouria nigrita (Fallén, 1810)
Eloceria delecta (Meigen, 1824)
Elodia ambulatoria (Meigen, 1824)
Elodia morio (Fallén, 1820)
Entomophaga exoleta (Meigen, 1824)
Entomophaga nigrohalterata (Villeneuve, 1921)
Entomophaga sufferta (Villeneuve, 1942)
Epicampocera succincta (Meigen, 1824)
Eriothrix prolixa (Meigen, 1824)
Eriothrix rufomaculata (De Geer, 1776)a tachinid fly
Ernestia laevigata (Meigen, 1838)
Ernestia puparum (Fabricius, 1794)
Ernestia rudis (Fallén, 1810)
Ernestia vagans (Meigen, 1824)
Erycia furibunda (Zetterstedt, 1844)
Erycilla ferruginea (Meigen, 1824)
Erynnia ocypterata (Fallén, 1810)
Estheria bohemani (Rondani, 1862)
Estheria cristata (Meigen, 1826)
Eumea linearicornis (Zetterstedt, 1844)
Eurithia anthophila (Robineau-Desvoidy, 1830)
Eurithia caesia (Fallén, 1810)
Eurithia connivens (Zetterstedt, 1844)
Eurithia consobrina (Meigen, 1824)
Eurithia intermedia (Zetterstedt, 1844)
Eurithia vivida (Zetterstedt, 1838)
Eurysthaea scutellaris (Robineau-Desvoidy, 1849)
Exorista fasciata (Fallén, 1820)
Exorista glossatorum (Rondani, 1859)
Exorista grandis (Zetterstedt, 1844)
Exorista larvarum (Linnaeus, 1758)
Exorista mimula (Meigen, 1824)
Exorista rustica (Fallén, 1810)
Exorista tubulosa Herting, 1967
Fausta nemorum (Meigen, 1824)
Freraea gagatea Robineau-Desvoidy, 1830
Frontina laeta (Meigen, 1824)
Gastrolepta anthracina (Meigen, 1826)
Germaria angustata (Zetterstedt, 1844)
Germaria ruficeps (Fallén, 1820)
Gonia capitata (De Geer, 1776)
Gonia divisa Meigen, 1826
Gonia ornata Meigen, 1826
Gonia picea (Robineau-Desvoidy, 1830)
Goniocera versicolor (Fallén, 1820)
Graphogaster brunnescens Villeneuve, 1907
Gymnocheta viridis (Fallén, 1810)
Gymnosoma nitens Meigen, 1824
Gymnosoma rotundatum (Linnaeus, 1758)
Hebia flavipes Robineau-Desvoidy, 1830
Hemimacquartia paradoxa Brauer & von Bergenstamm, 1893
Hemyda vittata (Meigen, 1824)
Huebneria affinis (Fallén, 1810)
Hyalurgus lucidus (Meigen, 1824)
Labigastera forcipata (Meigen, 1824)
Leiophora innoxia (Meigen, 1824)
Leskia aurea (Fallén, 1820)
Leucostoma simplex (Fallén, 1815)
Ligeria angusticornis (Loew, 1847)
Linnaemya comta (Fallén, 1810)
Linnaemya rossica Zimin, 1954
Linnaemya tessellans (Robineau-Desvoidy, 1830)
Linnaemya vulpina (Fallén, 1810)
Litophasia hyalipennis (Fallén, 1815)
Loewia foeda (Meigen, 1824)
Loewia phaeoptera (Meigen, 1824)
Loewia submetallica (Macquart, 1855)
Lophosia fasciata Meigen, 1824
Lydella grisescens Robineau-Desvoidy, 1830
Lydella stabulans (Meigen, 1824)
Lydina aenea (Meigen, 1824)
Lypha dubia (Fallén, 1810)
Lypha ruficauda (Zetterstedt, 1838)
Macquartia dispar (Fallén, 1820)
Macquartia grisea (Fallén, 1810)
Macquartia nudigena Mesnil, 1972
Macquartia praefica (Meigen, 1824)
Macquartia pubiceps (Zetterstedt, 1845)
Macquartia tenebricosa (Meigen, 1824)
Macquartia viridana Robineau-Desvoidy, 1863
Medina collaris (Fallén, 1820)
Medina luctuosa (Meigen, 1824)
Medina separata (Meigen, 1824)
Meigenia dorsalis (Meigen, 1824)
Meigenia majuscula (Rondani, 1859)
Meigenia mutabilis (Fallén, 1810)
Microsoma exiguum (Meigen, 1824)
Mintho rufiventris (Fallén, 1817)
Myxexoristops blondeli (Robineau-Desvoidy, 1830)
Myxexoristops stolidus (Stein, 1924)
Neaera laticornis (Meigen, 1824)
Nemoraea pellucida (Meigen, 1824)
Nemorilla floralis (Fallén, 1810)
Nilea hortulana (Meigen, 1824)
Nowickia ferox (Panzer, 1809)
Ocytata pallipes (Fallén, 1820)
Opesia cana (Meigen, 1824)
Oswaldia muscaria (Fallén, 1810)
Pales pavida (Meigen, 1824)
Paracraspedothrix montivaga Villeneuve, 1919
Parasetigena silvestris (Robineau-Desvoidy, 1863)
Pelatachina tibialis (Fallén, 1810)
Peleteria rubescens (Robineau-Desvoidy, 1830)
Peribaea setinervis (C. G. Thomson, 1869)
Periscepsia carbonaria (Panzer, 1798)
Phania funesta (Meigen, 1824)
Phania thoracica Meigen, 1824
Phasia barbifrons (Girschner, 1887)
Phasia hemiptera (Fabricius, 1794)
Phasia obesa (Fabricius, 1798)
Phasia pusilla Meigen, 1824
Phebellia glauca (Meigen, 1824)
Phebellia glirina (Rondani, 1859)
Phebellia stulta (Zetterstedt, 1844)
Phebellia vicina (Wainwright, 1940)
Phebellia villica (Zetterstedt, 1838)
Phorocera assimilis (Fallén, 1810)
Phorocera obscura (Fallén, 1810)
Phryno vetula (Meigen, 1824)
Phryxe erythrostoma (Hartig, 1837)
Phryxe heraclei (Meigen, 1824)
Phryxe magnicornis (Zetterstedt, 1838)
Phryxe nemea (Meigen, 1824)
Phryxe vulgaris (Fallén, 1810)
Phyllomya volvulus (Fabricius, 1794)
Phytomyptera cingulata (Robineau-Desvoidy, 1830)
Phytomyptera nigrina (Meigen, 1824)
Platymya fimbriata (Meigen, 1824)
Policheta unicolor (Fallén, 1820)
Prosena siberita (Fabricius, 1775)
Pseudoperichaeta nigrolineata (Stephens in Walker, 1853)
Ramonda latifrons (Zetterstedt, 1844)
Ramonda prunaria (Rondani, 1861)
Ramonda spathulata (Fallén, 1820)
Redtenbacheria insignis Egger, 1861
Rhaphiochaeta breviseta (Zetterstedt, 1838)
Rondania fasciata (Macquart, 1834)
Senometopia excisa (Fallén, 1820)
Senometopia intermedia (Herting, 1960)
Senometopia pollinosa (Mesnil, 1941)
Siphona boreata Mesnil, 1960
Siphona collini Mesnil, 1960
Siphona confusa Mesnil, 1961
Siphona cristata (Fabricius, 1805)
Siphona geniculata (De Geer, 1776)
Siphona hokkaidensis Mesnil, 1957
Siphona ingerae Andersen, 1982
Siphona maculata Staeger, 1849
Siphona pauciseta Rondani, 1865
Siphona setosa Mesnil, 1960
Siphona variata Andersen, 1982
Smidtia conspersa (Meigen, 1824)
Solieria fenestrata (Meigen, 1824)
Solieria inanis (Fallén, 1810)
Solieria pacifica (Meigen, 1824)
Solieria vacua (Rondani, 1861)
Sturmia bella (Meigen, 1824)
Subclytia rotundiventris (Fallén, 1820)
Tachina fera (Linnaeus, 1761)parasitic fly Tachina fera
Tachina grossa (Linnaeus, 1758)
Tachina lurida (Fabricius, 1781)
Tachina ursina (Meigen, 1824)
Thecocarcelia acutangulata (Macquart, 1850)
Thelaira nigrina (Fallén, 1817)
Thelaira solivaga (Harris, 1780)
Thelymorpha marmorata (Fabricius, 1805)
Timavia amoena (Meigen, 1824)
Tlephusa cincinna (Rondani, 1859)
Townsendiellomyia nidicola (Townsend, 1908)
Triarthria setipennis (Fallén, 1810)
Trixa caerulescens Meigen, 1824
Trixa conspersa (Harris, 1776)
Vibrissina debilitata (Pandellé, 1896)
Voria ruralis (Fallén, 1810)
Wagneria costata (Fallén, 1815)
Wagneria gagatea Robineau-Desvoidy, 1830
Winthemia cruentata (Rondani, 1859)
Winthemia quadripustulata (Fabricius, 1794)
Winthemia variegata (Meigen, 1824)
Xylotachina diluta (Meigen, 1824)
Zaira cinerea (Fallén, 1810)
Zenillia fulva (Fallén, 1820)
Zophomyia temula (Scopoli, 1763)
Tanypezidae 
Tanypeza longimana Fallén, 1820
Tephritidae 
Acanthiophilus helianthi (Rossi, 1794)
Acidia cognata (Wiedemann, 1817)
Acinia corniculata (Zetterstedt, 1819)
Anastrepha obliqua Macquart, 1835
Anomoia purmunda (Harris, 1780)
Bactrocera curcubitae (Coquillett, 1899)
Campiglossa absinthii (Fabricius, 1805)
Campiglossa argyrocephala (Loew, 1844)
Campiglossa grandinata (Rondani, 1870)
Campiglossa loewiana (Hendel, 1927)
Campiglossa malaris (Séguy, 1934)
Campiglossa misella (Loew, 1869)
Campiglossa plantaginis (Haliday, 1833)
Campiglossa producta (Loew, 1844)
Campiglossa solidaginis (White, 1986)
Ceratitis capitata (Wiedemann, 1824)
Ceratitis cosyra (Walker, 1849)
Chaetorellia jaceae (Robineau-Desvoidy, 1830)
Chaetorellia loricata (Rondani, 1870)
Chaetostomella cylindrica (Robineau-Desvoidy, 1830)
Chetostoma curvinerve Rondani, 1856
Cornutrypeta spinifrons (Schroeder, 1913)
Cryptaciura rotundiventris (Fallén, 1814)
Dacus ciliatus Loew, 1862
Dioxyna bidentis (Robineau-Desvoidy, 1830)
Dithryca guttularis (Meigen, 1826)
Ensina sonchi (Linnaeus, 1767)
Euleia heraclei (Linnaeus, 1758)a celery leaf-miner
Euphranta toxoneura (Loew, 1846)
Goniglossum wiedemanni (Meigen, 1826)
Merzomyia westermanni (Meigen, 1826)
Myopites eximius Séguy, 1932
Myopites inulaedyssentericae Blot, 1827
Noeeta pupillata (Fallén, 1814)
Orellia falcata (Scopoli, 1763)
Oxyna flavipennis (Loew, 1844)
Oxyna nebulosa (Wiedemann, 1817)
Oxyna parietina (Linnaeus, 1758)
Philophylla caesio (Harris, 1780)
Platyparea discoidea (Fabricius, 1787)
Plioreocepta poeciloptera (Schrank, 1776)
Rhagoletis alternata (Fallén, 1814)
Rhagoletis cerasi (Linnaeus, 1758)
Rhagoletis meigenii (Loew, 1844)
Sphenella marginata (Fallén, 1814)
Stemonocera cornuta (Scopoli, 1772)
Taomyia marshalli Bezzi, 1920
Tephritis bardanae (Schrank, 1803)
Tephritis cometa (Loew, 1840)
Tephritis conura (Loew, 1844)
Tephritis formosa (Loew, 1844)
Tephritis hyoscyami (Linnaeus, 1758)
Tephritis leontodontis (De Geer, 1776)
Tephritis matricariae (Loew, 1844)
Tephritis neesii (Meigen, 1830)
Tephritis praecox (Loew, 1844)
Tephritis ruralis (Loew, 1844)
Tephritis separata Rondani, 1871
Tephritis vespertina (Loew, 1844)
Terellia ceratocera (Hendel, 1913)
Terellia colon (Meigen, 1826)
Terellia fuscicornis (Loew, 1844)
Terellia longicauda (Meigen, 1838)
Terellia plagiata (Dahlbom, 1850)
Terellia ruficauda (Fabricius, 1794)
Terellia serratulae (Linnaeus, 1758)
Terellia tussilaginis (Fabricius, 1775)
Terellia vectensis (Collin, 1937)
Terellia winthemi (Meigen, 1826)
Trupanea amoena (von Frauenfeld, 1857)
Trupanea stellata (Füssli, 1775)
Trypeta artemisiae (Fabricius, 1794)
Trypeta immaculata (Macquart, 1835)
Trypeta zoe Meigen, 1826
Urophora cardui (Linnaeus, 1758)
Urophora cuspidata (Meigen, 1826)
Urophora jaceana (Hering, 1935)
Urophora quadrifasciata (Meigen, 1826)
Urophora solstitialis (Linnaeus, 1758)
Urophora spoliata (Haliday, 1838)
Urophora stylata (Fabricius, 1775)
Xyphosia miliaria (Schrank, 1781)
Thaumaleidae 
Thaumalea testacea Ruthé, 1831
Thaumalea truncata Edwards, 1929
Thaumalea verralli Edwards, 1929
Therevidae 
Acrosathe annulata (Fabricius, 1805)
Cliorismia rustica (Panzer, 1804)
Dialineura anilis (Linnaeus, 1761)
Pandivirilia melaleuca (Loew, 1847)
Spiriverpa lunulata (Zetterstedt, 1838)
Thereva bipunctata Meigen, 1820
Thereva cinifera Meigen, 1830
Thereva fulva (Meigen, 1804)
Thereva handlirschi Kröber, 1912
Thereva inornata Verrall, 1909
Thereva nobilitata (Fabricius, 1775)
Thereva plebeja (Linnaeus, 1758)
Thereva strigata (Fabricius, 1794)
Thereva valida Loew, 1847
Tipulidae 
Ctenophora flaveolata (Fabricius, 1794)
Ctenophora ornata Meigen, 1818
Ctenophora pectinicornis (Linnaeus, 1758)
Dictenidia bimaculata (Linnaeus, 1761)
Dolichopeza albipes (Ström, 1768)
Nephrotoma aculeata (Loew, 1871)
Nephrotoma analis (Schummel, 1833)
Nephrotoma appendiculata (Pierre, 1919)Spotted Cranefly
Nephrotoma cornicina (Linnaeus, 1758)
Nephrotoma crocata (Linnaeus, 1758)
Nephrotoma dorsalis (Fabricius, 1782)
Nephrotoma flavescens (Linnaeus, 1758)
Nephrotoma flavipalpis (Meigen, 1830)
Nephrotoma guestfalica (Westhoff, 1879)
Nephrotoma lunulicornis (Schummel, 1833)
Nephrotoma quadrifaria (Meigen, 1804)
Nephrotoma quadristriata (Schummel, 1833)
Nephrotoma scurra (Meigen, 1818)
Nephrotoma submaculosa Edwards, 1928
Nephrotoma sullingtonensis Edwards, 1938
Nigrotipula nigra (Linnaeus, 1758)
Prionocera pubescens Loew, 1844
Prionocera subserricornis (Zetterstedt, 1851)
Prionocera turcica (Fabricius, 1787)
Tanyptera atrata (Linnaeus, 1758)
Tanyptera nigricornis (Meigen, 1818)
Tipula alpina Loew, 1873
Tipula alpium Bergroth, 1888
Tipula bistilata Lundström, 1907
Tipula cava Riedel, 1913
Tipula cheethami Edwards, 1924
Tipula coerulescens Lackschewitz, 1923
Tipula confusa van der Wulp, 1883
Tipula couckei Tonnoir, 1921
Tipula fascipennis Meigen, 1818
Tipula flavolineata Meigen, 1804
Tipula fulvipennis De Geer, 1776
Tipula gimmerthali Lackschewitz, 1925
Tipula grisescens Zetterstedt, 1851
Tipula helvola Loew, 1873
Tipula holoptera Edwards, 1939
Tipula hortorum Linnaeus, 1758
Tipula invenusta Riedel, 1919
Tipula irrorata Macquart, 1826
Tipula laetabilis Zetterstedt, 1838
Tipula lateralis Meigen, 1804
Tipula limbata Zetterstedt, 1838
Tipula livida van der Wulp, 1858
Tipula luna Westhoff, 1879
Tipula lunata Linnaeus, 1758
Tipula luridorostris Schummel, 1833
Tipula luteipennis Meigen, 1830
Tipula marginella Theowald, 1980
Tipula maxima Poda, 1761a crane-fly
Tipula melanoceros Schummel, 1833
Tipula montana Curtis, 1834
Tipula montium Egger, 1863
Tipula mutila Wahlgren, 1905
Tipula nodicornis Meigen, 1818
Tipula nubeculosa Meigen, 1804
Tipula obsoleta Meigen, 1818
Tipula oleracea Linnaeus, 1758a crane-fly
Tipula pabulina Meigen, 1818
Tipula pagana Meigen, 1818
Tipula paludosa Meigen, 1830a crane-fly
Tipula peliostigma Schummel, 1833
Tipula pierrei Tonnoir, 1921
Tipula pruinosa Wiedemann, 1817
Tipula pseudovariipennis Czizek, 1912
Tipula rufina Meigen, 1818
Tipula sarajevensis Strobl, 1898
Tipula scripta Meigen, 1830
Tipula selene Meigen, 1830
Tipula serrulifera Alexander, 1942
Tipula siebkei Zetterstedt, 1852
Tipula signata Staeger, 1840
Tipula staegeri Nielsen, 1922
Tipula subcunctans Alexander, 1921
Tipula submarmorata Schummel, 1833
Tipula subnodicornis Zetterstedt, 1838
Tipula truncorum Meigen, 1830
Tipula unca Wiedemann, 1817
Tipula variicornis Schummel, 1833
Tipula varipennis Meigen, 1818
Tipula vernalis Meigen, 1804
Tipula vittata Meigen, 1804a crane-fly
Tipula yerburyi Edwards, 1924
Trichoceridae 
Cladoneura hirtipennis
Trichocera annulata Meigen, 1818
Trichocera hiemalis (De Geer, 1776)
Trichocera maculipennis Meigen, 1818
Trichocera major Edwards, 1921
Trichocera parva Meigen, 1804
Trichocera regelationis (Linnaeus, 1758)
Trichocera rufescens Edwards, 1921
Trichocera rufulenta Edwards, 1938
Trichocera saltator (Harris, 1776)
Trixoscelididae 
Trixoscelis frontalis (Fallén, 1823)
Trixoscelis marginella (Fallén, 1823)
Trixoscelis obscurella (Fallén, 1823)
Trixoscelis similis Hackman, 1970
Ulidiidae 
Ceroxys urticae (Linnaeus, 1758)
Dorycera graminum (Fabricius, 1794)
Herina frondescentiae (Linnaeus, 1758)
Herina lugubris (Meigen, 1826)
Herina oscillans (Meigen, 1826)
Herina paludum (Fallén, 1820)
Herina palustris (Meigen, 1826)
Homalocephala albitarsis Zetterstedt, 1838
Homalocephala biumbrata (Wahlberg, 1838)
Melieria cana (Loew, 1858)
Melieria crassipennis (Fabricius, 1794)
Melieria omissa (Meigen, 1826)
Melieria picta (Meigen, 1826)
Myennis octopunctata Coquebert, 1798
Otites guttatus (Meigen, 1830)
Physiphora alceae (Preyssler, 1791)
Seioptera vibrans (Linnaeus, 1758)
Tetanops myopinus Fallén, 1820
Ulidia erythrophthalma Meigen, 1826
Xylomyidae 
Solva marginata (Meigen, 1820)
Solva varia (Meigen, 1820)
Xylomya maculata (Meigen, 1804)
Xylophagidae 
Xylophagus ater Meigen, 1804
Xylophagus cinctus (De Geer, 1776)
Xylophagus junki (Szilidy in Dahl, 1932)

Page updated 2017-04-14 08:00+00:00.

DeutschEspañolFrançaisItalianoNederlandsPortuguêsEnglish
Copyright © www.eimagesite.net 2003-2017. All Rights Reserved. E&OE
Images copyright of their respective owners - see our Copyright Page
2017-04-25 08:37+00:00
Terms of Use
contact
Software: v5.8.62c21,cmacc63b18,cmd66a26,d67c14,db66i28,cmf66h10,cmh65c15,h65i08,u67c30,cmut66j24,ut66k05,s66k05,lden66d28,a66b13 L65
ChurchiImageSite.info